Sold2022FONTANA ARTE Table basse en acier chromé et verre, vers 1970. 132,5 x 82,5 x 33,5 cm * VenduFONTANA ARTE Table basse en acier chromé et verre, vers 1970. 132,5 x 82,5 x 33,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRANDTavolino mod. 1774. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo colorato curvato e specchiato, cristallo molato. Produzione Fontana Arte, fine anni '50. cm 37,5 x 83 A COFFEE TABLE BY MAX INGRAND Quaderno FonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Baughman, sectional sofaMilo Baughman sectional sofa Thayer CogginUSA, c. 1970upholstery, chrome-plated steel166.5 w x 93 d x 33.5 h in (423 x 236 x 85 cm) Signed with paper manufacturer's label to underside oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Chiesa, table lampPietro Chiesa table lamp Fontana ArteItaly, 1942brass, crystal, frosted glass, lacquered wood22 dia x 19.5 h in (56 x 50 cm) Literature: Fontana Arte: Repertorio 1933-19See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Kang TableAntique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Kang Table with Ruyi Clouds motif , 18the century , size: 125 X 33.5 X 50 CM ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Chinese Hardwood Scholar's TableQing Dynasty Chinese Hardwood Scholar's Table, the four legs with cross braces, with panel top. One chip( or bang) to edge of short side. Height 32 1/2 inches(82.5 cm.) X width 37 3/4 inches (96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)MOINE en position assise sur une base lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doré 12.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN HUYEN (1915-1984)Quatre poissons dans les fonds marins - 1953Laque et coquille d'oeuf sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 47 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis. Untitled,1988.Marqueur noir et rouge sur papier.Signé et daté en haut à droite .30 x 40,5 cm .(11.8 x 15.9 inches).Provenance : ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand, Sconces model 2240, pairMax Ingrand Sconces model 2240, pair Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1957sandblasted, cut, and polished glass, brass 12 h x 8.75 w x 5.5 d in (30 x 22 x 14 cm) Literature: FontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A burl wood veneered billiard table with accompanying lighting and cue holder, 20th C.Full title: A burl wood veneered billiard table with accompanying lighting and cue holder, 20th C. Description: H 82 x L 268,5 x D 150,5 cm (the table) H 174 x L 73 x D 28,5 cm (the billiard cue holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra and Tobia Scarpa, Soriana sofaAfra and Tobia Scarpa Soriana sofa CassinaItaly, 1970leather, chrome-plated steel, plastic 27.5 h x 98 w x 41 d in (70 x 249 x 104 cm) Manufacturer's decals to underside 'Cassina Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra and Tobia Scarpa, Soriana setteeAfra and Tobia Scarpa Soriana settee CassinaItaly, 1970leather, chrome-plated steel, plastic 27.5 h x 67 w x 41 d in (70 x 170 x 104 cm) Manufacturer's decals to underside 'Cassina MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Bruco ceiling lamp from the Mobili Grigi seriesEttore Sottsass Bruco ceiling lamp from the Mobili Grigi series Design Centre/PoltronovaItaly, 1971plastic, chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum 39 h x 33 w x 10.5 d in (99 x 84 x 27 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Hutan Tropis ( Tropic Forest )85 x 140 cm ; 122.5 x 177.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 82 lower right Provenance: Previous collector acquired this painting directly from the artist Literature: Helena Spanjaard,See Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherriesGalle Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherries France, c. 1930mold-blown cameo glass, bronze 18.5 h x 13 dia in (47 x 33 cm) Signed in mold to base and shade 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78204: A Japanese Lacquer Wakanoura Writing Set, 20th c$5,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)$10,500(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centu$240(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35001: Joseph Rusling Meeker (American, 1827-1889) Sunr$2,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGEL TREMBLAI PARIS FRANCE WOODED LANDSCAPE TILE Manufacture of Engel and Tremblai Paris$10