Sold2022DAVID LEMON (B. 1945): FIGURE OF A TRAPPERbronze, mounted to wooden plinth; signed and numbered 12/88; 7 1/4 inches high; 8 3/4 total inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEMON (B. 1945): FIGURE OF A NATIVE AMERICANbronze, mounted to a wooden base; signed and numbered 12/88 to base; 7 1/2 inches high; 8 3/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Lemon (b. 1945, Montana/California)"The Mountain Warrior" Cold painted bronze on rotating wood base Edition 24/35; signed: Lemon [copyright symbol]; titled to plaque 32.5" H x 19" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Lemon (b. 1945), "Sassy"David Lemon(b. 1945)"Sassy"Patinated and cold-painted bronze on a rotating wood baseEdition: 4/80Signed and numbered in the casting: Lemon © AICA; titled and attributed to front plaque20&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lemon (b. 1945), "Rode Hard Hung Up Wet"David Lemon(b. 1945)"Rode Hard Hung Up Wet"Patinated and cold-painted bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 4/80Signed and numbered in the casting: Lemon (C) AICA13.5" H x 20" W x 9.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lemon (b. 1945), "Peace Talker"David Lemon(b. 1945)"Peace Talker"Patinated and cold-painted bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 5/40Signed and numbered in the casting: Lemon (C); titled and attributed to front plaque15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Lemon (b. 1945), "Mak' ns of a Storm"David Lemon(b. 1945)"Mak' ns of a Storm"Patinated and cold-painted bronze on a rotating wood baseEdition: 6/30Signed and numbered in the casting: Lemon (C) / AICA; Titled and attributed to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Lemon (b. 1945, Montana/California)"True Grit," 1992 Cold painted bronze on wood base Edition 10/30; signed, dated, and numbered: Lemon (C) / A.I.C.A. [American Indian and Cowboy Artists] / 92; titled to plaque 12.25" H x 5.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lemon (b. 1945), "Spirit Wings"David Lemon(b. 1945)"Spirit Wings"Patinated bronze on wood plinthEdition: 2/40Signed and numbered in the casting: Lemon (C); titled and attributed to front plaque11.875" H x 9" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Lemon | PawneeArtist: David Lemon | b. 1945 Title: Pawnee Inscribed base of bronze: Lemon © Oct 1986 18/26 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 9 1/2 by 7 by 5 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID LEMON MINNETAREE MAIDEN BRONZEDavid Lemon (b.1945) Bronze sculpture of a Native American Indian woman titled "Minnetaree Maiden". Measures 31" Tall 21" wide. Signed and numbered 8/30. Bronze is on a spinning base that rotates theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lemon (American, b. 1945) Prairie Dispute, edition 9/24David Lemon (American, b. 1945) Prairie Dispute, edition 9/24 bronze signed Lemon and numbered (base) height 25 1/2 x length 30 x width 14 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lemon "Mountain Family" Bronze 1994David Lemon (American, b. 1945). Bronze sculpture titled "Mountain Family" depicting a man leading a horse with a Native American woman holding a baby sitting atop, ca. 1994. Incised signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lemon, Winds of Memory, Bronze, 1994David Lemon (American, b. 1945), "Winds of Memory" serial cold-painted bronze bust, signed "Lemon ACIA" and numbered "216/500" also with copyright mark ":Legends 1994" and depicting a Native AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Northwest Coast and related artworksA group of Northwest Coast and related artworks Comprising a Lisa Marie David (Clayoquot, 20th/21st century) doll, a Rich LaValle (Adopted Tlingit, b. 1945) carved figure, a diminutive cabinet containSee Sold Price
Sold2020DeeLoss McGraw (American, b. 1945) Figure Green HeadDeeLoss McGraw (American, b. 1945) Figure Green Head color lithograph signed and numbered 23/30 in pencil 24 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marko Spalatin, Figure IXMarko Spalatin (American, b. 1945) Figure IX color screenprint signed and titled in pencil Artist Proof 21" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID NASH (B. 1945) Cut Corners Frame: Madrone, 1997DAVID NASH (B. 1945) Cut Corners Frame: Madrone, 1997 carved and stained madrone wood 17 1/2 x 13 x 6 1/4 in. 44.5 x 33 x 15.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance L.A. Louver, Venice, CA AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Ostrem (b-1945) Tanks, 1990Framed acrylic on canvas by Pacific Northwest artist David Ostrem (b-1945 Portland, Oregon / Vancouver BC). The colorful and vibrant genre painting is titled "The Person in Front of the Tanks" (Aka "TSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID GOLDBERG (b. 1945, American) LandscapeOil on board 9 x 12 in., 12 x 15 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018David Warren (b. 1945) AustralianUNTITLED, 1982, etching, signed and dated and titled in pencil, numbered 21/100, plate 6 x 7 3/4", sheet 15 x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) JOSEFINA AUGILAR (B.1945) POTTERY FIGURES(lot of 5) Folk art pottery "munecas" (dolls), signed Josefina Aguilar (Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1945), including: (3) Dia de los Muertos female skeletons, (2) offering plates with marigolds and fruit, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Laubignat for Daum, pate de verre sculptureLouis Laubignat for Daum, pate de verre sculpture, Louis Laubignat (France, b. 1945), Female Figure, signed "Laubignat" to leg, edition no. 113/225, 14"h x 10"w x 11"d Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Nash, Charred Wood - Green Moss, 1990David Nash(b. 1945)Charred Wood - Green Moss, 1990pastel on papersigned and dated lower right: David Nash '90titled lower left: Charred Wood - Green Moss32 1/2 x 45 in. (82.55 x 114.30 cm.), Frame: 36See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Grey Pottery Figure of Recumbent Horse, Han Dynasty 漢 彩繪$1,000
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩$500
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350
1 day LeftKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$850(6 bids)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
14 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceGuy Bardone (1927-2015 ) signed lithograph titled ( La Terrasse" ) with DAVID B. FINDLAY GALLERIES$80(3 bids)