Sold2020Rene Portocarrero. Watercolor on paper. Considered oneRene Portocarrero. Watercolor on paper. Considered one of the most prominent figures of Cuban plastic and one of the leading artists of the twentieth century. His pictorial themes are related to the ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Portocarrero Watercolor On PaperDESCRIPTION: Rene Portocarrero signed watercolor on paper, featuring an architectural scene. Signed bottom left corner "Portocarrero" with writing on reverse. Complete in silver frame. CIRCA: 20th Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Rene Portocarrero 1976 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper, 1976. 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986) Watercolor, signed lower right and dated 82Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1986) Watercolor on paper,Title ORNAMENTED WOMAN, signed lower right and dated 82, with COA. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 32 inch / 82 cm Length 24 inch / 61 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Portocarrero Gouache/WatercolorRene Portocarrero appears in Lower Left. Attribute to Rene Portocarrero Technique: Gouache/Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Portocarrero Gouache/WatercolorRene Portocarrero appears in Lower right. Attribute to Rene Portocarrero Technique: Gouache/Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Portocarrero Cardboard on Heavy PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero. It does not have a COA but consignor says he had the certificate from Carlos M. Luis and when he moved to New Jersey, he misplaced it. Title: Catedral de la Habana. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Portocarrero 1961 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 28 x 24.5 inches.Provenance: private owner. Biography: Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born in the neighborhoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Portocarrero 1971 Mixed Media Heavy PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, heavy paper. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. 39.5 x 33.5 inches. Biography: Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rene Portocarrero 1960 Oil CanvasAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 26.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born in the neiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero WatercolorPrivate collection 18" x 12" Attribute to Rene Portocarrero this lot comes accompanied with a Attribute certificate, it's not a print, this is a unique piece, , He began his artistic education at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rene Portocarrero 1982 Ceramic PlateBeautiful Rene Portocarrero ceramic plate, 15 inches round. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born in the neighborhood of El Cerro, Havana, in 191See Sold Price
Sold2017René Portocarrero watercolor on paperRené Portocarrero watercolor on paper, 14 x 11 1/4 in. Signed and dated 1975, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018René Portocarrero watercolor on paperRené Portocarrero watercolor on paper, 14 x 11 1/4 in. Signed and dated 1975, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero (1912-1985) "Flora" Gouache PaintingDESCRIPTION: Rene Portocarrero Gouache paper painting depicting the "Flora" subject decorated with splashes of red and blue hues, signed and dated along the bottom right. Comes with COA from Luis LastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero Mixed Media / WatercolorPrivate collection Private Collection 25" X 19" with certificate attributed to Rene Portocarrero. Began his artistic education at the San Alejandro academy, but left early and is hence considered 'selSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77$375
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRene Portocarrero, water color on Hard cardboard,Certificate of Authenticity, size:19.5"h$550