Sold2021(5) DECORATIVE TABLE BOXES & FLORENTINE TRAY(lot of 5) Decorative table boxes and tray, 20th c., highlights include: (1) Jay Strongwater enameled box, (1) Italian Florentine painted tray; largest: approx 9"h, 13"w, 7"d; 10lbs total **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 16 Vintage Florentine Trays and Nest of 2 TablesLot of sixteen vintage hand painted Florentine trays and nest of two Florentine tray-style tables, rising on cabriole legs 22.5"h x 21.5"w x 15.5"d/ largest In-house shipping and delivery is availableSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Florentine Trays, Nest of 3 Tables & Small Chest2 Florentine Trays, Nest of 3 Tables & Small Chest - Chest is 23.5 in tall x 18 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Three French Florentine TraysThree French Florentine Trays - Largest is 1 in tall x 18 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2019(11) ITALIAN FLORENTINE PARCEL GILT PAINTED TRAYS(lot of 11) Italian Florentine polychrome painted and parcel gilt service trays, 20th c., varied sizes and shapes, all with gilding and colored accents, largest: approx 25"l, 23"w; 5.5lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wedgwood Florentine Dinnerware SetIncluding 13-10 1/2" plates, 13-6" plates, 13-8" plates, 12 cups & saucers, 12 bouillon cups & saucers, 11-5" bowls, 1 oval tray approx. 13 3/8" x 10 1/4". (4193)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 36 Vintage Florentine TraysLot of thirty-six vintage Florentine trays, to include handled and hand painted examples of various motifs 1"h x 21"w x 15"d/ largest In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER LOT OF (5) TRAYS & BOWLSWeight- 24 troy ozs. Length- 5 1/2"- 11" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 14 Florentine TraysCollection of fourteen vintage Florentine trays, featuring various painted motifs, some marked Denmark 18"h x 25"w/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ASSORTMENT (5) TRAYS OF SILVER/SILVERPLATEBronzes, assortment of mixed itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 12 Italian Florentine TraysCollection of twelve vintage Florentine trays, to include Italian made examples, floral motif 24"w x 16"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 9 Vintage Florentine TraysCollection of nine vintage Florentine trays, featuring various painted motifs 14"h x 19"w/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@voSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Assorted Florentine Trays - Most of these are a plastic material with only two being wood in our9 Assorted Florentine Trays - Most of these are a plastic material with only two being wood in our opinion.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Vintage Polychrome and Giltwood Florentine TraysSix Vintage Polychrome and Giltwood Florentine Traysmid 20th century, carved wood with applied gesso, gilt, and ploychrome, each ornately carved and decorated with stylized foliate motifs, including tSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Florentine 800 Silver Miniature AnimalsGroup of 5 Italian coin silver miniature animals including a zebra, mouse, snail, turtle and crab. Each marked 800 along the underside. The turtle's shell hinges open.Height ranges from 1/4 in to 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 5 TraysGrouping of 5 Trays- 3 painted tole and 2 wooden nesting traysSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Decorative 2 Italian Florentine parcel gilt serving trays & Florentine wooden scoop$100
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsGorham Medallion Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3 Tine Florentine Finish 5.75 inches$10