Sold2022TOULEMONDE BOCHART PARIS EDITION "BASIC" RUG 105"TOULEMONDE BOCHART PARIS EDITION " BASIC" VINTAGE MODERN RUG-72" X 1O5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND LIGHT USE-DP32322See Sold Price
Sold2019Toulemonde Bochart RugModern rug. Designed by Helen Yardley. "Tryptic color marmelade". 5'8" x 9'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Loudmer 1990, Arts primitifsGuy Loudmer 1990, Arts primitifs Guy Loudmer, Paris (28.06.1990) French Text/Edition 105 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 562 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973)Wool Rug, MasksPablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973) Rug, Masks/Faces Tapis, 1965 In wool Length: 90 1/2 inches Width: 71 inches Designed: Pablo Picasso for Gallerie Lucie Weill, Paris Edition Marie Cuttoli & Galerie LuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) BOOKS ON ANTIQUESIncluding: "Carpets and Rugs of Europe and America" by Sarah B. Sherrill, Abbevill Press, New York, London & Paris, 1996, stated first edition; "Majolica" by Nicholas M. Dawes, Crown Publishers, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after), Grande MaternitePublished in 1963, a large color lithograph on wove paper depicting mother and child. Pencil signed and numbered 105/200 in the lower margin. Published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (1930-NOW) SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH WITH COA TITLED CUP TWO PICASSO, 15IN xJasper Johns (1930-Now) limited edition lithograph. It is titled Cup Two Picasso and is a limited-edition series of 1500 that was published in 1973 by XXe Siecle in Mourlot Paris, France. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney "Rain"David Hockney (after) "Rain" limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 105/200, heavy cotton paper, with embossing stamp "SPADEM, Paris", sSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney "Sun"David Hockney (after) "Sun" limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 105/200, heavy cotton paper, with embossing stamp "SPADEM, Paris", shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sultanabad Rug: 10'5'' x 12'Antique Sultanabad Rug, Persia, late 19th c: 10'5'' x 12' (318 x 366 cm). 38 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950. Paris, Editions Fragrance, limited edition number 158 of 207 total copies printed on velin de Montval paper, folio, 15.25 inches x 11 inches (38 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionMarc Chagall OriginalLithograph. Ttile: David. from Paris. Editions des Musees Nationaux Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 15x12 cm image Approx 24x26 inches. Professionally framed. Includes cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "XXe Siecle," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, edition 35/50, image: 12"h x 19.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionMarc Chagall OriginalLithograph. Ttile: David. from Paris. Editions des Musees Nationaux Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 15x12 cm image Approx 24x26 inches. Professionally framed. Includes cerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, Paris, 20 superb pochoir plates, Editions Duchartre et VanSeguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, 20 superb pochoir coloured phototype plates, loose as issued with 4pp. letterpress in original cloth-backed pictorial board portfolio with ties, folio, Paris, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leica MP Titanium 10324 *brand new and rare (edition of 150 cameras only) body in titanium finish, edition number 105/150, titanium body cap, complete in presentations box, papers, maker's box, 2008, no. 3122262 The buyers prSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN LEWIS Chance Meeting.MARTIN LEWIS Chance Meeting. Drypoint, 1940-41. 265x187 mm; 10½x7½ inches, full margins. Edition of 105. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by the Society of American Etchers, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich Catalogue RaisonneKazimir Malevich Catalogue Raisonne Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle Boyd Complete Lot Details Kazimir Malewicz: Le Peintre Absolu Vol. 1 Andrei Nakov, Thalia ESee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973 Spanish)Bacchanale, 1955 Aquatint on paper under glass; Atelier Crommelynck, Paris, pub. Edition 227/250, signed in graphite in the margin lower right: Picasso, numbered in graphite in the margin lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2017ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX 1977ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX, 1977. Maeght, Paris. Limited edition number 130 of 205 copies printed on BFK Rives paper, 17.25 inches x 13 inches (43 x 33 cm). The portfolio comprising 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FACILE. 1935. Man Ray, Paul EluardGLM Editions, Paris, 1935. FACILE, poems by Paul Eluard, photographs by Man Ray. One of the 1000 numbered copies in Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Twelve photographs by Man Ray of Nuch Eluard, iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
465 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
3 days LeftMaterial CultureDorokhsh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., Inscribed "By Order of Governor..." 10'5'' x 11'3''$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK TOBEY (1890-1976) Signed 1974 THE GRAND PARADE Limited Edition LITHOGRAPH$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintage$800