Sold2022(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles.(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles. Enormous engraved map of western Turkey, Greece, and the Balkan Peninsula. 6 parts, approximately 78½x70 inchSee Sold Price
SoldEpée ottomane en acier et argent (yataghan), Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-...Epée ottomane en acier et argent (yataghan), Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XIXe siècle An Ottoman silver-mounted steel sword (yataghan) with French hilt, Turkey and France, 1See Sold Price
SoldDeux épées Ottomanes en acier damasquiné argent (yataghans), Turquie XIXe siè...Deux épées Ottomanes en acier damasquiné argent (yataghans), Turquie XIXe siècle Two Ottoman silver-damascened steel swords (yataghans), Turkey, 19th Century the first with single-See Sold Price
Sold2022(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du Belouchistan et de la Grande Boukharie; avec une Partie des Etats Voisins. Large engraved case map of modern-See Sold Price
Sold2015A FRAMED MAP, PERSE TURQUIE, ASIATIQ ET ARABIE, 1766,A FRAMED MAP, PERSE TURQUIE, ASIATIQ ET ARABIE, 1766, hand colored. 11" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Corn.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le Maïs ou Blé de Turquie, apprécié sousCorn.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le Maïs ou Blé de Turquie, apprécié sous tous ses rapports ; mémoire couronné, le 24 août 1784, par l'Académie Royale des sSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie.SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie. Parigi:Buisson, 1801. 2 volumi in 8vo (fioriture). Bella legatura del tempo in pieno vitello con decorazioni in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold20241692 Peeters Map of Turkey in Asia with Holy Land -- Turquie en AsieTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Turkey in Asia with Holy Land -- Turquie en AsieCartographer: J PeetersYear / Place: 1692, AntwerpMap Dimension (in.): 5.2 X 5.9 in.This is an excellent map shows the TurkisSee Sold Price
Sold2019TURKEY IN EUROPE. Greece & The Balkans. 'Turquie enTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Turquie en Europe' The European part of the Turkish (Ottoman) Empire in the Balkans and modern day Greece DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turquie d’Europe. Turkey in Europe. Greece & the Balkans. BONNE 1788 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Turquie d’Europe [Turkey in Europe] DATE PRINTED: 1788 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 24.5 x 36.0cm, 9.5 x 14.25 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Burberrys 'Communaute Europeenne' Silk ScarfMulti-color silk scarf with European coat of arms with wheat and fruit pattern. Measures 33" x 33 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Turquie d’Europe. Turkey in Europe. Greece & the Balkans. BONNE 1790 old mapTitle: Turquie d’Europe. Turkey in Europe. Greece & the Balkans. BONNE 1790 old map Description: Turquie d’Europe [Turkey in Europe] by Rigobert Bonne (1790). Antique 18th century copperplate map,See Sold Price
Sold2018La Guerre Europeenne 1918D' Gustave Le Bon Enseignements Psychologiques De La Guerre Europeene. 1918. Ernest Flammarion Editor, Paris. 364 pp. Raised bands. 7" x 4.75" x 1". Interior pages Ex. Raised bands, covers and spine wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, 1959-1960 fused glass murrines 4.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Literature: La Verrerie Européenne des Années 50, Aveline, pg. 121, pl. 4 illustrates this exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900PARAVENT à quatre feuilles et à décor d'oiseaux branchésSoie teintée noire et broderie polychromesStructure européenne en bois mouluré, patiné et ajouréH.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe "Janetta" Bronze à patine foncée Titré à la base H: 91,5cm - 36" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "Janetta"See Sold Price
Sold2023Epée ottomane en acier à poignée en ivoire marin serti de corail (yataghan), Turq...Epée ottomane en acier à poignée en ivoire marin serti de corail (yataghan), Turquie circa 1800 An Ottoman walrus ivory-hilted coral-set steel sword (yataghan), Turkey, circa 1800 the sSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSARABIA. LALLEMAND - LAPIE. Carte de la Turquie d’Asie, de la Perse, de l’Afghanistan et€250
4 days LeftJasper521730 LETTERS FROM A TURKISH IN PARIS French LETTRES D'UNE TURQUE A PARIS antique$160