Sold2024Antique oil on canvas painting with man and womanAntique oil on canvas painting with man and woman. Apparently unsigned. 19th century Overall: 28 1/4"h x 33 3/8"w. Sight size: 19 7/8"h x 23 7/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting on Canvas Man Woman Child FramedDescription: Depicts a man, woman, and baby. Possibly a preparation for a Jewish Bris Milah or a baptism. Medium: Oil on canvas. Gold tone wood frame. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chiaroscuro Portrait of ManDESCRIPTION: An antique oil on canvas portrait painting depicting a formal dressed man executed with chiaroscuro detail, mounted in an ornate carved frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM WEISMAN OLD MAN OF THE MOUNTAIN PAINTINGWilliam Weisman (American, 1840-1922) Antique oil on canvas painting the famous New Hampshire Old Man of the Mountain. Signed lower right WH Weisman. Some craquelure to canvas. Measures 16" x 8" and 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Sidney Moran Signed Oil on Canvas c. 1909An antique oil on canvas painting by Thomas Sidney Moran (American, 1863-1930) circa 1909 depicting an autumnal landscape scene of a man standing at the end of a wooded trail. It is signed and dated tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Signed Orientalist Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An antique oil on canvas painting featuring an Oriental motif. Depicts a rendering of a turban wearing man, seated on the ground while staring at a knife he has wielded in his hands in frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Greville Morris Signed Oil on CanvasAn antique oil on canvas painting by Charles Greville Morris (British, 1861-1922) depicting a man in a wagon approaching a small farmhouse. It is signed "C. Morris" to the lower right and presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvatore Maresca Signed Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Salvatore Maresca (Italian, 19th C.) depicting a bearded older man smoking out of a wooden pipe. It is signed to the lower right and presented in an orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manos Rovithis (Greek 1927-1998) 2 oil on canvas paintings, one man with dog 12 x 16 (no frame).Manos Rovithis (Greek 1927-1998) 2 oil on canvas paintings, one man with dog 12 x 16 (no frame). Boats on shore 12 x 16, framed 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JACQUES LOUTHERBOURG FRENCH OIL PAINTINGPhilippe Jacques de Loutherbourg RA, French 1740 to 1812, oil on canvas painting depicting men playing quoits. Signed and dated 1844. Framed. Provenance: Gold Coast Estate Auction, 08.14.2022, lot 96.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old European oil on canvas painting, signed: H.Old European oil on canvas painting,Three men on horseback at a tavern. signed: H. Wilkinsons bottom right.30 1/4 inches x 46 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A MAN,ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A MAN, UNSIGNED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 35.5" X 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th Century PortraitsTwo 19th Century Portraits (American, 20th c.): Man and Woman, Antique oil paintings on canvas. Framed. Each Size Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 27'', 77 x 69 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMANLARGE OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT PAINTING OF MAN. UNSIGNED. IN LARGE GILT FRAME. HAS BEEN REPAIRED IN UPPER SECTION. PAINT LOSS AND FRAME IS DAMAGED. HAS BEEN RELINED. 55" x 65" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020L. A. Price, The Proposal, Oil on Canvas paintingL. A. Price, signed lower right. Oil on canvas painting depicting a man proposing to a young woman. Size: 44 x 33 inches framed. Property of a Long Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING PORTRAIT ELDERLY MANFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of an Elderly Man, sight: approx 30.75"h, 24.25"w, overall: 37"h, 30.5"w, 14lbs **Provenance: from the estate of a German antiques dealer who immigrated to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Thomas Lawrence Original Portrait Oil PaintingAntique original oil on canvas portrait painting of Sir Sandys attributed to Sir Thomas Lawrence (1769-1830 United Kingdom) Depicts a serious young man seated at a desk. Housed in an antique gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021WPA Strong Man Coney Island Carnival Oil PaintingAntique modernist carnival strong man painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1894. Signed in monogram. Framed. Image size, 22L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18TH C FRENCH MALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGAn antique 18th-century oil on canvas painting. Presumably French school. The artwork represents a portrait of a noble man in a powdered wig. Antique Classic Fine Art For Collectors, Portraiture. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Antique Portrait of a Gentleman.This antique oil painting on canvas of a well dressed man is unsigned. It is housed in a gilt frame. The painting has two patches and craquelure. There is a 1 1/2" area of worn paint that continues doSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish 18th Century Oil on Canvas Painting.Unsigned Spanish 18th Century Oil on Canvas Painting. Depicting a man and woman engaging. Image size 9-3/4" x 11-3/4", in an antique gilt molded frame, 19-3/4" x 21-1/2" overall. Condition: Fair, canvSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHandsome Young Jewish Man Portrait Framed Antique European Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)