Sold2024Sam Francis McGovern '72 Color Lithograph PosterSam Francis (1923-1994) McGovern for president 1972 photo offset polychrome poster. Gloss finish to colors. Signed in pen/ink LR. Copyright printing LR border. 38" x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis McGovern '72 Color Lithograph PosterSam Francis (1923-1994) McGovern for president 1972 photo offset polychrome poster. Gloss finish to colors.Signed in pen/ink LR. Copyright printing LR border. 38" x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2024McGovern Political Poster by T.W. BentonGeorge McGovern for President political poster from 1972,19 3/4 X 35 3/4 inches in size. Printed signature in right hand corner is TWB. In left hand corner is Union seal, McGovern for President CommitSee Sold Price
Sold20151972 MCGOVERN OP ART POSTERPoster by NABIS Fine Arts, New York.Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.5" x W 28"Condition: some stain and light brown spots.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster 1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 King Streisand Taylor McGovern Concert PosterThis poster advertised the Three For McGovern concert, which occurred on April 15th, 1972. The event featured performances from Carole King, Barbara Streisand, and James Taylor, and Quincy Jones and hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 104 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 106 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 105 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold20241972 President Nixon and Mrs. Nixon Campaign Political PosterPresident Nixon and Mrs. Nixon Campaign Political Poster: Be a part of history and see and greet the President of the US and Mrs. Nixon Sat. Oct. 31, 1972. Motorcade route. two small holes in poster.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Poster and Calendar Group, c. 1940-80 [164150]Assortment of posters and calendars c. 1940-80. I'm Yours pinup. Enticing. 1948 airplane partial calendar. 1981 cowboy partial calendar with writing. McGovern 1972. 2x National Parks. 4 vintage anatomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage GOP & Nixon Posters (3)Vintage GOP & Nixon Posters (3). Includes a "Stop High Taxes Vote Republican" (14x22), "Beat High Taxes! Vote Republican" (22x14) & "See And Greet" President Nixon 1972 (13x21).See Sold Price
Sold1972 Carole King Barbara Streisand James Taylor George McGovern Concert LA Forum Poster Excellent 73This poster advertised the Three For McGovern concert, which occurred on April 15th, 1972. The event featured performances from Carole King, Barbara Streisand, and James Taylor, and Quincy Jones and hSee Sold Price
Sold20201973 1st Fear and Loathing Campaign Trail 1972 Thompson1973 1st Fear and Loathing Campaign Trail 1972 Thompson Politics President Nixon Presidential candidate McGovern ran against, and lost to, Richard Nixon (an arch-nemesis of Thompson's), and Thompson wSee Sold Price
Sold20191973 1st Fear and Loathing Campaign Trail 1972 Thompson1973 1st Fear and Loathing Campaign Trail 1972 Thompson Politics President Nixon Presidential candidate McGovern ran against, and lost to, Richard Nixon (an arch-nemesis of Thompson's), and Thompson wSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown Berkeley Community Theatre 1972 PosterJames Brown Berkeley Community Theatre 1972 Poster. {Approximate dimensions: 30 7/8 tall x 22 inches wide.}. Condition: Some wear to edges including small tear to bottom. Some discoloration and spottiSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney : Munich Olympic Games, 1972. PosterDavid Hockney : Munich Olympic Games, 1972. Original vintage Poster photolithograph. Sheet size : 101 x 64 cm - 39 X 25 in. Printer: Edition Olympia, 1972. In very good condition soft handling creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Anuszkiewicz NY State Award 1972 Poster, Op ArtRichard Anuszkiewicz NY State Award 1972 Poster. Published by the New York State Council of the Arts in 1972, brightly colored op art lithograph design was created by Richard Anuszkiewicz. From the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Rolling Stones American Tour 1972 PosterThe Rolling Stones American Tour 1972 poster, original printing, Sunday Promotions Inc., John Pasche artist, 38" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage "The Rolling Stones American Tour 1972" PosterDESCRIPTION: A vintage "The Rolling Stones American Tour 1972" poster print. Framed. CIRCA: 1972. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: W: 24" H: 34 3/4". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.cSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Posterδ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Olympische Spiele München 1972 PosterOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, from the edition of unknown size, published by Edition Olympia 1972, Munich, on woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Artist as Phoenix 1972 PosterChagall, after Marc, The Artist as a Phoenix, 1972, color lithograph poster, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 30.25 x 20 inches, unframed. SORLIER 58. Provenance: from the collection of the Philadelphia based aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Miller "Summer Picnic" 1972 PosterPoster laid on board. Minor loss at edges, strong colors, please see photos for details. Unframed: 39" x 25"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Map of Narnia & the surrounding countries by Pauline Baynes. 50x76cm poster 1972$500