Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s Opera Poster STEINLEN ArtSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Helle (Proof before letters)Lithograph 189677 x 58 cmPrinter: Charles Verneau, ParisCondition Details: (A) linen-backed, small edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1890s Berthon Art Nouveau Poster Salon des 100Berthon, Paul 1872 - 1909 Salon Des 100 - 17e Exposition (Trimmed) Lithograph ca. 1897 18.8 x 14.1 in. (48 x 36 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (C) on linen, all margins and bottom textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Lippincott's Art Nouveau Poster CarquevilleCarqueville, William L. 1871 - 1946Lippincott´s JulyLithograph 189518.8 x 12.2 in. (48 x 31 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) slight horiz. fold, minimal staining at the edges, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Lippincott's Art Nouveau Poster CarquevilleCarqueville, William L. 1871 - 1946Lippincott's JuneLithograph 189518.8 x 12.5 in. (48 x 32 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+) was folded, mounted on linen, small edge tears, overpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Lippincott's Art Nouveau Poster CarquevilleCarqueville, William L. 1871 - 1946Lippincott's OctoberLithograph 189618.8 x 12.2 in. (48 x 31 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) mounted on linen, small tears and tiny losses at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1890s Art Nouveau Exhibition PosterMohrbutter, Alfred 1867 - 1916 Kunst-Ausstellung Crefeld Lithograph 1897 23.6 x 17.3 in. (60 x 44 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) minimal staining #Germany #Art #Art Nouveau #CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1890s Art Nouveau Furniture PosterWoude, Hugo van der - 1903 Ausstellung künstlerischer Möbel u. Geräte Lithograph 1898 27.9 x 19.6 in. (71 x 50 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and one tinySee Sold Price
Sold2022BERTRAND, Emile (1856-1927). Cendrillon. 1899. Paris: Devam...BERTRAND, Emile (1856-1927). Cendrillon. 1899. Paris: Devambez. Art Nouveau poster for the opera with music by Massenet, depicting Cinderella’s fairy godmother. 31 ½ x 23 ½”. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 1890s Art Nouveau Ornate Cabochon BroochA Stunning Original Antique 1890s Art Nouveau Ornate Cabochon Brooch. Very Large, very detailed and master crafted, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 1890s Art Nouveau Ornate Cabochon BroochA Stunning Original Antique 1890s Art Nouveau Bronze Ornate Cabochon Brooch. Very Large, very detailed and master crafted, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dutch School Netherlands Artist Jan Toorop Art Nouveau Poster OriginalVintage Dutch School Amsterdam Artist Jan Toorop Art Nouveau Poster Original , entitled "Labor for the Woman" published by Samuel Lankhout and Co. Den Haag, original Lithograph, 39 x 27" image, 46 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Will Bradley Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Original PosterWill H. Bradley (1868 - 1962) "When Hearts are Trumps by Tom Hall" color lithograph, Boston circa 1894. An original advertising poster for this book by Tom Hall. Signed by Bradley in image. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Art Nouveau poster by Paul BerthonOriginal Art Nouveau poster by Paul Berthon. print 23" X 20.25" in a frame 25" X 22.".(From Wiki)Paul Berthon (Paul Louis Joseph Berthon, 15 March 1872 – 15 February 1909) was a French artist who prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Esclarmonde French Opera PosterArt Nouveau French Opera Poster for Esclarmonde. Measures approx. 31 1/4'' x 47 3/8''. Some small chips on border. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1890s BERTHON Art Nouveau Poster Folies BergereBerthon, Paul 1872 - 1909 Folies-Bergere - Liane de Pougy Lithograph 1898 62.5 x 24 in. (159 x 61 cm) Printer: Lemercier, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, prof. repaired tears and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSERVaccari, Alfredo 1877 - 1933 Cigarillos Mauser Lithograph ca. 1905 43.3 x 30.3 in. (110 x 77 cm) Printer: Lit. C. G. de Fosforos Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, 10 in./25 cm tear with tapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exposition Universelle De Liège 1905 Art Nouveau PosterOriginal poster 39 1/2 x 29 in., 46 x 37 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023El Palacio de Hierro / S.A. Mexico. Paris: B. Sirven, ca. 1...El Palacio de Hierro / S.A. Mexico. Paris: B. Sirven, ca. 1890s-1900s. Art Nouveau stock poster depicting a beautiful woman in a red dress, with additional printing in gilt. 20 ½ x 15”. UnbSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Poster Veuve Amiot Mousseux Mucha-Style 1920'sOriginal French Advertising Poster Veuve Amiot Mousseux Mucha-Style Art Nouveau, 1920's. Condition: Very good. (A-). 45x33 cm (17.7"X13"). Linen backed.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille Bouchet$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fonte Meo Italian Poster by Francesco Nonni c1910 - Mineral Water$5,000
2 days LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Ball Smashing Racket Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Exploding Ball Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Ball Over Court Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Arms In The Air Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100