Sold2023Eight Vintage Merv Corning WWI Airplane PrintsEightVintage Merv Corning WWI Airplane Prints. Each lithograph print was released in the 1960s by the Leach Corporation. Each print shows off Corning's detailed art along with a small story aboutSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Vintage Sports Lithographs: Football Soccer Tennis / Merv Corning, Jim Jonson, Allan MardonDescription: Including a Merv Corning Terry Bradshaw lithograph, a Jim Jonson soccer lithograph, two Jim Jonson tennis lithographs, an Allan Mardon basketball lithograph depicting "Dr. J" Julius ErvinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Landscape, Merv CorningTitled "Santa Margarita." Pencil signed l.r. RDA# 14039 Bin#63 Sight size: 16 1/2"h x 22 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Vintage Merv Corning WWI Airplane PrintsSix Vintage Merv Corning WWI Airplane Prints. Each lithograph print was released in the 1960s by the Leach Corporation. Each print shows off Corning's detailed art along with a small story about tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Vintage Merv Corning WWI Airplane PrintsSix Vintage Merv Corning WWI Airplane Prints. Each lithograph print was released in the 1960s by the Leach Corporation. Each print shows off Corning's detailed art along with a small story about tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Merv Corning, RedskinsMerv (Mervin Allen) Corning (American, 1926-2006) limited edition lithograph depicting Two Washington Redskins running backs ready for action, pencil signed l.r." M Corning" numbered l.l. "300/300". ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Merv Corning, NFL Super Bowl XI, LithographArtist: Merv Corning, American (1927 - 2006) Title: NFL Super Bowl XI Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 600 Size: 22 x 28 in. (55.88 x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Merv Corning, Terry Bradshaw and Superbowl XIIIMerv (Mervin Allen) Corning (American, 1926-2006) limited edition lithograph with a life-sized portrait of Terry Bradshaw, plus a scene of the final Super Bowl XIII touchdown, embossed with official NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Merv Corning, NFL Superbowl XIV, LithographArtist: Merv Corning, American (1927 - 2006) Title: NFL Superbowl XIV Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 950 Size: 26 in. x 23 in. (66.04 cm x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Merv Corning, On the Line (Kansas City Chiefs),Artist: Merv Corning, American (1927 - 2006) Title: On the Line (Kansas City Chiefs) Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 17 in. x 22 in. (43.18 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024" Two Minute Warning Print" by Merv Corningframe is 22" x 18", exposed is 20" x 16", SLRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merv Corning Figueroa House Signed LithoSigned and numbered litho is apprx 29 1/2" x 30 1/2". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote BEFORE bidding. There are no refunds because of shipping chargesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Merv Corning Figueroa House Signed LithoSigned & Numbered litho is approx 29 1/4" x 31". No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sports PrintsGroup consisting of two Merv (Mervin Allen) Corning (American, 1926-2006) football lithographs on paper, and one Jim Jonson (American, born 1928) lithograph of a tennis game.See Sold Price
SoldSteuben Decorated Blue Aurene Glass Vase, Corning, New York, early 20th century, Intarsia design...Steuben Decorated Blue Aurene Glass Vase, Corning, New York, early 20th century, Intarsia design at neck and leaf-and-vine around shoulder, incised mark 'Aurene,' bottom drilled, ht. 12 1/2 in. LiteraSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Calcite and Red Glass Vase with Gold Aurene Pulled Feather Decoration, Corning, New York...Steuben Calcite and Red Glass Vase with Gold Aurene Pulled Feather Decoration, Corning, New York, early 20th century, incised mark 'Aurene 297,' ht. 7 in. Literature: Paul V. Gardner, 'The Glass of FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Art Glass Cathedral Obelisk Sculpture Designed by George Thompson, Corning, New York, circaOn triangular wooden base, with fitted presentation box. Height overall 16 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsDAVID HILLS TWO STEUBEN CRYSTAL VASES Corning, New York, designed 1949-1950, both incised mark '...$80(3 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCCorning Ware Corelle “Wildflower” Petite Pan and Lid - P-43-B$5
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCCorning Ware “French White” 2.5 Quart Casserole with Plastic Lid$7
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCCorning Ware “Spice of Life” 1 Quart Square Casserole with Lid - A-1-B$10