Sold2022Zia Bear with Clown, Lois Medina4 inches tall by 6-1/4 inches wide by 3-1/4 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lois Medina Zia. Decorated Acoma Pot.Lois Medina Zia. Decorated Acoma Pot. Decorated with squirrel, birds, butterfly. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.5" h x 11" diameter. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lois Medina Zia Acoma Pottery VaseDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American vessel. The vessel is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Lois Medina Zia" from Acoma New Mexico. Featuring wonderfully detaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOIS MEDINA (ZIA) Native American pottery jar, signed as pictured, nice estate condition. MeasuresLOIS MEDINA (ZIA) Native American pottery jar, signed as pictured, nice estate condition. Measures 8" high x approx. 9" across. From estate collection we are selling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Zia Wedding Vase, Lois Medina3-3/4 inches tall by 3-1/8 inch wide by 2 inches deep. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lois Medina, Polychrome Pottery Jar, ca. 1985Lois Medina(Zia, 1959 - 2003)Polychrome Pottery Jar, ca. 1985fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LOIS MEDINA / ZIA13 7/8 x 16 1/2 in. (35.2 x 41.9 cm.) The Crosby CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lois Medina (1959 - * Zia)An olla Polychrome-painted earthenware Signed to bottom: Lois Medina / Zia 9" H x 12.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Native America Acoma PotsIncluding one example by Velma Vallo, one by W. Chino, one by Carol Vigil, one by Jeanette Sahn, one by White Bear and one by Lois Medina. Tallest height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024STEIFF Rose Teddy Bear Clown 1926 Replica Limited Edition #0104/1500 Growler 2002Adult collector owned and cared for in a smoke free environmentSTEIFF Teddy Bear Clown 1926 Rose was reproduced in 2002 by Margarete Steiff Giengen was a Limited Edition of 1,500 piecesThis bear is prSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF TEDDY BEAR CLOWNSteiff teddy bear clown, red pompom hat, buttons and blue hair pants, H:15in(38.1cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF TEDDY BEAR CLOWNExcellent Steiff Teddy Bear Clown. All original like new condition. Still has button. Limited Edition of 2006. 15" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Distler, Baer + ClownDistler, Bear + Clown, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, 1 wheel loose, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot including small donkey pull toy (5 3/4" tall),Lot including small donkey pull toy (5 3/4" tall), World of Miniatures teddy bear clown and 50 star American Flag.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack-In-The-Box - Lots of Them!Jack-in-the-Box assortment of different handmade Jaks. Some are wood, there's a clay bear, clown, puppet looking ones and more.See Sold Price
Sold20225-JAPAN TIN WINDUP TOYSLot includes a Reading Bear, Clown with composition head twirling cane, drinking man, Eating man missing hand, and Marx Japan Bixby the Hound in box. All worked when tested. Largest is 7", Very Good-ESee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF clown bear, CH-No. 142, with button, block letters, long trailing f, produced 1926-27, 25 cm,STEIFF clown bear, CH-No. 142, with button, block letters, long trailing f, produced 1926-27, 25 cm, pointed mohair, at 1 felt paw a hole, mohair is except of 1 place at the right shoulder in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) ht. 9, wd. 9 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) Inscribed on the bottom, 'Trinidad Medina Santa Fe 1931,' decorated with four registers of Zia birds within arching frames, offseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sofia Medina Zia Pueblo Pottery Jar VaseZia Pueblo artist Sofia Pino Medina uses a tan slip on her pottery jars and stone-polished it to a beautiful silky sheen. The design is executed in a soft rose-red slip and brown mineral paint. Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with EagleJ.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with Eagle Dancer signed JD Medina on body and Pottery by Miquelita Medina Zia Pueblo on base height 11 x diameter 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rafael Medina, Zia (b. 1929)Ca. 1973, Signed original gouache on paper showing a buffalo dancer in action. Very good condition. 12" x 9" (18" x 15" framed)See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsMonster 11ft.+ Kodiak Brown Bear Standing Full Body Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)