Sold2022Jacob Degrom 2021 Topps Gallery Rainbow Foil Parallel #112 New York MetsJacob Degrom 2021 Topps Gallery Rainbow Foil Parallel #112 New York MetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Degrom 2021 Topps Stadium Club Red Foil #167 New York MetsJacob Degrom 2021 Topps Stadium Club Red Foil #167 New York MetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Alonso 2021 Topps Gallery Green Parallel /125 SP New York MetsPete Alonso 2021 Topps Gallery Green Parallel /125 SP New York MetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'ENTABLATURE V'Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) screenprint, lithograph and metal foil collage with embossing in colors on Rives BFK wove paper. Printed and published by Tyler Graphics Ltd., New York. Holds blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterClementine Hunter American, 1887-1987 Funeral Procession Signed with conjoined initials (cr) Oil on board 16 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: St. Charles Gallery, Inc., New Orleans, LA, Nov. 20, 2021, 1188See Sold Price
Sold2023ALLEN TUCKER (New York, 1866-1939), "Pot of Gold" or "The Rainbow"., Oil on canvas, 30" x 34".ALLEN TUCKERNew York, 1866-1939"Pot of Gold" or "The Rainbow". Signed and dated lower right center, "Allen Tucker 1924". Titled on Carnegie Gallery label upper right verso "Pot of Gold". Titled on galSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins (b. 1964) New YorkBULLETIN BOARD, 1997, oil painting on panel, signed and dated lower right, 18 ½ x 15”, frame 25 x 21 ½”. Provenance: John Pence Gallery, SF.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hassel Smith (1915-2007, American)Untitled, 1949 Oil on canvas Initialed and dated upper center: HS; signed twice and dated verso: Hassel Smith 55.25" H x 72.25" W Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, NY The New Arts, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird.Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Endangered Bird. Gouache and ink, signed and dated '68 lower right. Provenance: Perls Galleries New York (No. 9108); Hokin Gallery Palm Beach (F.674), Acquired from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Brown Oil, "Red Hills"Roger Brown (American 1941-1997) "Red Hills," oil on canvas, unsigned titled in pencil verso, unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York. With book, Roger Brown, by Sidney Lawrence, 1987. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenkins Paul, InvocationFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, Olio su tela, W. 89 - H. 130 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed Gene Davis, titled and dated (verso) 67 x 96 5/8 inches. Provenance: Droll/Kobert Gallery, New York Literature: Steven NaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (1930-2010)Puerto Rican, 1966 Oil on canvas Signed on the stretcher: Natkin 82" H x 82" W Provenance: Allan Stone Gallery, New York, NY Property of an Important New York Corporate Collection ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Thek, "Tribute To L.B.J.", 1967Paul Thek (1933-1988), "Tribute To L.B.J.", mixed media, triangular, frame: 15 x 15 x 15" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from Stable Gallery (New York, NY) in 1967 We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Simpson, Orient LineDavid Simpson Orient Line 1962oil on canvas sight: 59.25 h × 36.75 w in (150 × 93 cm) Provenance: Robert Elkon Gallery, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josh Smith (born in 1976) Untitled (JSP07403), 2007Josh Smith (born in 1976)Untitled (JSP07403), 2007Oil on canvasSigned, dated, and titled on the reverse152,5 x 123 cmProvenance :- Luhring Augustine Gallery, New York- David Zwirner Gallery, Paris- PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Louise NevelsonLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "Rain Garden Cryptic VIII," circa 1970, painted and carved wood box sculpture, gallery labels (Pace Gallery, New York City and Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art, WicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FR 1922-1993) Les ZebresHenri Maik (French 1922-1993) Les Zebres oil on canvas as identified 7 x 9" 14 x 17" , Ex Wally F (Findlay) Gallery New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunnar Mauritz Widforss (American, 1879-1934) CanyonGunnar Mauritz Widforss (American, 1879-1934) Canyon Walls in the Sunlight, 1922 watercolor signed Widforss and dated (lower right) 17 x 13 1/2 inches Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, New York, New YorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Japonisme" Vase with Moth, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$450
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJorge Guinle Filho (New York 1947-1987) Origiinal Abstract Oil on board$6,300
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500