Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso a collo alto in vetro trasparente aGallé, Nancy Vaso a collo alto in vetro trasparente a cammeo inciso all'acido con decoro a foglie nei toni del rosa e del verde. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 64). Firma incisa sotto la base. A cameo glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A QUATTRO FIAMMEIN ARGENTO DORATO, BIRMINGHAM, 1832, ORAFO M. BOULTON poggiante su quattro piedini naturalistici, base a sezione quadrata con superficie decorata a foglie e con crest di famiglia inciso, fusto a cestoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020David WEBB. Collana con corallo inciso, onice eCarved coral, onyx, diamond, gold and platinum necklace. Signed David WEBBSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase2005blown glass, battuto and inciso surface, engraved 'Lino Ta...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase 2005 blown glass, battuto and inciso surface, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra 2005' height 34 3/4in (88.3cm); width 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance The Joan and RifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini monumental Inciso vasePaolo Venini monumental Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved lavender vase, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 19"h x 10.75"dia Provenance: From an important sinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956, Slim oval shape on a round base. H. 36.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear, violet and blue, surface covering with fine horizontal cut. Marked: venSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Three Inciso Decanterscirca 1955model nos. 4585, 4588, for Venini, blow...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Three Inciso Decanters circa 1955 model nos. 4585, 4588, for Venini, blown glass with wheel carved surface, each example with acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA', two examples wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circaPAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circa 1956. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA" etichetta originale Caliari, Torino. Altezza cm 23,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flakon mit Stoepsel, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Flacon with stopper : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Body built on a pedestal. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 17.7 cm. // Flakon mit Stoepsel : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Auf StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini , 'Inciso' bottle with stopper, 1956Paolo Venini , 'Inciso' bottle with stopper, 1956, Model no. 4586. H. 34.7 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, colorless, violet and blue; Surface with fine, area-wide, horizontal engraving. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Specchiera in vetro lavorato e inciso, Venezia XIXprofilo sagomato con decori a volute, decori incisi a motivo floreale, cm 158x96See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di due bottiglie in vetro inciso satinatoLotto di due bottiglie in vetro inciso satinato dÈepocaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circaPAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circa 1956. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA" Altezza cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini for Venini Inciso lamps, pairPaolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Inciso lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1955 wheel-carved glass unmarked 5 1/2"sq x 22 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1967, handblown and wheel engraved amethyst glass, diamond etched "Venini Italia" to underside, 12"h x 4"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Langhalsvase ''Inciso''Langhalsvase ''Inciso'' Paolo Venini (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1956 Farbloses Glas, rauchgrau und orangebraun unterfangen. Die gesamte Außenwandung mit feiner Horizontalriefelung in mattem ScharfSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini, H. 44 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, blue, clear and yellow. Surface incised.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tyra Lundgren (1897-1979). Due foglie a mezzaDue foglie Vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana lattimo. Venini, 1937 Firma all'acido sotto la base Venini Murano. cm 3x7x10 Bibliografia: M. Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Skira ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Vaso a tromba in vetro con decoro di foglie eVaso a tromba in vetro con decoro di foglie e bacche, f.to Daum, inizi sec.XX h.cm.15,5See Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Girocollo in oro giallo 18 kt, Federico buccellati - 18K yellow gold necklace, Federico buccellati€1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Pendente in smalto e diamanti, codognato - enamel and diamond pendant, codognato€750
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico paio di orecchini pendenti a goccia - antique pair of pendent drop earrings€800
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico paio di orecchini pendenti in perline - antique pair of small pearl pendent earrings€1,200