Sold2022RARE SMALL SIZE NATIVE AMERICAN MINIATURE BASKETRARE SMALL SIZE NATIVE AMERICAN MINIATURE BASKET, DECORATED, ORIGINAL PAINT, 7 X 4.5 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2024(13) Small and Miniature Native American Baskets(13) Small and Miniature Native American Baskets. Largest measures 2.5 x 5.75 inches, smallest measures .75 x .625 inches. Mixed condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Tlingit Miniature Basket [142775]Older Tlingit basket 1.5" tall, 2" diameter with orange-brown patterns at center and skipped row brown enhancement at the rim. A choice small basket! State: AlaskaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Native American Pine Needle & Feather BasketAn interesting miniature basket featuring beadwork, shells, and feathers. Unsure of exact origins, however, a very unique basket. Measures approx 6 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Polychrome Apache BasketOffered here for your consideration is a rare, antique, polychrome Apache basket. This small basket is a gem! The center is a dark circle and from that dark circle a whirling design ascends about halfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Finely Woven Basket Adorned with FeathersMiniature Finely Woven Basket Adorned with Feathers. Basket with geometric motif and embellished with feathers. On stand. Possibly Native American. Size: 2.25'' x 3.5'' x 3.5'' (6 x 9 x 9 cm); HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Southwest Figural Indian BasketA small Southwest Native American figural basket featuring 4 figures around the basket. Measures 5 inches tall x 5 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Native American Beaded Basket c1920sMiniature Native American Beaded Basket c1920s. Paiute or Washoe Tribe from the Yosemite to Reno, NV area. Small area of bead loss, otherwise excellent condition. 4"d x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Native American baskets, various tribes20th century Comprising a cylindrical Papago basket with stepped linear design; a snake-motif miniature Apache horsehair basket; a miniature Pima basket with stepped design; a small Mohawk Indian liddSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Native American Woven Items.Group of (4) Native American miniature woven items including a coil basket, a splint weave basket, a small scoop and a doll.See Sold Price
Sold201717 MINIATURE WOVEN HORSEHAIR BASKETS, 20TH CA GROUP OF 17 MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETS, 20TH CENTURY. Comprising 15 horsehair examples, one yarn example, and one fiber example. Greatest size 3 inches in diameter. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Washoe Pauite Native American Beaded BasketRare Washoe Pauite Native American Degikup beaded basket with cover, repetitive motifs throughout, made from coiled willow and glass beads. Size: 3 1/4" Height by 4 1/2" Diameter. Circa: 1900 - 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ute Miniature Beaded Hide CradlesUte Miniature Beaded Hide Cradles ca 1900 lot of 3, each filled with a small doll sizes range from 5 3/4 inches to 4 1/2 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Washoe Pauite Native American Petit Beaded BasketRare Washoe Pauite Native American Degikup Petite beaded basket made from coiled willow and glass beads, arrow and whirlybird motif from the Carson Indian Reservastion, Nevada. Size: 1 7/8" Height bySee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of ethnographic and tribal itemsIncluding: A pair of miniature Inuit snowshoes; a beaded moccasin, a miniature seed pot signed Mae Tapia, Santa Clara; a small handled basket; a small footed pot, a small painted dish with frog, a carSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Lidded Basket With Swirl Design.Native American Indian small lidded Makah basket with swirl designs on lid. Circa 1900- 1920. excellent condition no damage 6”diameter x 4”tall. Condition (Excellent). Size 6'' Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Lot Arctic Sled with FishermanSize 2 (48mm). Lot includes Small Tinplate Sled with Man Fishing and his Catch, along with an Eskimo on Skis. Rare. 2 Pieces. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature Weathervane Directionals Mid 20th CenturyRare Miniature Weathervane Directionals. Mid 20th century. American. Brass. 1 3/4"H X 8 7/8"W X 8 9/16"D. Rarely found in this small size, untouched verdigris patina. Good casting detail. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alaskan Thule Wood Anthropomorphic Effigy FigureNative American, Northwest Alaska, Brevig Mission, Thule culture, ca. 1200 to 1700 CE. An incredibly rare hand-carved wooden effigy idol figurine of a miniature size long preserved in the frozen earthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Small Native American BasketsFour Small Native American Baskets. Comprising coiled oval basket with single-color geometric motif, likely Pomo; coiled globular form with single color woven decoration, Maidu; twined bowl form wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Miniature Basket CollectionNative American Miniature Basket Collection Over (60) items from many regions using various techniques, including a feathered 'treasure basket', a fully beaded and a beaded rimmed from Northern CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) SMALL NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSLot of (5) Small Vintage and Antique Baskets, incl: Round lidded bark and porcupine quill basket with floral decoration, 2 1/2" high, 6" diam., a few quill breaks; Round lidded Maine woven sweetgrassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Old Small Native American BasketNative American small weaved basket measures 2.5 in. across rim x 3 in. across base x 1.5 in. tall. Note 2 areas at rim chipped. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Small Native American baskets(3) Small Native American baskets, 19th/20th c., incl. Pomo and similar examples, each with geometric design, 7.5"dia (largest), 4.5"dia (smallest) Provenance: The Collection of Paul J. Smith: Arts AdSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Native American Indian Long-sleeved WAR SHIRT of Painted Animal Hyde with Beaded & Hair$750(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Collection of Native American Indian Folsom Projectile Spear / Arrow Heads & Mixed Material$325(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsSmall Collection of 15 Native American Indian Archaic Oregon Arrow / Spear Points / Heads,$50
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver and Lapis Ring Size 7.5; Native American Indian Navajo marked "D" Sterling & Lapis$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and Tips$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked by$20
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet$100
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400