Sold2024EDWARD CURTIS - Atsina Warriors, 1909Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Atsina Warriors, 1909 Medium: Tri-Color Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 8.45x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward SherifSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edward CURTIS: "Atsina Warriors" ReproLarge modern reproduction digital image on paper after Edward Curtis "Atsina Warriors", depicting a group of Native Americans on horseback. "Atsina" is historically associated with the A'aninin or GroSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS North American Indian Atsina Warrior'sPhotographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "Atsina Warriors" Subject: Native American Indian - Atsina trSee Sold Price
Sold20221908 Atsina Warriors Of Montana By Edward CurtisOffered in this lot is a c. mid 1900's printing and tinting of the 1908 photograph "Atsina Warriors" by Edward Curtis. This beautiful image depicts a group of ten Atsina warriors on horseback. The warSee Sold Price
Sold20241908,13X19"..ATSINA WARRIORS; BY EDWARD CURTISTitle: 1908,13X19"..ATSINA WARRIORS; BY EDWARD CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD S. CURTIS1908 Dimensions: 19X13 Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY! || This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based PhotolitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Curtis Sacred Warriors Two (2) First Edition BooksTitle: Edward Curtis Sacred Warriors Two (2) First Edition Books Date/Period: 2004-2005 Provenance: Edward Curtis Sacred Warriors Two (2) First Edition Books 1) Edward S. Curtis: The Great Warriors CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Curtis, Cayuse Warrior, Plate 272Edward S. Curtis, Photographer. Photogravure from The North American Indian: "Cayuse Warrior" Plate 272. Plate number at upper left, title at lower left, and captioned at the bottom "From Copyright PhSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD CURTIS - Flathead Warrior, 1911Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Flathead Warrior, 1911 Medium: Tri-Color Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward SheriSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD CURTIS - Red Wing-Apsaroke, 1909Artist: CURTIS, EDWARD Title: Red Wing-Apsaroke, 1909 Medium: Tri-Color Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 6.35x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - Kashhila - Wishham, 1909Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Kashhila - Wishham, 1909 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 7.45x9.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff CurtSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD CURTIS - Spearing Salmon-Wishham, 1909Artist: EDWARD CURTIS Print Title: Spearing Salmon-Wishham, 1909 Medium:Sepia-tone Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 5.75 x 7.5 inches Edward S. CurtisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis Photogravure "Cowichan Warrior" 1912Edward Curtis Photogravure entitled "Cowichan Warrior" dated 1912. Some foxing, otherwise excellent condition. Image 7"h x 5"w. Frame 14 1/8"h x 11"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Cowichon WarriorEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Cowichon Warrior", plate 322 from Portfolio number 9, circa 1912, from the 272 subscriber sets of "The North AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis Photogravure, Cayuse WarriorEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Cayuse Warrior", plate 272, portfolio number 8, circa 1910, from the 272 subscriber sets of "The North American IndSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS - The Old Warrior - Arapaho, 1930Artist: Edward Curtis Title: The Old Warrior - Arapaho, 1930 Medium: Tri-Color Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.4x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: EdwarSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRULE WARRIORS Sioux 1907 Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. Brule Warriors, 1907. 5.5x7.3" image on 7x8.5" copper plate. Plate date 1908. From Volume 3, The Sioux, of The North American Indian. Plate recto engraved: Brule Warriors / From CopySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Prayer Token 1909EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) The Prayer Token, 1909 Vintage print on paper 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Tahn-Te (The Outcast) 1909EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Tahn-Te The Outcast, 1909 Vintage print on paper 3" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Edward Curtis: The Scout's Report - Atsinaphotogravure; printed by John Andrew and Son Sight: 13 x 16 1/2 in. (33 x 41.9 cm.), Frame: 20 x 23 1/2 in. (50.8 x 59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Fisherman - Wisham, 1909EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) The Fisherman - Wisham, 1909 Goldtone-litho 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis -On the Warpath - AtsinaEDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) On the Warpath - Atsina Goldtone-litho 8" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis -On the Warpath - AtsinaEDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) On the Warpath - Atsina Goldtone-litho 8" x 10 3/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD CURTIS - Bear's Belly - Arikara, 1909Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Bear's Belly - Arikara, 1909 Medium: Tri-Color Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.4x9.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868 –See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD S. CURTIS - The Maid of Dreams - Original vintage sepia toned photogravure$400
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,$1,500(1 bid)