Sold2023Ron Vaughan (TX,1937-2020) oil paintingARTIST: Ronald Vaughan (Texas, 1937 - 2020) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. SIGHT SIZE: 4 x 5 inches / 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Vaughan (1937-2020), Autumn PondRon Vaughan (1937-2020), autumn pond landscape, oil on board, framed sight: 11.5 x 23.25", frame: 12 x 24" Condition: Rough edges €‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original James Havard Large PaintingJames Harvard, American (1937-2020). Large acrylic and oil abstract on canvas mounted in cream colored glossy frame. Unsigned. Measures 71.5"H x 71.5"W framed; 67.5"H x 67.5"W visual. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry Hallam 1937-2020 English Collage PaintingKerry Hallam (English, 1937-2020). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Oil, paper, metal currency, and other elements. Titled, "Nantucket Summer." A colorful collage depicting various elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Davis, Large Abstract Oil PaintingRonald Davis American (born 1937) Untitled abstraction Oil on canvas c.1960's Measurements 37" x 47" x 2" overall Notes Mixed media abstract painting by San Francisco artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Davis, Abstract Oil PaintingRonald Davis American (born 1937) 'Morning of Creation' Oil on canvas 1968 Measurements 30.25" x 20.5" x 2" overall Notes Framed in a period frame. Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Ron Vaughan Watercolor PaintingsMcGregor, TX. Each framed without glass. 9" x 10" and 5 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIS ROBERTSON (TX, 1937-2002) VICTORIAN HOUSEFramed oil on black board painting, Victorian House, signed lower left Oris Robertson (Texas, Mexico, 1937-2002), dated [19]68, sight: approx 17"h, 14"w, overall: 26.5"h, 22.5"w, 5.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Fragment of Tx. Flag," 1980-1990, oil on paper, no visible signature. 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1937 Oil Painting of a Baseball Game.Mueller, Howard (American, twentieth century). A 1937 Oil Painting of a Baseball Game. Signed and dated “Howard Mueller/1937” on the verso. Regionalist-style oil on canvas by the Chicago-born artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janez Ivan Knez (German, 1937-?) oil paintingARTIST: Janez Ivan Knez (Germany, 1937 - ???) NAME: Paris Cityscape - Arch of Triumph MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janez Ivan Knez (German, 1937-?) oil paintingARTIST: Janez Ivan Knez (Germany, 1937 - ???) NAME: Paris Cityscape - Arch of Triumph MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram (Israeli, b. 1937) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Ben Avram. Depicts figures near the wall of the city. Signed lower left. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H. 31.5" x W. 31.5" , Framed HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mitch Billis (Montana,born 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Mitch Billis (Montana, born 1937) NAME: Wiscasset Porch (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on paper CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (UK,born 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Brian Sanders (United Kingdom, born 1937) NAME: HMS Dreadnought YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13 inches / 25 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard F Kersting (NY,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Richard F Kersting (New York, born 1937) NAME: Surreal Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Sanders (UK,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Brian Sanders (British, born 1937) NAME: Battle of Beda Fomm YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 16 inches / 25 x 40 cm BOARD SIZE: 14 x 20 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Sanders (UK,born 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Brian Sanders (United Kingdom, born 1937) NAME: Santisima Trinidad YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13 inches / 25 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Elliott Lloyd (NY,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Elliott Lloyd (New York, born 1937) NAME: Still Life YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 32 inches / 55 x 81 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Heller New York Riverscape 1937 Oil PaintingItem/Description: Masterful and moody-hued oil on board painting of the East River, Hell's Gate and Triboro Bridges. Artist signature, date lower right: J. Heller 1937. En verso: handwritten note readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Sanders (UK,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Brian Sanders (British, born 1937) NAME: HMAS Australia YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13 inches / 25 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Swatsley (US,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: John Swatsley (United States, born 1937) TITLE: Steamboat Washington MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm BOARD SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Speck (NV,CA,born 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Gene Speck (Nevada, California, born 1937) NAME: Winter Farm Landscape YEAR: 1973 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Sanders (UK,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Brian Sanders (British, born 1937) NAME: HMAS Australia YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13 inches / 25 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT JOY (American 1910-1993) A PAINTING, "Little Girl Reading," 1937$300(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEDWARD MARION LANGLEY CALIFORNIA COAST OIL PAINTING AMERICAN, 1870-1949 Edward Marion Langley$90(3 bids)