Sold2024[CHICAGO CRIME]. A large group of 66 explicit autopsy and c...[CHICAGO CRIME]. A large group of 66 explicit autopsy and crime scene photographs. [Ca 1950s]. Black and white photographs from the Cook County medical examiner’s office with a majority depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN BUTTONS]. A large group of over 60 c...[PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN BUTTONS]. A large group of over 60 campaign buttons and tabs. [V.p., v.d.]. Collection includes buttons, tabs, campaign coins, keyrings, pins, and even a popsicle stick (largestSee Sold Price
Sold202360+ Joseph NIGG Reproduction PrintsLarge group of approximately 60+ Joseph Nigg reproduction prints, some on hard paper and others rollable, many multiples. [Paper: 32" H x 24" W]. Mostly very good condition. Provenance: Phyllis LucasSee Sold Price
Sold2024WORLD WAR II GERMAN POSTCARDS, FELDPOST, P.O.W. LETTERS…AND MORE (60+)A large group of over 60 pieces of German World War II postal history in the form of real-photo postcards, Feldpost cards and letters, memorial postal covers, POW letters, sentimental postcards and moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Chicago Cubs MemorabiliaIncludes hats, bobble heads, action figures, and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Chicago Bulls Programs, Media, Guides and Pocket SchedulesLarge Group of Chicago Bulls Programs, Media, Guides and Pocket Schedules.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago & North Western Railroad Line Timetables, Maps, Ink Blotter & Booklets.Chicago & North Western Railroad Line Timetables, Maps, Ink Blotter & Booklets. Large group of Chicago & North Western Line memorabilia. Chicago & North Western Line map of United States 1928 in plastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Belleek, in boxes, approximately 60 pieces to include cups, saucers, plates, vases,Large Group of Belleek, in boxes, approximately 60 pieces to include cups, saucers, plates, vases, etc. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large group of Lionel prewar O gauge 60 green and red telegraph polesLarge group of Lionel prewar O gauge 60 green and red telegraph poles. Sold as-is as seen in the photos with no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Postcards Featuring Chicago and MoreBox of Hundreds of Postcards Featuring Chicago, Historic Landmarks, and Scenic Views of Many StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Railroad Paper - Chicago & Western Indiana, West Shore, Ulster & Delaware, andLarge Group of Railroad Paper - Chicago & Western Indiana, West Shore, Ulster & Delaware, and Illinois Central An assortment of railroad paper including tickets, magazines, photographs, souvenir photoSee Sold Price
SoldLarge group of 1960's MPC 45mm to 60 mm army figuresLarge group of 1960's MPC 45mm to 60 mm army figures in gray, blue, olive drab and forest green plus a blue cannon, all in excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT 1933-34 WORLD'S FAIR SOUVENIRSLarge group of 1933-1934 Chicago World's Fair items including aluminum cocktail shaker celebrating the end of Prohibition, 2 bottles, pennant, mug, carved shells, metal keys, electrified battery lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 60 - 1959 Topps Chicago Bears CardsSharp Cards, missing only Zeke Bratkowski from a set EX - NMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large group of vintage mostly unused 1940’s-60’sLarge group of vintage mostly unused 1940’s-60’s composition and hard plastic doll dresses,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group Goldplated Brass Indian BeadsLarge group of goldplated brass beads, made in India, approximately 60 different style, most circa 1960 and 1970, with the largest bead being 1 inch and the smallest bead being 3/8 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Approx. 190 Advertising RelatedLarge Group of Approx. 190 Advertising Related Postcards. Mostly linen. Advertisements include food, men’s clothing, automobile and gas, Chicago related products and activities, tobacco, applianSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE GROUP OF UNSEARCHED US COINSLARGE GROUP OF UNSEARCHED US COINS dollar coins include approx. 35 Eisenhower, 12 Sacagawea, 7 Susan B. Anthony and 15 Presidential commemoratives, 235+ Kennedy half dollars (many proofs), and 60+ quaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large group of zoological engravings, 18th/19th c.Large group of zoological engravings, 18th/19th c., Approx. (60) pieces, incl. 30+ hand-colored engravings by F.P. Nodder, may include some lithographs or chromolithographs, loose and unframed, 10"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Victorian Gold Filled Hearts, and NecklacesLarge Group of Victorian Gold Filled Hearts, and Necklaces: Includes sterling silver, most from Victorian age, one from 1893 Chicago. 36 in all and most are lockets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of China, Glassware and Pewter20th century, approximately 60 pieces including plates, candlesticks, napkin rings and planters, various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of U. S. Souvenirs9 Items. Mostly American made - 1930's to 1980's. Included are a Fort Snelling Paperweight, The Baseball Hall of Fame, A Globe Company (Chicago) Paperweight, Boston Skyline, John Hancock Tower, PilgriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Books on History, Art, and DesignLarge Group of Books on History, Art, and Design, including 'The Renaissance: Maker of Modern Man', 'Hatshepsut', 'Leonardo da Vinci', and others, appx. 60 books total Provenance: Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Trade Cards & Early Advertising EphemeraLarge group of ~100 trade cards and other pieces of early advertising. These are pictorial and colorful! Advertising products such as: Bradley's Super Phosphate of Lime; FA Ferris ham; Chicago CorsetSee Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Heart Bracelet in Sterling Silver & 18k Yellow Gold 2000$125
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Stan Galli Poster United Air Line Hawaii Canoe c1960$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupEstate Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Large Fancy Butterfly Pendant Pin 2.7"$750