Sold2018Signed Large Lavar Kerman Area Rug 17.9' x 14.3'Lavar Kerman Large Rug. 17.9' x 14.3'. Heavy wear and fading. Looks to have some repairs. See all the photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed information if needed. AAG is noSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR KERMAN AREA RUG - 10' XSemi-Antique Persian Lavar Kerman area rug measuring 13'10" x 9'10". Beautiful medallion and boteh design in a very fine weave. Includes original bill of sale from Safavieh Carpets, where it was purchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Persian Kerman area rugCirca 1950s Wool on cotton foundation, with central medallion and all-over floral motif on a green and red field 160.25" L x 119.5" WSee Sold Price
SoldKerman Area Rug Iran 7 ft. 4 in. x 9 ft. 6 in.Kerman Area Rug Iran c. 1910, a classical medallion design, harmonious colors, and good overall condition. 7 ft. 4 in. x 9 ft. 6 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Persian Kerman area rugCirca 1960s Wool on cotton foundation, central foliate medallion with multiple borders 17'5" H x 13'5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kerman area rugCirca 1930s Wool on cotton foundation, with all-over floral patterning and central medallion on cobalt field 163" L x 116" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Woven Kerman Area Rug, 7' 7" x 4' 8"Iran A hand woven Kerman area rug Approx. 7' 7" x 4' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kerman area rugMid-20th Century Wool on cotton foundation, polychrome floral motif throughout 124" L x 95" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Kerman area rugMid-20th century; Iran Wool on cotton foundation, with polychrome floral motifs on a pink field 18'5" L x 13'9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021KERMAN AREA RUGblue center medallion Condition: fringe possibly reduced 9'11" x 12'7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Persian Kerman Area RugDESCRIPTION: Semi-antique Persian Kerman area rug having full field floral and vining decoration on a tan ground with floral border. PROVENANCE: Property from the Edward McPherson House in Gettysburg,See Sold Price
Sold2024Semi Antique Kerman Area RugMid 20th century, wool on cotton, 192 x 140 inches..fading, staining, surface debris Line Item # 02-0288See Sold Price
Sold2017Lavar Kerman Area Rugivory field with midnight blue center medallion, ivory guard border. 7 ft. x 4 ft. 4 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lavar Kerman Area RugIran, 20th century. 29 x 78 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kerman Area RugNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Navy blue field. 4'11" long X 3'4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kerman Area RugIran, 20th century. 61 x 41 inches. Overall good condition, minor fraying to perimeter edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kerman Area RugPersian, 20th century. 59 x 29 inches. Overall good condition with fringe loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HAND KNOTTED KERMAN AREA RUGHAND KNOTTED KERMAN AREA RUG 2627 Height: 49 in. by Width: 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kerman Area Rug5' 9" long, 4' wide. Spots with heavy wear. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-antique Kerman area rugBiege field floral center medallion repeating floral boarder. 48"x23" overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN HAND WOVEN KERMAN, 8'10" X 12'Iran. Handwoven Kerman area rug. Approx. 8'10" x 12'See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Woven Kerman Rug or Carpet, 9' 9" x 13' 10"Iranian Wool Hand woven Kerman area rug or carpet Measures approx. 9' 9" x 13' 10"See Sold Price