Sold20221958 America's Greatest Bands Concert Program1958 America's Greatest Bands Concert Program, April 13, 1958 Convention Hall, Phila, features Louis Armstrong, Count Basie, Lionel Hampton, etc., 8 1/2" x 11". CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLTON'S BAND INSTRUMENTS ADVERTISING POSTERONE SHEET. OTIS LITHOGRAPH CO., 1890'S. HOLTON'S ADVERTISEMENT FOR AMERICA'S GREATEST BAND INSTRUMENTS AS USED BY NEIL O'BRIEN MINSTRELS. LINEN BACKED, TEARS AT LEFT MARGIN WITH SLIGHT LOSS. 30"X41.25See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLTON'S BAND INSTRUMENTS ADVERTISING POSTERONE SHEET. OTIS LITHOGRAPH CO., 1890'S. HOLTON'S ADVERTISEMENT FOR AMERICA'S GREATEST BAND INSTRUMENTS AS USED BY NEIL O'BRIEN MINSTRELS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED. HAVING LOSS, TEARS, FADING. 34.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Minstrels Music PosterVintage poster, "Neil O'Brien Minstrels use and recommend Holtons, America's Greatest Band Instruments", Frank Holton & Co., Elkhorn, Wisconsin, published by Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland, Ohio. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Miller Band - 1977 Concert Tour ProgramSTEVE MILLER BAND (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage 1977 Steve Miller Band Concert Tour Program. Venue: The Forum, Los Angeles, California. Dated: February 10, 1977. Includes COA. Dimensions: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Miller Band - 1977 Concert Tour ProgramSTEVE MILLER BAND (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage 1977 Steve Miller Band Concert Tour Program. Venue: The Forum, Los Angeles, California. Dated: February 10, 1977. Includes COA. Dimensions: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dave Matthews Band - 2010 Concert Tour ProgramDAVE MATTHEWS BAND (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage 2010 Dave Matthews Band Concert Tour Program. Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York New York. Dated: November 13, 2010. Includes COA. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Dave Brubeck Quartet Concert ProgramProgram: Dave Brubeck Quartet Program Grade: Extra Fine 69 Bands/Bill: Dave Brubeck Quartet Venue: City: Date: </See Sold Price
Sold2023America's Greatest Teenage Recording Stars ProgramStars include The Everly Brothers, Buddy Holly and the Crickets, Paul Anka, and others! Book is in nice shape with some creasing around the edges and spine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aerosmith Steven Tyler CollageSigned by Steven Tyler Aerosmith Signed Collage. Aerosmith is an American rock band, sometimes referred to as "the Bad Boys from Boston and "America's Greatest Rock and Roll Band". Their style, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCCA, Sports Car Graphic and Sports car QuarterlyEight magazines and programs including three SCCA, Sports Car Club of America programs freedom 1958, 1959, and 1961, .and several issues of Sports Car Graphic (3) and Sports car Quarterly (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018The Who - 1982 Vintage Concert ProgramTHE WHO (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage 1982 Concert Program featuring The Who. Venue: Brendan Byrne Arena, Rutherford, New Jersey. Dated: October 10, 1982. Includes COA. Dimensions: 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212002 Rolling Stones Licks World Tour Signed PosterSigned by artist Joe Whyte in pencil bottom right! Here we have an original poster signed by the artist, promoting The World's Greatest Rock and Roll Band. The concert took place at the Gaylord ESee Sold Price
Sold2018The Rolling Stones - 1981 Concert Tour ProgramTHE ROLLING STONES (English Rock Band) JOURNEY (American Band) Original & Vintage 1981 Concert Tour Program featuring The Rolling Stones, Journey and George Thorogood & The Destroyers. Venue: JFK StadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolling Stones - 1981 Concert Tour ProgramTHE ROLLING STONES (English Rock Band) JOURNEY (American Band) Original & Vintage 1981 Concert Tour Program featuring The Rolling Stones, Journey and George Thorogood & The Destroyers. Venue: JFK StadSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Beatles - 1964 Concert Tour ProgramTHE BEATLES (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage Beatles 1964 Concert Tour Program (28 pages). ©1964 Cresswell Publications, Inc. Includes COA. Dimensions: 9 inches by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Beatles - 1966 USA Concert Tour ProgramTHE BEATLES (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage 1966 Beatles USA Concert Tour Program. Venue: Candlestick Park, San Francisco, California. Dated: August 29, 1966. Includes COA. Dimensions: 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlatans & Jook Savages Medicine Show Concert Poster, Rick Griffin, 1967Medicine Show-Showdown Between Bands. Artist: Rick Griffin (American, 1944-1991). Double concert program. Original first printing concert poster for CHARLATANS and the OLD GREY ZIPPER. Color offset liSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Pink Floyd The Wall Concert ProgramThe Wall is one of the greatest albums by Pink Floyd, and one of the most well known concept albums, second only to Dark Side of the Moon. The Wall concerts in 1980 and 1981 were memorable in many waySee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Springsteen- Large Signed Full Concert Program11X14 Full concert program titled "Bruce Springsteen: Tunnel Of Love Express Tour, Featuring The Street Band," signed on the cover in blue felt tip ink by Bruce Springsteen." In excellent condition. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jazz Music Concert Programs, 30 Jazz LP Albums, NY Jazz Festval 1958, Jazz Under The StarsDescription: An estate collection of three vintage Jazz concert programs or booklets and 30 vintage vinyl LP Jazz albums featuring the Artists in the concerts. Publications include "Jazz Under The StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Beatles - Roy Orbison - 1963 Concert ProgramTHE BEATLES (English Rock Band) ROY ORBISON (1936-1988 American Singer-Songwriter) Original & Vintage 1963 Beatles - Roy Orbison Concert Tour Program featuring The Beatles, Roy Orbison and Gerry and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ Top 1994 Antenna Tour Concert ProgramAwesome vintage tour program for ZZ Top 1994 Antenna Tour. Great photos throughout the tour book. The program book features photos and information about both the individual band members and group. A gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Styx Kilroy Was Here 1983 Concert ProgramAwesome vintage tour program for the Styx Kilroy Was Here 1983 concert tour. Great photos throughout the tour book. The program book features photos and information about both the individual band membSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra 4 Track Tapes$1
Featured2 days LeftJasper521933 Noville Map of Antarctica and Admiral Byrd's Little America -- Little America Aviation and$110
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsQueen | Autographed 1977 European Tour Program 皇后樂隊 | 親筆$2,500(1 bid)