Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Icona raffigurante tredici episodi della vita diIcona raffigurante tredici episodi della vita di Gesù, sec.XIX cm. 26x31See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO CEROLI (Castel Frentano 1938) |ALBERO DELLA VITAScultura multiplo, h 52 cm. Firma e numerazione sulla base "Ceroli 180/900". | Multiple sculpture, h 52 cm. Signature and numbering on the basis of "Ceroli 180/900".See Sold Price
Sold2016"Saggio Istorico Della Vita Del B. Gio Giuseppe Della"Saggio Istorico Della Vita Del B. Gio Giuseppe Della Croce" Napoli 1794. 9-1/4" x 7". Wear and DamageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare biography of a Mexican SaintHeading: (Mexico) Author: Ximenez, Mateo Title: Compendio Della Vita del Beato Sebastiano d'Apparizio Place Published: Roma Publisher:Nella Stamperia Salomoni Date Published: 1789 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Posterla, "Esattissimo Compendio..."1705Francesco Posterla, It. 17th - early 18th century, "Esattissimo Compendio Della Vita Dell'Augustissimo, e Clementissimo Imperadore de'Romani Leopoldo I [_]", published in Rome by Giorgio Placho, 1705,See Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2017AVERARDO CIRIELLO I Quattro di Chicago1964, regia G. Douglas. Commedia ambientata nel mondo dei gangster degli anni trenta con Sinatra, Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Crosby, Falk. Originale per l’affisso. Tecnica mista e collage su cartone cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Book. L'Intera Istoria Della Famiglia- Vita-Rare Book. L'Intera Istoria Della Famiglia- Vita- Miracoli-Traslazioni-E Culto. S. Gennearo. Nicolo Falcone. Napoli. 1713. Felice Mosca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Movie poster: James Bond Goldfinger ( Averardo Ciriello artwork)MISSIONE GOLDFINGER, 1964, artwork by Averardo Ciriello, Italian 2 foglio with folds as issued, 55 x 39 ¼”, starring Sean Connery, directed by Guy Hamilton, Grafitalia, Rome, United ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian James Bond Vintage Movie Poster c1975 - Missione Goldfinger with Sean Connery as 007Missione Goldfinger is a 1964 Italian movie poster by Averardo Ciriello for Goldfinger, the third film featuring Ian Fleming's spy character, James Bond. Goldfinger introduced elements that have becomSee Sold Price
Sold20231580 LIFE of VIRGIN MARY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATIN vellum bound 16th centuryVita della gloriosa vergine Maria Madre di Dio, Regina dei cieli con l'humanita delredetor del mondo... (Life of the Glorious Virgin Mary ... ) by B. Meduna Venice, Ferrari ; 1580 With woodcut printerSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Bond Thunderball Italian Locandina PosterThis is an original year 13" x 27.5" folded near mint Italian locandina poster produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian locandina Thunderball PosterThis is an original year 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by Richard Maibaum and John HopkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRIELLO - Monsieur Hulot nel caosAVERARDO CIRIELLO - Monsieur Hulot nel caos del Traffico. Affisso due fogli in seconda edizione, seconda met? anni '70 (prima edizione 1971). Impresso da Rotolitografica - Roma. Cm 140x100. QUALITA':See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Locandina R1977 Thunderball PosterThis is a 13" x 27.5" Italian locandina produced with art by Averardo Ciriello to promote a 1977 rerelease of the 1965 Terence Young film Thunderball based on a screenplay by Richard Maibaum and JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra ZodiacaleENG Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra Zodiacale Splash page for the B. Sarda story published in Topolino 1783, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Slight yellowing due to spray mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vita Fradago Art Miami 1993 Exhibition Works #14Vita Fradago Spain (1948-1996) Barcelona Series- Works dating 1992 from a portfolio of work exhibited at Art Miami 1993. From the collection of Bernie Berguson. Mixed Media on paper. The last 3 photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menavino, I Cinque libri della legge…Menavino Giovanni Antonio, I Cinque libri della legge, religione, et vita de' Turchi et della corte, & d'alcune guerre del Gran Turco [...]. Oltre cio, una prophetia de' Mahomettani, et la miseriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia:Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia: contatto con la Terra ENG Splash page published in Topolino libretto #1833, 1991. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. ITTavolaSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEarl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) Another Storm Along the Rockies, 1993$6,000(1 bid)
465 Lots AwayBucklinLichtenstein, Roy [SIGNED]; Roy Lichtenstein 1993 GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM MONOGRAPH HARDCOVER DUST JACKET$240(1 bid)
2 days LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Absolut Rodrigue", 1993, silkscreen, signed,$1,500(5 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Eight-Piece Cloud White Seafoam Set with Black Lip Wraps, 1993$3,000