Sold2022REVERE SILVERSMITHS Sterling Silver Etched LighterUnderside is inscribed REVERE SILVERSMITHS INC. Piece is monogrammed with an etched metal letter R. Lighter has cylindrical shape. Piece measures approx 3.5 inches tall 1.75 inches wide. Weighs approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton 'Francis I' Sterling Silver Cased Lighter with Two Pairs of Candle HoldersReed and Barton 'Francis I' lighter with sterling silver case, marked on bottom, one pair of Columbia weighted sterling silver candle holders and one pair of Revere Silversmiths cement reinforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revere Silversmiths Sterling Silver Scalloped Bread Tray 880Beautiful mid century piece. Weight 200 grams. Revere Silversmiths backstamp. #Silver #Vintage Issued: 1950s Dimensions: 11.25"L x 6.5"W x 1.5"H Manufacturer: Revere Silversmiths Country of Origin: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVERE SILVERSMITHS STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASEA weighted base sterling silver ruffled trumpet vase. Revere Silversmith's mark and 502 stamped on base. Weight: 264 grams Measures: H 9" x W 4 1/2" x D 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Vintage Revere Silversmiths Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksSet of 2 Revere Silveramiths Sterling g silver weighted candlestick holders in good vintage condition showing some light denting on the base as well as some light scratches, this is consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024Revere Silversmiths Pair of Sterling CandelabraPair of Revere Silversmiths sterling silver candelabra, decorated with rope twist border, marked to base; weighted. [5 1/2" H x 7" W x 3 5/8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021REVERE SILVERSMITHS WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SHAKERSREVERE SILVERSMITHS WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SHAKERS Revere Silversmiths weighted sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Size: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage REVERE SILVERSMITHS Weighted Sterling Silver Compote / Candy DishVery decorative piece made circa 1940. Good vintage condition with some patina and wear according to age. Measures approx. 5 3/8" High x 3" in Base Diameter x 5 3/4" in Top Diameter and weighs ca. 195See Sold Price
Sold2020Revere Silversmiths Silver Candelabra Weighted, PrPair of Revere Silversmiths Inc. sterling silver three-light candelabra, weighted, maker's marks underside round bases. 15" H x 12.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF REVERE STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS 3"PAIR OF VINTAGE REVERE SILVERSMITHS WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS -513.5 GRAMS WEIGHTED -3" X 3" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, LIGHT WEAR-DP72821 PORTAGE HOUSE 1FL*See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 REVERE SILVERSMITHS INC Sterling ShakersLot 4 REVERE SILVERSMITHS INC Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. Four salt and pepper shakers, sterling silver. Marked on under as REVERE SILVERSMITHS INC Sterling with horse manufactures stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Revere Silversmith Pair Of Sterling Silver CandelabrasPair of sterling candelabras made by Revere Silversmith company. DimensionsHeight: 6 in.Length: 7.5-8 in.Diameter (Base): 3.75 in.Approximately. Shipping Options: Notable Auctions will offSee Sold Price
Sold2021REVERE SILVERSMITHS Sterling & Wood PlatterVintage sterling silver and wood platter. Platter is circular, silver decorated with pressed beaded detailing. Underside is labeled as REVERE SILVERSMITHS, INC. and reads ...sterling silver with FormiSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc American Studio Bowls Bob Stocksdale RICHARD HUDSON2pc American Studio Woodworker Bowls. 1). RICHARD HUDSON for REVERE SILVERSMITHS Walnut Bowl with Sterling Silver Foot Rim. 2). ROBERT STOCKDALE Walnut Low Bowl. Each marked. -- Dimensions: H: 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Weighted Sterling5 pieces of weighted sterling silver. Revere Silversmiths (American, Brooklyn, NY, 1914-). Sterling sugar and creamer, both with Revere maker's marks to the underside, each 2 3/4"H including handles;See Sold Price
Sold2024Lunt Sterling Silver Paul Revere BowlLunt Silversmiths sterling silver Paul Revere reproduction bowl, engraved with the family crest for the Brower family, signed on underside of base LUNT STERLING 8-R Paul Revere Reproduction circa 1768See Sold Price
Sold20214 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSFour (4) Sterling Silver Candlesticks by Revere Silversmiths. 2 Pair, slightly different Weighted. 8 3/4" tall Weight 4 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024900 Sterling Silver WWII Army Corp General LighterA World War II era sterling silver cigarette lighter. AN etched dragon design at the front, with the inscription on back EDWARD F HOOVER LT. COLONEL AIR CORPS SHIROI ARMY AIR BASE HONSHU JAPAN. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016TUTTLE PAUL REVERE STERLING CREAMER & SUGARTuttle silversmiths Paul Revere pattern sterling silver creamer & sugar bowl. DE 1953-1961 mark for Dwight Eisenhower. 9.65 OZT. Creamer 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling LighterFloral Etched Sterling Silver Mini Lighter, Engravable. 1 3/4" Long, 1" Wide. Marked "Japan Sterling". 18.9 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE SILVER LIGHTERVINTAGE SILVER LIGHTER ~ STERLING SILVER CASE. ETCHED ART NOUVEAU STYLE PATTERN W/NATURAL DESIGN. 1.75". DOES NOT CURRENTLY WORK. 0.97 TROY OUNCES TW.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Korea & Vietnam Era Silver Lighters 3pc LOTAn estate grouping of three (3) United States military service member's sterling silver cigarette lighters. Includes: one (1) Zippo style American sterling silver lighter with hand etched designs to eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revere Silversmiths Sterling Footed DishSterling silver footed dish by Revere Silversmiths. [2 1/2 x 6 3/4 (dia) inches]. 8.865 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Red Spiny Turquoise Cluster Sterling Silver Dangle Earrings Native$250