Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Au Canape' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu au canape' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri Matisse, Nu au braceletHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Nu au bracelet, 1940, from the later edition (aside from the signed edition of 50), with the blindstamp of the publisher, Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris, lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Nu Couche Au Visage Incomplet Lithograph Sigend FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Nu Couche Au Visage IncompletMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (French 1869-1954): Nu Au Braceletprinted by Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris; linocut on paper; unsigned; publisher's blindstamp in margin lower center image: 9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. (33.7 x 26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lino Cut Print Nu Au Bracelet, Chalcographie Du LouvreHenri Matisse (1869 -1954) Lino Cut Print'Nu Au Bracelet', unsigned with Chalcographie Du Louvre embossed dry stamp, numbered. Framed and matted. Measures: 9 5/8" x 7" (Image only) 12 3/4" x 9 7/8" (PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Model at the mirrorHenri Matisse "Model at the mirror / Modèle au miroir". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri Matisse, from the edition of drawings by "Cahiers d'Art, Paris" published by the famous editeurSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "JeuneHENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "Jeune Enfant Nu au Coussin," BARBEDIENNE FOUNDRY, PARIS, 1884, patinated bronze, signed and dated on base, "Henri Ple. 1884," impressed number 358, with�See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph on PaperLithograph on paper. Derriere le Miroir Published by Galerie Maeght in Paris in April/May 1966 issue. Monogram THL in the plate. Inscribed TOUTES CES DAMES AU THEATRE / Miam, Miam, Miam....36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha.SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha. Lithograph printed in reddish brown, 1970. 560x745 mm; 22x29 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 120. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape roseEmile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape rose oil on canvas signed Pinchart (lower left) 36 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David AdlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali: Nu au SophaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Nu au Sopha Type: Work on paper Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 23 x 29.8 inches Signed/Dated: Signed and numbered Edition: Edition XCIV of CXX Reserve: $1,800.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras Etc, Au Miroir, Rouge PaleExceptionally rare Au Miroir multi-volume with pale red cover from Pierre-Jules Hetzel's Voyages Extraordinaires by French novelist Jules Verne. This outstanding hors-commerce edition was not offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' WSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' W 29.3'' | Signed in pencil and numbered CVI/CXX, printed by Desjobert, Paris. Catalogue Raisonne: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose.KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose. Pastel on tan wove paper, 1920. 220x257 mm; 8⅝x10⅛ inches. Initialed in pencil, lower right and lower left recto. Provenance: Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain "Nu Au Repos" Original LithographAndre Derain "Nu Au Repos" Original Lithograph. In sanguine on thick velin d' arches wove paper. Include certificate of authenticity.Framed measures, 27 inches x 30 inches art work 13 inches x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017VERTES, Marcel. Oil on Board "Nu au Petit ChienBlanc" 1940. Signed lower right. Inventory label with $6,500 listing affixed verso. Marcel Vertes (Hungarian, 1895 - 1961). From the estate of a New York art dealer. - Dimensions: 20" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Mairet, Nu au bras droit cachant le visageAlexandre Mairet (Swiss, 1880 - 1947) Nu au bras droit cachant le visage Oil on board. Signed lower left "A. Mairet". "Nu au bras droit cachant le visage" on verso. 25.5" x 20.75"; framed 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING NU AU TURBAN COLOR AQUAINTMOISE KISLINGNu au Turban.Color aquatint and etching, 1952.Ssize 70.5 x 52.5 cm. Signed in pencil, lower margin eprevure d' artiste. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Deux femmes au miroir, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Deux femmes au miroir, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,8See Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) La Femme au Miroir.Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) La Femme au Miroir. Pastel and watercolor circa 1905, initialed lower right. Provenance: Gusfield-Glimer Galleries, Skokie, IL, 1981 14" x 10.75" Frame: 28.75" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - La Femme au MiroirArtist: Joan Miro Title: La Femme au Miroir Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
1 hr LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLucien Henri Weil " WEILUC" Le Frou Frou French Vintage Poster, Wall Art 1990s$150
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€50
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawing$40,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
871 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420