Sold20224 STERLING SIAM NIELLO CIGARETTE CASES & COMPACTS4 STERLING SIAM NIELLO CIGARETTE CASES & COMPACTS: Comprising; 3- Compacts, & 1- Cigarette case. All of Siam Sterling Silver with Niello figural motifs. Three are in original boxes. Approx. 14.52 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver CompactsCollection of vintage sterling silver compacts includes Siam niello enamel, Japanese engraved lipstick, perfume bottle, Italian 800 fine lighter and repousse cigarette case. Cigarette case 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver CigaretteCases. Including an engraved Siamese cased sterling Niello cigarette box with a wood liner - stamped, "Sterling Siam"; a Siamese sterling Niello cigarette case - stamped, "Sterling HaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siam Silver Niello Cigarette Case. 115.4 grams. 10 cm x 7.75 cm.Siam Silver Niello Cigarette Case. 115.4 grams. 10 cm x 7.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver & Niello Cigarette CaseA sterling silver and niello cigarette case. Early 20th century Bangkok, Thailand. The niello decoration to the front is engraved with a large building, the exterior depicts a Thai figure riding in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Niello Enamel Sterling Smoking SetItem/Description: Exquisite antique Russian smoking set fashioned from Sterling Silver with Niello finish. Flip top hinged cigarette case and matching match safe vesta case. Gilt wash interiors. MasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Copper & Niello Inlaid Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 97 Grams, 3 5/8" Wide.Japanese Copper & Niello Inlaid Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 97 Grams, 3 5/8" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE BEADED PURSES AND STERLING CASEThe beaded bags including one with beaded frame are offered with a sterling silver cigarette case having niello patination. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Austrian Silver Niello Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Austrian silver Niello cigarette case, decorated with engraved ornate motifs depicting a group of playful children. Marked with Austrian sterling silver hallmarks. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Nielo & 84 Silver Cigarette CaseRussian 84 Silver Niello Cigarette Case Diamond intricately engraved Signed on the inside Fully Hallmarked with 84 and Head weight aprox 155 grams 4.15" L x 3" W sterling Please look at Photos CloselySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN SILVER NIELLO CHECK CIGARETTE CASEAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century German sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Niello plaid design. Strap holders inside. Marked WK, 800 silver standard, crescent and moon on the riSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN SILVER NIELLO CHECK CIGARETTE CASEAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century German sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Niello checkered design. Strap holder inside. Marked LK for Louis Kuppenheim, 900 silver standard, creSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Sterling Mixed Metals Cigarette CaseScenic mountain design with figures. Crafted in sterling silver with copper, bronze, niello, and gold inlay. Reverse images on interior. Signed KUYEDA Sterling. Measures 4 1/4" x 3 1/8". Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Silver Cigarette Cases Russian 84 & Sterling2 silver cigarette cases. Russian 84 (.875) silver and niello work case with triumphal arch on the lid, Russian hallmarks to the interior, 4 1/4"L, 124 grams; Napier sterling silver cigarette case, haSee Sold Price
Sold2017(9) PIECE STERLING SMOKING GROUPIncluding a wood lined hinged cigarette box (1.5x3.75), a Siam niello cigarette case, and a 7 piece ashtray and matchbox cover set, monogrammed, case and ashtrays 6.7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015(5pc) SILVER & STERLING CIGARETTE CASES2 decorated with enameling, one Austrian case decorated with niello, total weight appx. 17 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling cigarette case and Russian silver kindjalWithout maker’s mark, enameled monogram. length 4 ¼ in; (3.71 oz.t.) [115.5 g.]; together with a Russian 84 standard silver and niello souvenir kindjal with chain and belt clip, length 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Ratanabha Siamese Sterling BoxWood lined sterling silver box. Features an engraved and niello lid with depiction of noblemen on battle elephants engaged in a fight with long swords. Marked on bottom "Ratanabha/Siam/Sterling". [6"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Russian Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesGroup of three Russian sterling silver cigarette cases including:One rectangular case with a Soviet-era Artel mark, Moscow. The lid with the seal of OSOAVIAKHIM and the underside with a silhouette ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuni Sterling Silver Cigarette Case and LighterWith turquoise inlaid knifewing, unidentified MEOA signature on back; together with a Zuni sterling silver trinket box with multi-stone channel inlaid kachina figure Lighter and case: appx. 4-3/8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese export sterling silver cigarette case executedChinese export sterling silver cigarette case executed by Wang Hing, having a polished ground with a repousse writhing dragon, 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus 14k Gold & Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Marcus 14k gold and sterling silver cigarette case, featuring a "Spirit of St. Louis" flying plane motif with cloud details. Hallmarked: Marcus Sterling, Patent 1662028, 14k" Includes oriSee Sold Price
Sold20231904 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE1904 cigarette case in Sterling silver .925 by made by Henry Matthews (act. between 1895-1913) and punched in Birmingham. Decoration in profile of seed beads, flowers and braces with simplified coat oSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Gorham Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Gorham cigarette case featuring repousse textures decorated with a bronze turtle finished with a black gemstone shell. Marked inside lip with Gorham hallmarks and "STERLING". CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Presentation Cigarette Case 1906 Horace Woodward & Co$250
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Iraqi silver and niello cigarette case, Omara circa 1940, signed Barghash£150