PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) Tête peinte (Ramié 212) Conceived in 1953 and execu...Bonhams4(376)$10,000(6 bids)
Song Dynasty Official Kiln Bicolor Bottle with Emperor Huizong's Imperial MarkFC4.2(3)£6005 days Left
SoldFERRARI 180 TESTA ROSSA CHILDREN'S CARWonderful and Rare Ferrari 180 Testa Rossa Children's Car. Period built by Modena Ferrarina under the authority of Ferrari and distributed by Luigi Chinette Motors the sole importers for Ferrari. It hSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, 1978watercolor and ink on paper39.75 h x 29.5 w in (101 x 75 cm) Signed and dated to lower right: [Angelo Testa 1978]. Provenance: Gift of the aSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, c. 1965woven wool21 w x 2 d x 49 h in (53 x 5 x 124 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Daniel and Mary Czubak, Elmhurst, ILSee Sold Price
SoldAngela Testa Untitled Wool Wall HangingAngela Testa Untitled Wool Wall Hanging, circa 1965 (NJWA252)(MS) Dimensions: 44" H x 40" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
SoldSTUDIO TESTA & ASSOCIATIQuattro tavolini. Legno di noce, legno di acero. Produzione Studio Testa, fine anni '70. cm 34,5x33,5x33,5 FOUR SIDE TABLES BY STUDIO TESTA & ASSOCIATI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggerSee Sold Price
SoldP. L. MILANESE, E. TESTA, T. RINALDI (TESTA ASSOCIATI)Tre librerie e due panchetti della serie Anthony. Legno di acero, radica, intarsi in essenze di pregio. Italia 1987. Librerie: cm 200x82x40,7; panchetti cm 40,5x47,5x32,5 THREE BOOKCASE AND TWO STOOLSSee Sold Price
SoldBracciale testa di drago in oro giallo 18ctrealizzato a cera persa Notes: con spole di corallo mediterraneo sfaccettate (mm15-9). Gr. 59See Sold Price
SoldLoredano Rosin, Testa Rubino NarcisoLoredano Rosin Testa Rubino Narciso c. 1989chalcedony glass20 h × 7 w × 11 d in (51 × 18 × 28 cm) Incised signature to base 'Loredano Rosin'. Sold with a digital copies ofSee Sold Price
SoldDante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
SoldGiorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Testa, Lines in Circle; Untitled (two works)Angelo Testa Lines in Circle; Untitled (two works) USA, 1972screenprint on linen 51 h × 27 w in (130 × 69 cm) 39 h × 52 w in (99 × 132 cm) Printed signature to loSee Sold Price
SoldAngelo Testa, prototype pile carpetAngelo Testa prototype pile carpet USA, c. 1965hand-knotted wool59 w x 44 l in (150 x 112 cm) Hand-woven by Angelo Testa in the mid-1960s as a prototype for production, this pile carpet was preseSee Sold Price
SoldENZO TESTAScrivania da negozio. Legno di pino di Russia, formica. Italia, 1968 ca. Realizzate per una commissione privata in Bergamo. cm 91x149x80 A DESK BY E. TESTA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leSee Sold Price
SoldALDO LONDI, BITOSSI, anni '60. 'Testa diALDO LONDI, BITOSSI, anni '60. 'Testa di Buddha'. Ceramica smaltata. Altezza cm 29,5.See Sold Price
SoldAngelo Testa - Watercolor on Board - 1962Description - A watercolor on board by Angelo Testa. Signed and dated (1962). Dimensions - 30" x 20"See Sold Price
SoldENZO TESTAEtagere da centro. Legno di pino di Russia, cristallo molato. Italia 1968 ca. Realizzata per una commissione privata a Bergamo. cm 90x195x35 AN ETAGERE BY E. TESTA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole rSee Sold Price
Sold''Testa''''Testa'' Fulvio Bianconi für Glasi Hergiswil, Hergiswil, 1980 Farbloses Glas, formgegossen, zusammengeschmolzen und emailbemalt. H. 31 cmSee Sold Price
SoldARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MESARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MES lithographic poster in colours, cand. A, printed by M&G Pirovano, Milano, backed on linen and: Carpano. (2) 39 x 27ins. (99 x 68cm.) This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
SoldM. MONTANA, Testa virile in gessoM. MONTANA Produzione Italia 1940 Testa virile in gesso, firmata lateralmente. cm 28 x 31, Alt. cm 47,5.See Sold Price
SoldDue campane contenenti coralli e testa di leoneDue campane contenenti coralli e testa di leone con coralliSee Sold Price
SoldAn Italian 'Testa di Moro' vase,An Italian 'Testa di Moro' vase, 1960s, designed by Piero Fornasetti, in a copper-brown glaze, 23cm diameter 29.5cm highSee Sold Price
SoldCLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) testa diCLEMENTE TAFURI (1903-1971) testa di Cristo pastello su carta cm.29x39 f.to b. a s.See Sold Price
SoldTesta di Laocoonte Conglomerato marmoreo XX secolo,cm 17. Del lotto fa parte anche un piccolo capitello, cm 13,5x13x5x13See Sold Price
SoldOriginal 1950s Italian Vermouth CARPANO Poster TESTATesta, Armando 1917 - 1992Carpano - Prima FiatOffset 195455.1 x 38.9 in. (140 x 99 cm)Printer: Pirovano, MilanoCondition Details: (A) on linen #Italy #Food & Beverages #Alcohol #Kings #AutomobileSee Sold Price