Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper #10Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #10, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #6Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #6, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-1Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11-1, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986 , oil and mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lieber (b. 1949)Tom Lieber (b. 1949)"Untitled #10," 2007Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower center: Tom Lieber; titled versoSheet: 14" H x 10.25" W"Watercolor #9," 2007WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (Gouache on paper) in The Style ofPop art, gouache painting on paper, 12-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches, signed in lower right, Private collection. Andy Warhol (1928-1987) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (Gouache on paper) in The Style ofPop Art, gouache painting on paper, 14-1/4 x 10-1/2 inches, signed in lower right, Private collection. Andy Warhol (1928-1987) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Havard 1987 painting Color For MimbresHavard, James Pinkney (American, 1937-2020), Color For Mimbres, 1987, (#458), acrylic on canvas, 10 x 8 inches, with James Havard paper labels on frame reverse, Provenance: Acquired from the artist, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom WesselmannDrawing on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Thomas K. Wesselmann (February 23, 1931 - December 17, 2004) was an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement who worked in painting, collage and sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom WesselmannDrawing on paper 10 x 7 1/2 in, manner of Thomas K. Wesselmann (February 23, 1931 – December 17, 2004) was an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement who worked in painting, collagSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Gouache on paper) Pop ArtGouache on paper painting signed lower left "Andy Warhol", measures: 10.5 by 13 3/8 inches, the painting is framed.Andy Warhol (August 6, 1928 – February 22, 1987)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol acrylic on paper American Pop Art MouseAcrylic on paper, painting. Signed lower right part. From a private collection. 10 x 10,1 in. (25,5 x 25,7 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol after American Pop Art acrylic on paper MouseAcrylic on paper, painting. From a private collection. 7,9 x 10,4 in. (20,1 x 26,5 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Featuring a compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed upper left Andy Warhol, measures: 15 1/4 by 10 1/8 inches. Andy Warhol (August 6, 1928 – February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director and producer who was a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Sea VisitorDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Sea Visitor (Boat)," 1987, tempera on paper, no visible signature, paper label verso, image: 10" x 6 3/4" frame: 21" x 17 1/8". Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3pc) AMERICAN SCHOOL PAINTINGSIncluding: Emily Muir (1904-2003), Industrial Townscape, pastel on paper, 8 ½ x 10 ½” (subject), signed lower left; Gerald Foster (1900-1987), “Early Spring”, oil on board, 10-1/4 x 15-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Ben Marcune PaintingsLot of 3 oil paintings. Two are done on board and measure 8 x 10 inches. The third is signed on paper, mounted on foam core and measures 6.25 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grant McDONALD: Still Life - Gouache PaintingGrant McDonald (Canadian, 1909-1987) gouache on paper of a still life, dated 1949, signed at left. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Art: 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates Moses Soyer and Raphael Soyer, two framed artworks: Moses Soyer (Russian/ American,1899 - 1974),$75
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONEmanuele Cacciatore Signed and Dated 1987 Oil on Parchment Paper Painting$5
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, country road, signed Frederick James Boston, watercolor on paper, 10.5" by 8.75", NOTE,$20
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateErte 'Ninette (3rd Tableau)-Tete 2' Circa 1930$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Seafront Landscape Water Lapping In Cove c.1989$240
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. CANELLA (1788-1847), Mountainous area with village by the water, around 1810, Pencil€200
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 paintings, portrait Torquato Tasso & Alpine landscape with figure, painting on paper mache,$20