Sold2022TRACEY MOFFATT - Useless, 1974Artist: Tracey Moffatt Title: Useless, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 8x8.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Tracey Moffatt is a contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tracey Moffatt, "Two Wrestlers", 1997Tracey Moffatt, "Two Wrestlers" from the series "Up in the Sky", 1997, offset photo lithograph, ed. 89/99 sight: 17.5 in. x 21.5 in., frame: 25 in. x 28.5 in. Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tracey MoffattLove DVD, duration 21 minutes, 2003 Provenance: Acquired from Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery, Sydney, October 2006See Sold Price
Sold2018TRACEY MOFFATT (Australian, b. 1960)Offset lithograph in colors "Up In The Sky," 1997 (framed) Signed, dated, titled and numbered 87/99 18" x 22" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020TRACEY MOFFATT - Something More, 1989Artist: Tracey Moffatt Title: Something More, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 6.7x5.1"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Tracey Moffatt is a contemporary Australian artSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRACEY MOFFATT - Something More, 9, 1989Artist: Tracey Moffatt Title: Something More, 9, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.45x5.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Tracey Moffatt is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRACEY MOFFATT - Something More, 1, 1989Artist: Tracey Moffatt Title: Something More, 1, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.45x5.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Tracey Moffatt is aSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDMUND SPENCECabinet, Sweden, ca. 1960; Quilted maple; Stenciled markings; 31 1/2" x 75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elementsFull title: A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elements Description: H 197,5 x L 150,5 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Tanzende Motiv- und stiltypische, expressive Darstellung einer vielfigurigen, miteinander verwobenen Gruppe. Radulescu studSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ives 1912 Rumper.Original driver, replaced rear figure. Touch up at junction where wheels structure meets frame suggesting possible repair, replaced pressure release valve to rear of boiler, touch up at rivets otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverTom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of TintinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1993. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold202118k Gold Diamond Teardrop NecklaceProvenance: Estate Jeweler Chain: 20" long 18k yellow gold Signed - MILOR Pendant: 1" long 1/2" wide at widest point 14k yellow gold Round brilliant cut natural diamonds SBE-OH9See Sold Price
Sold201814 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and14 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and diamonds , WG 585/000, 20 diamondstotal approx. 0.50 ct Wesselton/si, grey pearlsuspension, diam. approx. 11.5 mm, l. approx. 45 cm, case lock withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARION TUU'LUQ, INUIT, Crowd of People, 1974MARION TUU'LUQ, R.C.A. (1910-2002) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Crowd of People, 1974 wool stroud, felt, and embroidery floss, 52 x 70.5 in (132.1 x 179.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Collection of Mr. StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Porsche 911 2.7 Coupe Chassis no. 9114101466 Engine no. 61424551974 Porsche 911 2.7 Coupe Chassis no. 9114101466 Engine no. 6142455 2,687cc SOHC Flat 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch C.I.S. Fuel Injection 150bhp at 5,700rpm 5-Speed Manual Transaxle 4-Wheel Independent SusSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Chassis no. AR30244191974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Design by Giorgetto Giugiaro Chassis no. AR3024419 1,962cc DOHC Inline-4 Cylinder Engine 2 Twin-choke Weber DCOE45 Carburetors Est 145bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual TraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (British 1974-), 'Bomb Hugger', 2003Banksy (British 1974-), 'Bomb Hugger', 2003, screenprint in colours on wove paper, numbered from an edition of 600 in pencil, published by Pictures On Walls; sheet: 70 x 50cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and nu...Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 169/300 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$3,750(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Oak Trees, 1974$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms), 1974$3,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil Painting$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed later$850(2 bids)