Sold2015Blattschale mit Hafenszene/ Leaf Shaped Dish WithBlattschale mit Hafenszene/ Leaf Shaped Dish With Harbor Scene, wohl Edmé Samson, Paris, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. im Stil von Meissen nachempfundene blattförmige Schale mit plastisch ausgeformtem RosenzweSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MITFEINE TASSE MIT PURPUR-MALEREI UND SCHALE MIT CHINOISERIEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1740-1780 sowie 1985 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Purpur, Goldstaffage. H. 4,8 cm (Tasse), D. 15 cm (Schale). UnterglasurblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tafelservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Dekor "Zwiebelmuster". Bestand: 8 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 8 Suppenteller, 8 Salatteller (D 22 cm), 1 runde Schale, 2 runde Schalen mit DurchbruchranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen, Tafelservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Blumendekor, polychrom bemalt. Goldrand. Bestand: 11 Fleischteller, 12 Suppenteller (D 24 cm), 12 Salatteller, 1 runde Schale, 3 ovale Platten, 1 vieSee Sold Price
Sold2016DREITEILIGES KONVOLUT MEISSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh.DREITEILIGES KONVOLUT MEISSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 28,5 cm (Servierplatte). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- und Pressnummern. 1 Schale undSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, MEISSEN "BLUE ONION" FIGURAL SWEET MEATSMeissen (German, founded 1720), 1815-1924. "Cavalier on Bowl" and "Dame on Bowl" (Kavalier an Schale - model 2872 and Dame an Schale - model 2875), originally modeled by Johann Joachim Kandler, "BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Anbietschalen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 31 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand, teils berieben. Davon eine Schale mit Henkeln und Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Four serving bowls. MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen, KPM BerlinSIEBENTEILIGES KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen, KPM Berlin u.a., 20. Jh. und früher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. L. bis 16 cm (quadratische Schale). Verschiedene Manufakturmarken, part.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18.Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18. Jh./Anfang 19. Jh. auf rundem Standring leicht gemuldete Schale mit gewelltem Rand. Auf der Fahne u. im Spiegel feines, partiell bemaltes Reliefdekor.See Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONENDREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2000-2003 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm (Leuchter), L. 18,7 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, gSee Sold Price
Sold202018-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23,5 cm (Kanne), D. bis 28 cm (runde Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERTEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUTVIERTEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. und frueher Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 11 cm (Cachepot), D. bis 29,5 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Meissen Element Ewers(2) Meissen porcelain "element" ewers, after a model by J.J. Kandler, one portraying Earth and the other one air, both having applied relief figures of putti, Juno, Zephyr, Diana and Pan, ribbon-tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARTH LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 309, PRESSNUMMER 40, AFTER A MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Molded with a hunt scene, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIREA MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIRE LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 310., PRESSNUMMER 147, AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Of flattened baluster form with drSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIRA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIR CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED N.92X After the model by J.J. Kändler, modelled with Juno seated in a cloud and Zephyr in flight below theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Mottahedeh Cabbage Bowls, Covers and Underplates, After a Model by Meissen$1,300(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered Chandelier$150
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$70(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of 19th Century Dore Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Wall Candelabras$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Three Meissen Marcolini Porcelain Camel Form Vessels and a Pair of Este for Tiffany Figure$450(4 bids)
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$13(2 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction House19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Courting Couple and Putto$110(2 bids)