Sold2022Daniel Long Soldier (Sioux), Mixed MediaDaniel Long Soldier (Sioux), great grandson of the famous warrior of the same name. Mixed media of ink and gouache. Braves and squaws on horseback, a lingering moon, with larger portraiture in the forSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Whitten Legends Bronze Sculpture Dog Soldier Fool Bull NAWilly Whitten Legends Mixed Media Sculpture featuring "Dog Soldier Fool Bull, Native American. A Vintage, Limited Edition Bronze in Mixed Media, Sioux Culture. Limited Edition: # 89/950. Hallmark: AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023LANCELOT SPEED BRITISH ILLUSTRATION GOUACHE PAINTINGLancelot Speed, British, 1860 to 1931, mixed media, ink and gouache and wash, painting on paper, Charioteer Battling Soldiers. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Capo Auction, Long Island City, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Long Soldier, Pair of Watercolor paintingsBoth signed and dated 2002, housed in simple wooden frames. Largest framed size: 18" ht. x 22" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Long Soldier Painting of Native AmericansDaniel Long Soldier (Native American, b. 1949). Ink and gouache on paper, signed l.r. 20" x 16" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Soldier Mixed Media Portrait Painting on BoardPhotograph head with oil painting body and background, Frame measures 23 3/4 x 15 3/4in, Painting measures 21 1/2 x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Signed Indian Picture - Daniel Long SoldierFramed Signed Indian Picture "Friend or Foe". Signed Daniel Long Soldier '99. Framed behind Glass Apx. 28 3/4" W x 25" H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A long mixed media on paper of abstract figuresA long mixed media on paper depicting abstract figures, unsigned, 12.8"x55.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large BENJAMIN LONG Mixed Medium Wall Sculpture. Folk ALarge BENJAMIN LONG Mixed Medium Wall Sculpture. Folk Art "Through the Clouds" 1993.-- Dimensions: H: 63.5 inches: W: 39 inches: D: .5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017RIEHTE, Daniel. Mixed Medium on Board. "Ladder".1964. Signed, bottom right. Signed, titled, and dated, verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 92" high x 20.5" wide x 5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe GershuniGoodbye Soldier,Mixed media on paper, 50X70 cm.Signed with initials.Provenance: Raffi Lavie Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Robinson (American/Alabama, b. 1952)Ruth Robinson (American/Alabama, b. 1952), "One Man Band Blues All Night Long", mixed media on panel, signed mid-right, titled en verso, 35 1/4 in. x 22 3/8 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Amiotte (Oglala Sioux, b.1942) Mixed Media CollageArthur Amiotte (Oglala Sioux, b.1942) Mixed Media Collage 1998, signed lower right and verso, depicting Native American figures riding through the French countryside, unframed Property from: a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kim Reinmuth ''Sioux Girl'' Mixed MediaKim Reinmuth (20/21st Cent. Montana) ''Sioux Girl'' Mixed Media on Paper 10.5''x11'' Sight. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 23''x22''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringo Daniel Funes- Mixed media on canvas "Sophia Takes a Peek"Artist: Ringo Daniel Funes. Medium: Mixed media on canvas. Title: Sophia Takes a Peek. Size: 17" x 13.5". Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daniel Lencioni - Mixed Media on CanvasAcrylic, felt tip, and collage on canvas. Abstract, likely of an ocean sunset. Signed lower left, unframed. [Art: 43" x 67"]. Light surface abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Garcia, Mixed Media on Canvas 2003Daniel Garcia, Mixed Media on Canvas 2003 - 24x28See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Crow Skin (Sioux) Four Mixed Media Paintings, Ca.Henry Crow Skin (Sioux) Four Mixed Media Paintings, Ca. 1950. Signed. Provenance: Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament, Bensalem, Pennsylvania. Ranging in size from: 10'' x 14.25'', 25 x 36 cm (sight); 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media, Daniel David BrushDaniel David Brush (American, 1947-2022) Untitled (Vertical Composition), 1974, aquatec pigments and gel on board, artist label affixed verso, board: 60"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 60.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORACE VERNET Original Mixed Media Soldier DoctorEmile Jean Horace Vernet (1789 - 1863). "The Medic" Original Mixed Media Black Crayon with Gouache Highlights. 1818/1819. Signed lower center. Approximately 17 5/8 x 20 inches. This original mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Bottero, Original Mixed Media on Paper, SignedMetaphysical artwork in mixed media on paper by Latin American Post-War Expressionist Daniel Bottero whose paintings are held in corporate collections and in the private homes of celebrities. This dreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Bottero, Original Mixed Media on Paper, SignedOutstanding original mixed media on paper by Latin American Post-War Expressionist Daniel whose artworks are held in corporate collections and in private homes of celebrities. This energetic compositiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Mixed Media on Board by Daniel McPheeters, Autumn Aspens$130(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDaniel Kime ‘Chromatic II’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 9x38$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRingo Daniel Funes (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "Superman vs. Ali"$700
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRingo Daniel Funes, (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "New York, New York"$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRingo Daniel Funes, (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "Mr. and Mrs. DiMaggio"$160
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRingo Daniel Funes - (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice - Steve Kaufman), "Norma Jeanne" Framed$320