Sold20224" Red Jar, Geneva Pavatea (Hopi)4-1/2 inches tall with 4 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold20224" Geometric Designs Red Jar, Grace Chapella (Hopi)4-1/8 inches tall with 4 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold20223-1/4" Red Jar with Hopi Designs, Loretta Silas3-1/4 inches tall with 3-1/4 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle tail red Hopi Jar Paqua Naha (Frog with toes)3-1/2 inch tall with 4-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold20224-1/2" Red Jar, Virgie Howato (Hopi)3-7/8 inches tall with 4-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022(two items) 1-3/4" Mini Jar with Hopi Designs, Mark Tahbo & 2-1/4" Mini Red Jar with Prayer Feathers(item 1) 1-3/4 inches tall with 1-3/4 inch diameter. (item 2) 2-1/4 inches tall with 2-1/4 inch diamer. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Pueblo Polychrome Jar, Elva Nampeyo (1926-1985)Hopi Pueblo Polychrome Jar, Elva Nampeyo (1926-1985)Three color design painted in reds and black over a buff slip, signed by Nampeyo on the underside. 4 x 5 in. The Nampeyo family has been noted for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Teva)Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo (Hopi-Teva, b. 1928) , polychrome pottery jar, signed, and with corn device, sienna red and brown with star pattern, h. 2 5/8 in., dia. 4 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sityaki Duck 4" Red Jar, Emily M. Komalestewa3-3/4 inches tall with 3-3/8 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold20244 1/4" Red Avery Jar. Arkansas. Recovered along The Red River.4 1/4" Red Avery Jar. Little River County, Arkansas. Recovered along The Red River. Ex John Mark Clark and Steve DowellSee Sold Price
Sold20224" Hopi jar with waves, Ethel Youvella4 inches tall with 3-7/8 inches diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Slip Mogollon JarRed Slip Mogollon Jar 6" x 4 1/4" Red Slip Mogollon Jar, Silver City New Mexico, and a 5 x 5 4 perforations for hanging Mogollon Bowl, Aztec Ruins, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold20167 1/4" D. Red and White Jar. Roy Hathcock Collection7 1/4" D. Red and White Jar. Mississippi Co, AR (Cullum). Personal find of Roy Hathcock (1977). Some repair and touchup. Pictured in Mississippian Pottery (p4) and Legends (p121). Straight from the RoSee Sold Price
Sold20167 1/4" H. Old Town Red Jar. Mississippi Co, AR.7 1/4" H. Old Town Red Jar. Mississippi Co, AR. Appears solid. Has original paint. Pictured in Ancient Indian Artifacts I (Bennett p170)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Roman Pottery Jar c.2nd cent ADAncient Holy Land Roman Pottery Jar c.2nd cent AD. Size 4 inches high x 4 inches diameter. Red Pottery Jar Late Roman Period 2nd-3rd century AD. Condition: Minor scratches otherwise Perfect. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20224" Eagle Tail Jar, Alice Dashee (Hopi)2-1/4 inches tall with 4 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Bohemian Red and Frosted Dresser JarsOne is hand painted. No stoppers. Wear from use. Tallest 6 3/4?See Sold Price
Sold2016Black on Red Hopi Olla8 1/8” x 4 1/8” Black on Red Hopi Olla Bird Designs marked Holbrook, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nellie Nampeyo Hopi Polychrome Decorated JarNellie Nampeyo (1896-1978 Hopi) Polychrome Decorated Jar 4.5''x8.5''. Repeating geometric bird motifs on shoulder. Signed on bottom. Some minor scattered surface marks. Overall excellent condition. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese copper red porcelain jarChinese copper red porcelain jar, 4.4"Hx5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500BCAncient Holy Land Early Bronze Age Pottery Jar c.2500 BC. Size 4 3/4 inches high. Ancient red pottery jar with twin handles. probably used for oil or water? Condition small chips to the rim. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Jar c.5th-10th century ADAncient Pre Columbian Pottery Jar c.5th-10th century AD. Size 3 3/4 inches high.Red burnished pottery jar with pierced neck. Condition: perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine acquired from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Hopi Pottery JarBeautiful Native American Hopi Pottery Jar, measures 4'' x 3'' and is signed by the artist, nice thick wallsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryWaterford Crystal Evolution Vase Rare, discontinued Waterford Crystal "Evolution" vase. Red and$110
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDCopper-Red-Decorated Blue and White PomegranateCA$1,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionYuan style blue and white underglaze red fish and algae pattern lotus leaf jar£300