Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Red Egg with Designs, Thomas Tenorio1-3/4 inches tall with 1-5/8 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Polychrome Mini Bowl, Thomas Tenorio. Cochita Bowl with Clouds, JuanitaSanto Domingo Bowl 1 inch tall with 2-3/8 inch diameter, Cochita bowl 1-1/2 inches tall with 2-1/2 inch diameter, Santo Domingo Shoe 2 inches tall by 1-1/2 inches by 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Southwest PotThree color geometric design; signed Robert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo NM; H-10 1/2", Dia.-10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jarA Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jar Decorated with black on red, the base of a natural buff color, with organic-inspired and geometric designs in two registers (one about the neck, one about theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Jade Red Branch Coral NecklaceFeatured in this lot is this Santo Domingo Pueblo jade and red branch coral necklace. The necklace features a wonderfully and professionally crafted jadeite, and red branch coral, and heishi discoidalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT TENORIO Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico pottery bowl, signed on bottom as pictured. In niceROBERT TENORIO Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico pottery bowl, signed on bottom as pictured. In nice estate condition, from estate collection we are selling. Measures 7.5" high x 14" across the top.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Tenorio Santo Domingo Large BowlBowl has a large crack to the base. 19 1/4" wide X 6 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery CanteenNative American pottery canteen with leather carrying strap and hand painted decoration, signed, c. 1992. 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kewa [Santo Domingo], Robert Tenorio, Group of TwoRobert Tenorio(Kewa [Santo Domingo], b. 1950)Group of Two Polychrome Pottery Vesselsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Robert Tenorio / Santo Domingo / Pueblo / N.M.Pot: height 7 1/2 x diameter 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Tenorio (Santo Domingo), BowlRobert Tenorio (Santo Domingo Pueblo), hand-made bowl, with painted slip accents, featuring painted maize motif, signed to base height 7 in. x diameter 14 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chili BowlSanto Domingo. Black on red geometric design and spirit path from bottom to top. 3.2"Hx8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Jar with Waves, Robert Tenorio3 inches tall with 3 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Dough Bowl with Fish Design, F.T.8-7/8 inch diameter x 2-3/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native Kewa Pueblo Rafaelita Aguilar Pottery PotRafaelita Aguilar (Native American, born 1936). Signed original hand crafted Native American Kewa Santo Domingo Pueblo art pottery vessel in red clay with stylized black decoration. Artist signed RafaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Native American Pottery Bowls: Santa Clara & SantoTwo Native American pottery bowls: Santa Clara Pueblo blackware with carved designs, signed Mary Cain to base; together with Santo Domingo Pueblo bowl, with black painted designs on cream slip, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Tenorio (b. 1963) Santo Domingo - Ceramic VesselThomas Tenorio - Painted ceramic vessel with traditional motif, signed, dated 2007 and inscribed Kewa underneath base. 11" h x 8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo pottery, Old Pitcher with Black and Red Designs, Unknown4 inches tall with 4-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaMedium, early 20th century Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla with off-white over red base with floral patterns painted in black, 7" H x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Native American jewelry including: Seashell necklace pendant by Mary Lovato, b. 1936,Grouping of Native American jewelry including: Seashell necklace pendant by Mary Lovato, b. 1936, Santo Domingo Pueblo - decorated with turquoise, mother-of-pearl, red coral, and jet with silver bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome decoration of birds and flowering branches to the body and a red painted base. 10 7/8" H. Early 20th century. Provenance: the estate of Christine Rehnke,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early 20th Century Pieces of Santo Domingo PuebloTwo Early 20th Century Pieces of Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery1920s, exhibiting classic traits of this pueblo: neck interior red-slipped with a black rim, stone polished body, base with red band rag-wiSee Sold Price
Sold20171940s Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery CanteenNew World, Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, ca. 1940 CE. Made by the people of the Santo Domingo Pueblo (Kewa Pueblo), this is a pretty pottery canteen with a flattened red and orange side thatSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Kingman Turquoise Red Spiny Heishi Necklace Lupe Lovato$355
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Lupe Lovato Heishi Necklace White Shell Spiny Oyster Jaclas$235
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural bird$50
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVidal Aragon Vintage Santo Domingo Mediterranean Coral Cuff Bracelet$25
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$405
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Orange Spiny & Turquoise Heishi Choker Necklace 16"L$80
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Ginbari Vase W/ Shreve Sterling Silver Foot & Lip$125(2 bids)