Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper #10Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #10, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLK STYLE CAT PAINTINGSigned Len Straw and dated 1987 lower right. Dedication to paper backing. Dimensions: (Frame) H 8.5" x W 10.25", (Sight) H 4.75" x W 6.5" Condition: Slightly loose in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #6Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #6, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-1Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11-1, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986 , oil and mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Chinese Paintings on PaperTwo antique Chinese paintings on paper. Unframed H 15-3/8" W 29-1/4". Framed work H 30" W 17-1/8". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/sz0qh6amjlpl8z7/AADdML13xqWSee Sold Price
Sold2020STUART SHILS Oil Painting on Paper Mounted on Rag BoardSTUART SHILS Oil Painting on Paper Mounted on Rag Board. Still Life.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 6 inches: W: 8.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 11.5 inches - Frame Width 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Paper Painting Hanging Scrolls By Shi LeiPair Chinese Paper Painting Hanging Scrolls By Shi Lei: Landscape, ink And Colors On Paper, Both Signed And Sealed By The Artist; Size: (Painting) H: 24-3/4"; W: 8"; (Overall) H: 36"; W: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting on Paper of Coal Mine Workers.Painting on Paper of Coal Mine Workers. Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10 inches: W: 8 inches --- -- This painting is from the collection of over 80 works curated by Matthew Siegel. Matthew is an MIT educSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEWTON FIELDING Watercolor Painting on Paper. Framed uNEWTON FIELDING Watercolor Painting on Paper. Framed under glass.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 5.5 inches: W: 8 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 10.5 inches - Frame Width 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Brechet (1921-1993) gouache on paper paintingsLot of 2 Andre Brechet (1921-1993) gouache on paper paintings. Gouache on paper. 7 3/4" x 10 3/4"w, 8 1/2"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Brandt Abstract Painting / CollageArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Warren Brandt (American, 1918-2002)Marking(s); notes: signed; 1958Materials: mixed media painting/collage on paperDimensions (H, W, D)See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring Skull & Snakes - SignedKeith Haring. Skull & Snakes. 1987. Marker On Heavy Artist Paper. 11 1/2" W x 8 1/2 Signed & Dated K.Haring 87 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. TALTAVULL (20TH C.) W/C NEW ORLEANS JAZZ BANDFramed watercolor painting on paper, "Preservation Hall," signed lower right T. Taltavull (New Orleans, Louisiana, 20th c.), dated [19]80, sight: approx 18"h, 24"w, overall: 24.25"h, 30"w, 8.25lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jain Cosmic Man Gouache On PaperDESCRIPTION: Antique gouache on paper painting depicting the Cosmic Man ("lokapurusha"). CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGIN: Indian DIMENSIONS: H: 14.25" W: 8.75" CONDITION: Moderate paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DRAPER (1938-2000) LONG MARCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Long March, signed lower right Robert Draper (Navajo/ Dine, Arizona/ New Mexico, 1938-2000), sight: 10"h, 20.5"w, overall: 23.5"h, 34"w, 8.75lbs **Provenance: LiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gouache Paintings by Charles Cobelle (2)2 small gouache paintings by Charles Cobelle (FR 1902-1998) including men at a bar and a seaside scene with figures on brown toned paper. Each painting measures approx. 8" W x 5" H in decorative frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) INDIAN MINIATURESContemporary paintings on antique paper. Dimensions: Paper: H 13.25"x W 8.75" Condition: Age toning and staining to paper, color is fresh.See Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1987 Photo Paintings by Peter Max: Man in Chair Neofauvism I and II$250
Oct 02Clars AuctionsCheng Shifa (1921-2007) - Chinese Painting of Boys and Girls on Water Buffalos$3,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Red)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39$1,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper signed Andy Warhol American Pop Art Marilyn Monroe painting€800