Sold2022Early Straight Razor SignLarge early straight razor trade sign. Carved wood and silvered tin. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. L open 25-1/2". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: httSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood and zinc figural straight razor trade signPainted wood and zinc figural straight razor trade sign, early 20th c., 26 1/2'' w. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pressed Horn Early Straight Razors.Includes: 1) Gregory warranted embossed pressed horn straight razor. Front scale reads "W.J. Silver Steel Razor", back scale done in leaves and scrolls. Back scale is cracked by rear pin. Circa 1800 tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pressed Horn Early Straight Razors.Includes: 1) Warranted (only mark) pressed horn straight razor depicting hunting themes. This example has a crack across front scale's rear pin. Circa 1810, in very good condition. 2) Wade & Butcher pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Straight Razor SignsGroup of 3 straight razor signs. Painted and natural wood and metal. American, 19th century. Smallest H (open) 19" H (closed) 11-1/4". Largest H (open) 39" H (closed) 25-1/2". Condition: Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Early Straight Razors In Boxes.Group of three early straight razors in boxes by Joseph Elliot, Wheatly Brothers and Chambers. Circa 1840 through 1870's. (Very Good). Largest Box: 7-1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Early Straight RazorsIncluding a boxed set of three with nickle inlaid cello grips, ricasso marked Wilkinson Pall mall London, in fitted wood case, 6” closed x 9 ½” open; plus another nickle inlaid celloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Straight Razor Trade Sign - Steel BladeUnusual straight razor trade stimulator. American, circa 1890. Carved and and painted wood handle with a forged steel blade. L open 17" L closed. 11-7/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN, SOLINGENGERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN, SOLINGEN German WWII Straight Razor Trade Sign from Solingen. This item is a genuine witness to world history. CONDITION: Very good condition for its age. For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Straight Razor Trade SignStraight razor trade sign. H (open) 25-3/8" H (closed) 16-5/8". Condition: Original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/qb7slikly8ws97l/AAAaPyb9XjKErOgVyg4brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Genco Straight Razor Litho Tin Store Display CaseEarly Genco Straight Razor Litho Tin Store Display Case. This is an early Genco straight razor store display with the razors still intact. The case itself is lithographed tin, with purple velvet insidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Masonic Straight Razor.Wade & Butcher early masonic razor with etched blade depicting masonic symbols. Circa 1850 to 1870. (Excellent). 6-1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handmade Barber Shop Straight Razor Trade Sign, c 1920Item: Barber Shop Straight Razor Advertising Sign Date: Circa 1920 Material: Wood Found in a barn in up state NY Dimensions: 15.5 inches long closed. Fully opens to 23 inches Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN SHARPNERGERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN SHARPNER German WWII Straight Razor Trade Sign with Sharpener. This item is a genuine witness to world history. CONDITION: Very good condition for its age. For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN, SOLINGENGERMAN WWII STRAIGHT RAZOR TRADE SIGN, SOLINGEN German WWII Straight Razor Trade Sign from Solingen. This item is a genuine witness to world history and was obtained from a large, old collection in EuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Early Primitive Straight Razors.Two early primitive folding razors with oriental markings. (Very Good). Each: 3" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden straight razor barber trade signWooden straight razor barber trade sign in old black and silver paint, 15.5"L when closedSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHARLES L. PETERSON "FIRST HAIRCUT" EDITION 332/2000 PRINT W/ EARLY SHAVING RAZOR$50
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMichelolo neon advertising bar sign great early 1950's / 60's advertising sign in perfect working$650