Sold2018"Rooms for Tourist" $1 Per Person Signattractive sign with period auto and luggage images. Sign has pitting and crazing of paint which actually creates nice patina and adds to the charm. In a later frame. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage wooden painted "Rooms" sign - 8 1/2"x23"Vintage wooden painted "Rooms" sign - 8 1/2"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Sign "Dining Room" 6 1/2" x 55 1/2"Wooden Sign "Dining Room" 6 1/2" x 55 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Topps Baseball Cards Vintage Style Metal SignTopps Baseball Cards vintage-style metal pub bar, game room, man cave sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary primitive style wooden painted sign "The Keeping Room" - 24 1/4"x6 1/2"Contemporary primitive style wooden painted sign "The Keeping Room" - 24 1/4"x6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Peep Show & Arcade TokensThis lot includes: (4) Show World Center "Peep Show" Tokens. Each is approx 3/4". The tokens are in good, vintage condition with signs of wear. (1) Funspot Game Room Token. With Video Game Arcade SystSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "L. Kendall'sAntique wooden painted trade sign "L. Kendall's Ware-Room" - 55 1/2"x15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignPainted wooden two sided trade sign "MAPLE TREE INN ROOMS". 24 1/2" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Laundry Room Embossed Metal SignLaundry Room embossed die-cut aluminum sign. 7 1/2" X 11 1/4" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage “Furnished Room for Rent" trade sign.Title: Vintage “Furnished Room for Rent" trade sign. Dimension: 9 1/4" x 3 1/2" Date/Period: 1940's Additional Info:Nice vintage tin “Furnished Room for Rent" trade sign in great originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROOMS Neon Sign - No Neon 41 1/4", 45 1/2"L, 8 1/2"WROOMS Neon Sign - No Neon 41 1/4", 45 1/2"L, 8 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s or 60s dressing room sign & stand. Stand measures 50 inches tall by 11 1/2 inchesVintage 1950s or 60s dressing room sign & stand. Stand measures 50 inches tall by 11 1/2 inches wide. sign is printed on a card stock and shows some distress, including a small puncture that has tenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignPainted canvas stretched to wood trade sign "LADIES REST ROOMS". 8" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Porcelain SignsTwo Porcelain Signs. Gents Only, paint loss at grommets, 10 X 2 1/2. Bar Room, chip top left and edgewear, 6 3/4 X 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rest Rooms Double Sided Porcelain Flange Signs18" x 18" Two DSP flange signs mounted on a metal hanging bracket. Both signs have good color and high gloss on each side with some staining on the outer edges. One side of the ROOMS flange has a 1" sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair (2) Texaco Rest Room Signs & Comment Slip Box12" x 9” each. Comments box measures 5.75” x 4.75” x 1”. Pair (2) Texaco Rest Room Signs & Comment Slip Box. Two 2-sided hanging rest room signs, two key fobs with keys, and a wall-mounted comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted double sided trade sign "Rooms"Antique wooden painted double sided trade sign "Rooms" - 19" wide x 18 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood & Leather Napkin HolderWood & Leather Napkin Holder, measures 7 L x 3 w x 4 1/2 h inches, signs of wear at corners. Decor, dining room table decor, tabletop decor, table accessories, dining room accessory, napkin holder, woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waiting Room Wooden Sign - Erie Railroad, Goshen, NYA thin wooden sign from the Erie Railroad in Goshen, New York. One vertical mounting board on reverse. Sign reads: Waiting Room / Ticket Office. Measures 29" by 8 1/2". Phil Simms liberated this signSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1996 NBA Champions Chicago Bulls License Plate Cover and Vintage Chicago Bulls Locker Room Sign both$10