Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 30", William McKendree Snyder (1848-1930), Superb Indiana Fall Scene Of Path Among Trees, Mounted In 27.5" X 37.5" Gilt Frame, Inez Glamann Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS 19TH.C.AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS 19TH.C. H 14" W 20" LANDSCAPE:Signed in monogram: "EAV" or "EN". Fall river scene. Frame size 21" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Fl Highwaymen Signed Al Black Oil on CanvasFl Highwaymen Signed Al Black Oil on Canvas. Beautiful Fall Colored Tree with Birds Landscape Scene in Gold Painted Wood Frame. Approx. 21"H x 25"W. Painting has not been examined out of frame - no glSee Sold Price
Sold2020WARREN WHEELOCK (American, 1880-1960)At the Milk Gap oil on canvas h. 12 w. 14 in. overall: 16 x 18 in. (frame) night farm scene with cow; signed lower right and titled, dated, and inscribed on verso "Linville Falls, N.C., 1928" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Fall Scene," oil on canvas, signed and dated "1966" L/L. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas B. Craig oilThomas B. Craig (American 1849-1924)- Fall Woodland Scene- oil on canvas, 1875, signed T. B. Craig 75 lower right. 50 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SIGNED LANDSCAPES.American, early 20th century. Cattle in pasture by James Bonar (Pennsylvania, 1864-1942). Oil on artistboard, signed and dated 1906. Framed, 18.25"h. 25.75"w. And a river scene. Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. Seaward, Signed Village Scene w/ FiguresD. Seaward, Signed French Village Scene w/ Figures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 18 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pastoral Scene with ChickensW.G. Mitchell. Pastoral scene with chickens. Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1885. Condition: Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Frame is modern. Frame H 15-1/4" W 14-1/4" Canvas H 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Interior Country Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed W. Krogeroil on board, signed W. Kroger lower left, 8.5”h x 10./75” (sight) 14.5”h x 17”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH SCHOOL, COASTAL SCENE, OIL ON CANVASW. Wall (Irish/British, 19th century) possibly William Guy Wall (Irish, 1792-1864). "Coastal Scene", oil on canvas. Signed "W. Wall" lower left. Approx. 12" x 20" (frame), 8" x 16" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Drew (American, 1875 - 1968) Cottage SceneGeorge W. Drew (American, 1875 - 1968) Cottage Scene oil on canvas. signed 'George Drew' (lower left). 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Jamison (W. Richards) , Beach Scene, O/CProperty of a Private Collector, Bluffton, SC Description: Francis Jamison (W. Richards) (Scotland, 1895-1950), Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right 'W. Richards,' a beach scene with chiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLY SCHALLER (German, b.1889)a snowy star lit street scene, oil on canvas, signed ‘W. Schaller’ (lower right), 23x27in., overall framed 31x35in. Condition: UV clean, small patched puncture to lower right center, ripplingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem Weltzers oilWillem Weltzers (1881-1972)- Mediterranean Scene- oil on canvas, signed W. Welters lower right. 9 1/4 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bernard 'Night Scene' Oil on Canvas SignedEmile Bernard, France (1868-1941). Oil on canvas signed lower right, mounted in gilt wood frame. Measures 44"H x 33.5"W framed; 39.5"H x 29"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, wear to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Layla Fanucci (b.1957), Venetian canal scene, Oil on canvas, 48" H x 36" WLayla Fanucci(b.1957)Venetian canal sceneOil on canvasSigned lower right: Layla48" H x 36" W Provenance: Private collection of the great grandson of Andrew Saks, Founder of Saks Fifth AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Christoph Frisch (1738-1815), Harbor scene, Oil on canvas, 18" H x 30" WJohann Christoph Frisch(1738-1815)Harbor sceneOil on canvasSigned lower right: J.C. Frisch18" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Village Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed H. Vietoil on canvas, unframed, signed H Veit lower left, 25”h x 35.5”wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryW. Norwood Fall Scene Oil on Canvass Signed$90
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMulio "Reflections IV" Framed Original Textured Oil Painting on Canvas - 25.75x29.75$250
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsRichard Whorf (1906-1966) Oil on Board July 4 1863 Civil War Battle Scene$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlex Wang ‘Night Life’ Original Signed Painting – 36x36$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlex Wang ‘Forest Splendor’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x36$250