Sold2022Eric Atkinson m/m painting Huron IAtkinson, Eric (English/Canadian, born 1928), Huron I, circa 1986, acrylic, sand and mixed media on canvasboard, 8 x 10 inches, signed on the reverse, framed measuring 17.5 x 19.5 inches, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Atkinson m/m painting Huron IIIAtkinson, Eric (English/Canadian, born 1928), Huron III, circa 1986, acrylic, sand and mixed media on canvasboard, 8 x 10 inches, signed on the reverse, framed measuring 17.5 x 19.5 inches, ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Atkinson m/m painting Manitoulin Island IAtkinson, Eric (English/Canadian, born 1928), Manitoulin Island I, circa 1986, acrylic, sand and mixed media on canvasboard, 10 x 8 inches, signed on the reverse, framed measuring 20 x 17.5 inches, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Atkinson 1971 painting and collage IconAtkinson, Eric Newton (British/Canadian, born 1928), Icon, 1971, acrylic on board with mirror and plexi glass in 2 pieces, overall 100 x 48.25 inches, signed, titled, and dated on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC ATKINSON OIL ON BOARD.England/Canada (1928-2022). Dated 2012 oil on wood board. Shadowbox frame with waterscape titled "Huron". signed to back of frame. 9.75" square framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Atkinson Northumberland Acrylic on Canvas PtgAtkinson, Eric (English/Canadian, born 1928), Northumberland No. 1, UK, 1989, acrylic on canvas, titled, dated and signed on reverse, in a white strip frame, 54 x 60 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ibsen Espada (b.1952) Abstract Circus MM PaintingIbsen Espada (American Puerto Rican, born 1952). Original mixed media painting on paper. Titled "Glazing Circus." Abstract painting in a red, green, blue, white and black palette. Pencil signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos MERIDA: Abstract - M/M PaintingGouache and crayon abstract painting by Carlos Merida (Guatemalan/Mexican, 1891-1984). [Sight: 15 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 29" H x 37" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Giordano, Signed Large Abstract MM PaintingJoan Giordano (American (New York), contemporary). "Abstract Composition", mixed media on canvas, signed to verso of canvas. Explosive abstract painting in purples, greens, pinks, and blues reminiscenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Atkinson Toltec Procession 1973 ptgAtkinson, Eric (British/Canadian, b. 1928), Toltec Procession, 1973, oil and sand on canvas, 41.5 x 53 inches, apparently unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023"LONDON, ONTARIO" BY ERIC ATKINSON.Canada (b. 1928). Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1988. Modernist landscape. 36.25"h. 50"w., strip frame, 36.75"h. 50.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021BASSETT: Boats at Dock - M/M PaintingCollage and oil on board painting of boats at dock, signed lower right, 1956. [Art: 11 1/2" H x 14 1/2" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 19" W]. Water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Atkinson 1975 lithograph Zapotec ShieldAtkinson, Eric Newton (English/Canadian, born 1928), Zapotec Shield, 1975, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, titled, dated, annotated to Pat and David Love, and numbered 6/50, 21.75 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Russian porcelain eggs.Russian egg with maritime scene and view of St. Petersburg.Russia, 19th century90x65 mm. Painting slightly faded, good condition. Russian egg in ceramics. This egg has gilt decoration with a nauticalSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICON Jesus Pantocrator.The oklad made of brass with cloisonné. 310 mm x 265 mm. Painting on wood. Probably old , 19th century. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partnersSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICON with 2 SaintsJesus as world judge top left. All with halo as disc, gold leaf? 215 mm x 155 mm. Painting on wood. Probably antique. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eric ZenerEric Zener (American, b. 1966), "Leaving the Shore," 2003, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label (Hespe Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 24"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eric ZenerEric Zener (American, b. 1966), Untitled (Two Gourds and a Green Valley), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas unframed): 84"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max b.1937 "Blushing Beauty" MM Oil PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). Signed mixed media painting on paper, titled "Blushing Beauty." An Expressionistic study of a young woman in profile, originally created in 1989, and a popularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Riordon Painting Champs Elysees France 1934Eric John Benson Riordon (Canadian, 1906 – 1948), oil on board entitled Rond-Point des Champs Elysees and dated on back of panel May 2, 1934, signed and dated lower right, set in giltwood frame. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barn Mountain Landscape Inspired Eric Sloane PaintingTitle: Barn Mountain Landscape Inspired By Eric Sloane Painting w Frame Described By: Nikki CNX 1145 4340 Description: Rustic winter landscape folk art style painting on panel with a barn and mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eric BlumEric Blum (American, b. 1956), "No. 481," 2004, encaustic on panel, signature stamped, titled, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 14"h x 14"w. Provenance: Private Collection of Gary Danko, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eric BlumEric Blum (American, b. 1956), "Untitled No. 497," 2005, encaustic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 28.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection of Gary Danko, SaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEric Forlee Original Painting on Canvas Wildlife Lion Animal Signed Framed Art$250
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting MS Achille Lauro Ship Ex Willem Ruys By William Eric Thorp C1966$2,400
1768 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryBlack and Fancy Yellow Diamond Screw-Back Earrings in 14k Yellow Gold$485
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryBlack and Fancy Yellow Diamond Screw-Back Earrings in 14k Yellow Gold$485