Sold2022(4 PCS) PAINTED BASKETSTo include: (1) Painted ash splint, fireplace log holder, 21" high, 19" x 13 1/2"; (1) Fixed handled basket, robin's egg blue. 15" high, 15" wide x 7", several breaks; (1) Fixed handle flower basket,See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Items4 Pieces Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Items. Including 1 Reticulated Handled Oval Basket, 2 Small Bowls and 1 Rectangular Plate. Bowls are Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018(65) Pcs Ceramika Artystyczna Dinnerware(65) Pcs Ceramika Artystyczna pottery dinnerware, hand painted in Poland, c/o 8 dinner plates, 10 salad plates, 6 B&B plates, 2 fruit bowls, 7 cereal bowls, 4 mugs, soap dispenser, vase, basket, 3 cooSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Painted Glass incl. Tumble Up5½" to 14½" high. Cranberry vase with chip to bottom rim. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be rSee Sold Price
Sold20204pcs Painted Porcelain Boxes. Limoges France.4pcs Painted Porcelain Boxes. Limoges France.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold20224pcs Painted Tile Art Panels4pcs Painted Tile Art Panels - Largest is 22 in tall x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Three BasketsThree baskets. Including a fine taupe painted example. New England, 19th century. One Handle H 9-3/4" W 13-5/8" D 8-1/4". Two Handles H 4-3/4" W 9" D 7-1/4". Painted basket" H 8 1/4" L 19" D 12 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, CARVED & PAINTED SANTOS & FOLK ART FIGURESContinental, South America or Mexican, early to mid-20th century. Group of four carved and polychromed wood santos and folk art figures. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 22" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Pcs hand painted porcelain(4) Pcs hand painted porcelain: a piece of Imperial China, Limoges, Royal Bonn, all with floral motifs, largest 9" tall, Handled vase with roses: no damages, minor gilt wear, discoloration marks on baSee Sold Price
Sold20234Pcs Assorted Painted Concrete Bases / Columns4Pcs Assorted Painted Concrete Bases / Columns - 40 inches tall x 18 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20204pcs Loom Baskets, Stools, Chairs, Etc.4pcs Loom Baskets, Stools, Chairs, Etc. - 33 in tall x 17 x 20 (measurements for largest item only)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Paintings on Porcelain Ca. 19th.c., H 10" W 15" 4 pcsChinese Paintings on Porcelain Ca. 19th.c., H 10" W 15" 4 pcs | Hand painted waterfront landscape scenes. Rosewood frames 13" X 16.5" with rosewood back panels. Nice quality images. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand painted lot of 4 famille-rose snuff bottlesTitle: Hand painted lot of 4 famille-rose snuff bottles Origin: China Date/Period: 20th ceutury Materials: porcelain Dimensions: about 1.5" x 3"H x 4pcs Hand painted lot of 4 famille-rose snuff bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand painted lot of 4 famille-rose snuff bottlesTitle: Hand painted lot of 4 famille-rose snuff bottles Origin: China Date/Period: 20th ceutury Materials: porcelain Dimensions: about 1.75" x 2"H x 4pcs Hand painted lot of 4 famille-rose snuff bottlSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, LOWCOUNTRY SWEETGRASS BASKETS & TRIVETAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of four handmade sweetgrass crafts comprising three lidded baskets and trivet woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto. Apparently unsigned. NoSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Items4 Pcs. Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Items. Including Bust of Lady, Dancing Couple, Child & Lamb. Condition: Repair to Lady Bust, Some Loss to Lace Trim. Dimensions: Tallest Piece H: 7.60". PSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pcs Fenton incl. BasketsDESCRIPTION: Four pieces Fenton glass. Includes: 1) 9" willow green spiral satin basket. 2) 7" 100th Anniversary milk over pink glass basket #390/1500. 3) 7-1/2" sky blue basket. 4) 5-1/2" sky blue coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 pcs Limoge Hand Painted PorcelainA wonderful lot of 4 Limoge mugs. Three with fruit décor and one portrait pics. Lovely. Nice decoration. Largest measures: 6" tall, 3" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS. OF HAND PAINTED PORCELAIND & C FRANCE FLORAL PAINTED DRESSER JAR, NIPPON PITCHER, 2 HANDLED PORTRAIT VASE, & FLORAL PAINTED PITCHER. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 9" H , 7 1/2" H , 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs of Hand Painted Porcelain Circa 1907, 12 1/8"H.4 Pcs of Hand Painted Porcelain Circa 1907, 12 1/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Pcs incl Tole Painted and LampsTray: 25" wide x 19-1/2" deep. Some paint losses. Lamps: Two are working. With shades 9-1/2" to 19" high. One lamp missing plug. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When ySee Sold Price
Sold20214pcs - Blue Glass Baskets / Pitcher4pcs - Blue Glass Baskets / Pitcher - Tallest isSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesDaisy Makeig-Jones for Wedgwood (English) 'Blue Fruit' Lustre Fruit Bowls & Dish, Ca. 1920, H 2.5"$150
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryTole Painted Decoupaged Hunting Dog Waste Basket & Wood Painted Waste Basket$25