Sold20222 assorted boxes of vintage Christmas ornaments2 assorted boxes of vintage Christmas ornaments, lots of figural lightbulbs, Santa lightbulbs and snowmen lightbulbs (35-40 pcs)See Sold Price
Sold20172 BOXES BOOKS, STEVENSONIA, PERSONALITY, ASST NOVELSLOT(2) BOXES BOOKS INCL. STEVENSONIA, PERSONALITY, QUIETLY MY CAPTAIN WAITS & ASSORTED NOVELSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 Boxes of Comic Books.A Large collection of comic books. One box has many warrior themes and comics from smaller names like Acclaim Comics, Action Lab and more, with adult themes and Asian Warriors. Some are duplicates. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philatelic Postage Stamp Collection Domestic & ForeignHuge Philatelic Postage Stamp Collection Domestic US and Foreign Countries Lot 2 Two Boxes Full of Books loose Stamps Used amd Unused Airmail China Britain Many Other Countries Kennedy Space Program PSee Sold Price
Sold20202 BOX LOTS WITH BOOKS, POTTERY, CLEAR GLASS PITCHER,2 BOX LOTS WITH BOOKS, POTTERY, CLEAR GLASS PITCHER,See Sold Price
Sold20172 Boxes of Old BooksThis lot consists of 2 boxes of old books, including Bobbsey TwinsSee Sold Price
Sold20162 BOXES-VARIOUS BOOKS-ROME-GREECE-WOMENS SUBJECTS2 BOX LOTS - VARIOUS BOOKS ABOUT ANCIENT ROME - ANCIENT GREECE - MYTHOLOGY AND WOMEN'S SUBJECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Vintage Paper Doll Book & Box Set.Dollies a la Mode by Gabriel Sons & Co. circa 1930's. Mainly uncut. Young American Designer by Dot & Peg Productions circa 1941. Mostly cut and box as is. Interesting sets. Condition (Good).See Sold Price
Sold20172 Boxes of Boy Scout BooksLot includes 2 boxes of Misc. Boy Scout related Books.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley Szwarc (Polish-American, 1928-2011)2005. Steel jewelry box with legs, signed and dated. Lot includes artist book; box 2.5 x 4.75 x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
SoldLOCAL PICKUP ONLY Baseball lot comm. Ruth, Mays baseballs, 2 boxes opened cards + Topps books No ...LOCAL PICKUP ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Sterling Tray 6.5" And Travel Soap Box 3.5" 6.8t oz 2 pcsFrench Sterling Tray 6.5" And Travel Soap Box 3.5" 6.8t oz 2 pcs | Round openwork tray or coaster Dia 6.5". weighs 3.6 T oz. Hinged soap box circa 1900 weighs 3.2 T oz. by Dominic and Haff. Monogram oSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOX LOT (25 PCS) AUTOMOBILE BOOKS & EPHEMERAMainly Ford Items, incl: (7) Volumes Floyd Clymer's Historical Motor Scrapbook; Floyd Clymer's Historical Motor Scrapbook - Model T; Floyd Clymer's Historical Motor Scrapbook - Steam Car Edition, vol.See Sold Price
Sold2023Comic Booker Dealers Box LotComic Booker Dealers Box Lot. Over 35 Comic Books from Marvel and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Decoratively Bound Books, GermanA Group of decorative books. Appx. 35 volumes. Differing sizes and conditions. See photos. One of many lots of decorative bindings in this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) boxes estate books including Historical, Expositions, some booklets related, good lot for a(2) boxes estate books including Historical, Expositions, some booklets related, good lot for a dealer to soirt out….See Sold Price
Sold20162 PC LOT, BOOK FORM BOX AND 3-BOOK SCULPTURE VERY GOOD2 PC LOT, BOOK FORM BOX AND 3-BOOK SCULPTURE VERY GOOD CONDITION, APPROX 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold20162 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 2 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, lithographs, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. Boxes include clip-art oSee Sold Price
Sold20162 BOXES VARIOUS EDUCATIONAL & FUN BOOKS2 BOX LOTS OF VARIOUS EDUCATIONAL AND FUN BOOKS - WALT DISNEYS BEES AND ANTS - HOW AND WHY KIDS BOOKS - SEA SHELLS - EARLY CARS AND MISCELLANEOUS CHILDREN PAPERBACK BOOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Christmas Collectible BoxesLot of Christmas Collect Boxes Incl. Lg. New York Biscuit Co, Cigar Box; Cardboard Decor Box; Sm. Boxes; 2 Books; Vintage "Game of Presents" in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Signed Book "America" with Gelatin Silver Print of Book Signing, 2$450
Oct 11DuMouchellesBrett Weston (American, 1911-1993) Signed & Numbered First Edition "Brett Weston Photographs from$50(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesHoward Bond (American, 1931-2024) Gelatin Silver Print, "Procession", H 7.75" W 13.25" with Signed$70
Oct 11DuMouchellesYousuf Karsh (Armenian/Canadian, 1908-2002) Photography Book Grouping, Two Signed, 6 pcs$70
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF CHRISTMAS POSTCARDS, CARDS, MATCHES AND MORE$10(1 bid)
Oct 24Frost & NicklausAntique 1860s Wooden Box with Reading Writing Slope, Bible, Ephemera, Books$300
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£600
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian Wheat Board 5 Car Cylindrical Covered Hopper Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$20