Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Ver Sacrum - Journal of the Viennese Secession - VolumeVolume of issues of Ver Sacrum, the journal of the Viennese Secession. Vienna, January-December 1898. German. Twelve booklets (entire set of first year issues) - issues 1-12 + additional issue, unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elena Luksch-Makovsky and Mileva Roller: 2 Unused designs for Ver SacrumElena Luksch-Makovsky and Mileva Roller 2 Unused designs for Ver Sacrum woodcut on transparent paper, framed 15.2 x 13.8 cm; 14.5 x 14.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868-1928) DESIGN FOR A ROSE, FROM 'VER SACRUM', 1901CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH (1868-1928) DESIGN FOR A ROSE, FROM 'VER SACRUM', 1901 printed, later framed and mounted (15.2cm square)See Sold Price
Sold2020NEBEHAY, Christian M. (1909-2003). Ver SacrumNEBEHAY, Christian M. (1909-2003). Ver Sacrum 1898-1903. New York: Rizzoli, 1977. 11 1/2 x 11 inches. 329pp. Numerous illustrations. Original decorated cloth gilt, top edge gilt; original dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser - Die Flache, c. 1902 - SCARCE!Ver Sacrum, XIII (Poster for the 13th Secession exhibition), c. 1902. Original small lithograph on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andri, Bosco di abetiFerdinand Andri, Bosco di abeti. 1901 Litografia. mm 155x193. Foglio: mm 253x330. Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra. Rara prova per "Ver Sacrum" 1901. See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Roller - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!XII Ausstellg der Vereinigung, c. 1902 Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitglieder Vereinigung der Freunde antiker KunstMitglieder Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst Mitgliederverzeichnis (Stand vom 30. Juni 1994) VEREINIGUNG DER FREUNDE ANTIKER KUNST (1994). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂ¼rich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnlSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, zwischen 1943-1960 vor Ort erworben. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welcheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske,"idiok" / Ibibio / Nigeria65 Maske,"idiok" Ibibio, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, ZĂ¼rich (vor 1995). Kraftvolle idiok-Klappkiefer-Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei polSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei pSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂ¼rich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "idiok ekpo"Maske, "idiok ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂ¼rich. Maske aus der Ekpo-Vereinigung, welche bei politischen und rechtlichen AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Red-figured Fish-platesGreek Red-figured Fish-plates IAN McPHEE, A.D TRENDALL (1987). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Neue Ausgrabungen in Griechenland. Olten, 1963.NEUE AUSGRABUNGEN IN GRIECHENLAND ERSTES BEIHEFT ZUR HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT «ANTIKE KUNST» Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (1963). Olten, Urs Graf. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Tribune d'EchmounTribune d'Echmoun Ein Griechischer Reliefzyklus des 4. Jahrhunderts v.Chr. in Sidon Stucky, Rolf A. (1984). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Studien zur Griechischen VasenmalereiStudien zur Griechischen Vasenmalerei Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (1970). Bern, A. Francke. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kanon. Festschrift Ernst BergerKanon. Festschrift Ernst Berger Textband + Tafelband In: Fünfzehntes Beiheft zur Halbjahresschrift "Antike Kunst" Schmidt M. (1988). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 20 / 40 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE KUNSTANTIKE KUNST HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT HEFT 1 Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (38, JAHRGANG 1995). Olten, Urs Graf. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE KUNSTANTIKE KUNST HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT HEFT 1 Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (34, JAHRGANG 1991). Olten, Urs Graf. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE KUNSTANTIKE KUNST HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT HEFT 2 Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (31, JAHRGANG 1988). Basel, Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE KUNSTANTIKE KUNST HALBJAHRESSCHRIFT HEFT 2 Vereinigung der Freunde antiker Kunst (33, JAHRGANG 1990). Olten, Urs Graf. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryChrome and Glass Top Coffee Table Attributed to Mies Van Der Ver$100
16 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsLarge "Dame A L'Orgue / Lady with the Organ" Framed French Tapestry$290(4 bids)
May 31Richmond AuctionsCorrect Measure "Pipe Organ" Ten Gallon Visible Gas Pump Restored Tiwoser$850(5 bids)
4 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
6 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Der Erzengel Michael Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100(1 bid)