Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "NU DE DOS"1956, etching, signed and dated in plate, with Collector's Guild certificate of authenticity verso Condition: toning to paper. Framed under Plexiglas. 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches sight; 23 x 18 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from EstampesPablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from Estampes Originales Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1956, signed and inscribed 'H.C.' in red crayon (apart from the edition of 20). 18 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO - "NU ACCOUDE" - Signed aquatintPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"NU ACCOUDE"Year: 1965Aquatint on wove paperDimensions: 58.3x46.3 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencilPublished by Louis Broder / Printed by CrommelynckLiterature: Bloch 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, (1881-1973), "Nu," from Pierre Andre Benoit, "Toute la Vie," Ales, P.A.B., 1960,Pablo Picasso(1881-1973)"Nu," from Pierre Andre Benoit, "Toute la Vie," Ales, P.A.B., 1960Drypoint on cream-colored paper, presumably ArchesFrom the total edition of 50Signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "OISEAU AU SOLEIL"impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" marks impressed mark in brown "Edition Picasso" white-glazed earthenware decorated with a bird under a sun Condition: good; no apparent damages. SomSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Mains au Poisson PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Mains au Poisson Plate (A.R. 214); terracotta with engobe and glaze conceived in 1953; ed. 158/250; impressed marks "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte Originale de Picasso" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2023ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959White earthenware ceramic, relief and scraping decor, gray patina, partially glazedDebossed stamps "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Vase Au Bouquet (A.R. 303)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Vase Au Bouquet" (A.R. 303) Ceramic plate composed of earthenware with black oxide colored engobe and glaze. Dated: "22.1.56" (Reverse) Stamped and numbered "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, c. 1931Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, circa 1931 Etching Signed by the hand of the artist lower right Inventory number 337.52 on reverse 17.75 x 13.5 in. - 45 x 34.29 cm. Etching numbered 76 frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952Pablo Picasso (after), faience bowl, c. 1952, After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Oiseau au Soleil", signed "Edition Picasso", and stamped "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" on foot, from an editSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbuPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Losange au barbu cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.168/ 124/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, etching, 1956Pablo Picasso, etching, 1956, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Nu de Dos", signed and dated in plate, The Collector's Guild certificate of authentication on verso, 15.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 22.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)Lithograph, 1947, a proof aside from the book edition, as included in Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, on wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu de dos, 1956 etching 15 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis entourePablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Nu assis entoure d'esquisses de bêtes et d'hommes (from Le chef d'oeuvre inconnu), 1927etching7 5/8 x 10 7/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso ''Nu Assis Entoure d'Esquisses de Betes''Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nu Assis Entoure d'Esquisses de Betes'' (Bloch 91) 1927 Etching 7.5''x11'' Impression. From ''Le Chef d'Oevure Inconnu'' suite and published by Ambroise Vollard. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). “Bacchanale au hibou” (Bachannale with owl) 1959. Medium: Linocut, from Linogravures published in 1962 by Wilhelm Boeck. Edition Cercle d’Art, Paris, plate b.35. 13”See Sold Price
May 14500 GalleryStyle of Pablo Picasso: Portrait de "Mousquetaire" vieillissant, au Visage couperose$200
1 day LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Four Prints from Bleus de Barcelone$50(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Five Plates, from Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Five lithog...£420(13 bids)
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000