Sold2022Antique Large Copper PotAntique copper pot with handle. [15" H x 21" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Large Old Copper PotWith iron handle and monogrammed owner or makers mark on side. 9 1/2" x 23 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Large Turkish Copper Pot w Brass HandleAntique Turkish Copper Pot with Brass Handle. 12 inches x 10 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large French copper pot/bowlDescription: Antique Large French copper pot/bowl. Material: Copper; Measurement approximate: 11 W x 55" H Inches. Shipping cost: $30 Different rate to California, Hawaii and Alaska applies.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French large copper daubiere potAntique French large copper daubiere pot. 10"h x 15 1/2"l x 9 3/4"d (20"l overall with handles)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Copper Pot with Wrought Iron HandlesLarge Antique Copper Pot with Wrought Iron Handles . 22" Dia 15" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Antique Copper PotContinental, 19th century. A large antique copper pot typically used for making chocolates and preserves. Fitted with two black metal handles. Overall good condition, please note the natural patina aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Copper Pot w/ Wrought Iron HandlesDescription: This lot includes a very large antique copper pot with heavy wrought iron handles. Wonderfully aged and worn. Condition: Expected surface wear, dents and dings associated with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Damascene Syrian Copper pot inlaid with silver Late 19th CenturyAntique Large Damascene Syrian Copper pot inlaid with silver and depicting an intricate hand-etched design. (Late 19th Century). Size: 14 cms x 42 cms ( 5 ins x 16 ins )See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woman Cleaning Large Copper Pot PaintingAntique oil painting on canvas. An interior figural scene, depicting a maiden cleaning out a large stewpot. Signed lower right. Presented in a bronzed wood frame.Work Size: 7 x 5 in.Dimensions: 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Copper PotBig handmade copper pot with heavy copper ring handles and strapping, dovetail construction. Zinc or tin lined. Likely Turkish. Approx. 14" in height, 20" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Copper PotLarge Antique Copper Pot with spout, likely used for water or coffee. Overall good condition with some dings and dents, bent spout. Size, 13" H x 12.5" W (approx.) Provenance: Collected between 1945-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Large Copper Coffee Tea PotAntique Large Copper Coffee Tea Pot. Measurements in inches: 12 high x 8 diameter Condition:Normal wear and has some dings Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Islamic Syrian Copper Jardiniere Pot Finely Etched With Arabic Calligraphy Circa 1900Antique Large Islamic Syrian Copper Jardiniere Pot extremely finely etched with Arabic Calligraphy Circa 1900. Size: 35 cm x 23 cm ( 9 ins x 14 ins ). FREE PACKING AND SHIPPING – UK/Worldwide fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Copper & Wrought Iron Hearth PotAntique Over Sized Copper & Wrought Iron Hearth Pot. 14 inches x 25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique French copper pot with iron handleLarge antique French copper pot with handle12 1/2"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Swedish Copper Pot on 3 LegsLarge Antique Swedish Copper Pot on 3 Legs, measures 13.5'' x 13''See Sold Price
Sold20232 LARGE ANTIQUE COPPER COFFEE POTS2 Large Antique 19th c Copper Coffee Pots. Large 10"x8"x13". Smaller 8"x6"x8.5". Weight combined 10 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE DELUXE COPPER TUB / POTLarge Antique DeLuxe Copper Pot / Wash Tub with Lid. Perfect for use as a ice filled cooler for summer. Measures 28.50"x13"x13"high. Weight 8.5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HSee Sold Price
Sold20184 FRENCH ANTIQUE COPPER POTSFour Antique 19th c. Large French Copper Pots. The fish pan with open shallow polished copper body of oval form and fitted with riveted iron handle and support rest The poaching pot with open shallowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Copper Iron Handle PotLarge Antique Copper Iron Handle Pot. 21 1/2" Dia. 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE ROCHESTER COPPER TUB / POTLarge Antique 19th c. Rochester Copper Pot / Wash Tub. Perfect for use as a ice filled cooler for summer. Measures 26"x12"x12.5"high. Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Three Large Early Antique Copper PotAmerican, 19th century. A group of three various sized large copper pots, lot includes a 14 inch diameter copper pan, a DH & M Co. New York copper pot and a B&O copper pot from Baltimore and Ohio offiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Copper Kettle with Wrought Iron Handles$45(2 bids)