Sold2023Sultanabad-Style CarpetSultanabad-Style Carpet Egypt, contemporary The taupe field with polychrome floral vinery overall is within a slate palmette border. Approximately 16 feet 1 inch x 10 feet 11 inches. Stains. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Nepalese Sultanabad style carpetA large Nepalese Sultanabad style carpet, 15'8" x 16' Provenance: Property from the estate of late actor and comedian, Mr. Robin Williams, Tiburon, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Sultanabad-Style CarpetSultanabad-Style Carpet Pakistan, contemporary The indigo field with large-scale floral vinery overall is within a pale saffron palmette border. Signed. Approximately 9 feet 9 inches x 8 feet 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Sultanabad Style Carpet / RugOriental Sultanabad Style Carpet / Rug. Machine made carpet with cream, blue and red colorways. Measures approximately 10 feet x 8 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sultanabad-Style CarpetEstate / Collection: Property from The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid Sold to Benefit TASIS The American School In Switzerland Turkey, contemporary The overall pattern of polychrome floral vinery on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sultanabad-Style CarpetIndia, Contemporary The allover pattern of polychrome floral vinery on the ivory field is within a palmette border. (13' 9" x 10' 1") Soiled areas, spot stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Persian Sultanabad Style Rug / CarpetOriental Persian Sultanabad Style Rug / Carpet. Floral design with colonial red, navy and cream colorwyas. Measures approximately 5 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN STYLE SULTANABAD CARPETSultanabad carpet in a deep red ground with a blue and yellow open flower form European influenced design, late 19th C.16' 6" x 14' 3"Purchased: Doris Leslie Blau, New York City, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pakistani Room-size Carpet, 13ft 9in x 10ftA Pakistani Sultanabad style room-size carpet. 13ft 9in x 10ft.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental CarpetBeige field with red, blue, and yellow borders and red and blue decorations. Sultanabad style. 43" x 30" Guest House Guest Suite 2.NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz Style Carpet20th C., worked in tones of blue, red, and olive. 16'l x 11'3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Fine Antique Persian Sultanabad CarpetEarly 20th century. Having a fine and soft surface with nice colors and tight weave. L 175" x W 119" Sold from the collection of a private Buckhead lady, Atlanta, Georgia.Overall condition is good witSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED SULTANABAD CARPET, CA 1900Antique hand knotted Sultanabad carpet, ca 1900, executed in wool on cotton with some natural dyes, having an allover design of large floral motifs on a rust field with an alternating palmette and floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Cuenca Style CarpetSpanish Cuenca Style Carpet Approximately 25 ft. 5 in. x 14 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Sultanabad Style Wool RugA Sultanabad Style Wool Rug Second Half 20th Century 23 feet 4 inches x 15 feet 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Baktiari style carpet, 9'4" x 13'9"Persian Baktiari style carpet, 9'4" x 13'9"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SULTANABAD CARPET, 10 ft 7 in x 8 ftANTIQUE PERSIAN SULTANABAD CARPET, 10 ft 7 in x 8 ft (3.23 m x 2.44 m). Circa 1910's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALERSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN SULTANABAD CARPET.PERSIAN SULTANABAD CARPET. 12 ft 10 in x 10 ft 3 in (3.91 m x 3.12 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR A FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sultanabad CarpetNice Antique Persian Sultanabad Carpet, circa 1880. Size 11-6x9-1 Ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Finely Hand Knotted Sarouk Style Carpet.Good large size with bright colors and nice pattern. From a New City, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10ft 11" x 11ft 5".See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryFrench Aubusson style handsewn wool carpet French designer Henri Samuel$225
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA golden ground Chinese Neo Classical style washed pile carpet, 300 cm x 210 cm£280