Sold2023Waterford Crystal Art Glass Vase & Bowl 2pc LOTWaterford Ireland Irish cut crystal art glass vase and bowl. The bowl modeled in the Lismore pattern that was introduced in 1952. The vase features a leaf and tulip style pattern with 1 16 point cut sSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Vintage Waterford Crystal & A Glass Perfume Bottles with StoppersFirst bottle (4.75"H) has round shape in Glandore cut crystal design, with Waterford acid mark. Second bottle (4.25"H) is round with cut glass criss cross design and is unmarked. Manufacturer: WaterfoSee Sold Price
Sold20227 PC CRYSTAL WATERFORD PLUS1- Waterford Crystal Condiment 4 3/4". 2- Waterford Cruet 8". 3- Cut and Polished Perfume, unmarked, Dipper missing 6". 4- Atlantis Crystal Vanity Jar, Silverplated lid 3 3/4". 5- Glass Vanity Jar, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Clear Cut Glass VaseVintage 2 Pc cut glass vase with base and vase top not connected at the neck. Flared rim and vertical cut grooves in arches on body. Approximately 11.5 inches tall. Vintage cut glass vase, vintage vasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2pc) ART GLASS VASE & PERFUME BOTTLEIncluding a blue swirled art glass vase, signed on the bottom "David Goldberger" and ed. 8/84 (dia. 6-3/4 in.) and a tall RAM Studio perfume bottle signed "RAM" and dated '97, the stopper with a mermaSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Italian Art Glass Vase + Perfume BottleHand blown vessel in black coloration with applied clear glass patterns. Perfume bottle includes iridescent stopper. Vase measures: 2.75"L x 1.75"W x 4.25"H. Perfume bottle measures: 3.5"L x 2.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Cut Glass And Crystal VasesDESCRIPTION: Two vases-one crystal, one glass-each featuring cut geometric designs. Crystal piece is taller with a long, ribbed stem and a faceted foot; glass piece is American Brilliant and featuredSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Lot Czechoslovakian cut glass PerfumesOffered is a two piece lot of Czechoslovakian cut glass perfumes in crystal. Complete with original stoppers. Tallest measures 5 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pc Bohemian Red Cut to Clear Glass Perfume & Atomizer2 Pc Bohemian Red Cut to Clear Glass Perfume & Atomizer. Size: 4.5h x 4.5w, 6h x 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Pair Of American Brilliant Cut Glass Footed VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair Of American Brilliant Cut Glass Footed Vases. This let includes: (1 Pc) large American Brilliant cut glass footed punch bowl, embellished with cut designs. (1 Pc) American BriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Waterford Cut Crystal GlassesDESCRIPTION: Pair of matching Waterford cut crystal glasses featuring linear designs along the outside of the bowl punctuated by heart-shaped cuts and finished with almond-shaped cuts in the stem. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL VASES2 Waterford cut crystal vase. Each marked to base. Largest measures 7" (17.8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Vintage Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Bud VasesPetite delicate vases with geometric patterns and silver tops with bead design on rims. Marked Sterling on both. Taller bud vase is 6"H, smaller is 4.75"H. Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corriea iridescent Art Glass Vase & Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Corriea gold iridescent art glass vase and perfume bottle both with blue feathered designs. Incised: "Corriea, Artist Proof" the other marked "Corriea" with inscription.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Czech Art Deco Style Faceted Glass Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Czech Art Deco style faceted glass perfume bottles. Including one (1) large cut glass perfume bottle with black accents; and one (1) small faceted glass perfume bottle with iridescSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Sterling Silver & Glass Bottles Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An antique sterling silver & glass bottles grouping set, including: one (1) antique cut glass perfume bottle with cut glass body in translucent clear glass decorated with sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Bohemian Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2Pcs) A Pair of Bohemian Hand Cut Glass Vases in striking Aubergine Color. CIRCA: Early 20th century ORIGIN: Czech Republic DIMENSIONS: H: 8 1/2". W: 3 1/2" CONDITION: Great condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Two VasesGrouping of Two Vases. Includes a Waterford "Clare" crystal vase together with a Towle cut glass vase. Waterford measures 10" x 5" diam. Towle measures 9-1/8" x 4-1/2". Condition: Both are in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) Vintage TablewareGrouping of Four (4) Vintage Tableware. Includes: Bohemian ruby to clear cut glass vase, Waterford crystal candleholder, and two Czech amethyst art glass perfume bottles. Tallest measures 7-1/4" H, smSee Sold Price
Sold202220 PC. COLLECTION OF CUT GLASS20 PC. COLLECTION OF CUT GLASS: Comprising; Perfume atomizer, Vases, Fruit bowls, Cruet, Pedestal bowl, Compotes and more. Various patterns. Largest Approx. 8.75" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc CUT CRYSTAL / GLASS VASES - BOWLS1-Hobnail & Diamond Point Vase 7". 2- Diamond Cut Open Canister 5"x5"x5 1/4". 3- Lenox Compote 6 3/4"x6 3/4"x5". 4- Pressed Glass Diamond Compote 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x4 1/4". Weight on all 8 pds 4 oz. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford Cut Glass VaseWaterford cut glass vase. Diamond and feather design. The lip of the vase is cut with a fan and scallop lip. The vase is 11" tall, 5 1/2" wide at the lip.See Sold Price
Sold2017WATERFORD CUT GLASS VASE AND BOWLWATERFORD CUT GLASS VASE AND BOWL H 8", DIA 5-6":Waterford cut glass flower vase and decorative bowl with scallop edge. Vase : H 8 1/2'', Dia 5''. Bowl: H 3 3/4'', Dia 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) ART GLASS ITEMSIncluding: blown venetian green glass compote with flex of gold 8 x 8in. An amber and aubergine galle style glass vase having cut glass flower and vine decorations over a frosted ground, no apparent sSee Sold Price