Sold2022LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH EASEL BACKS.This is a lot of two cardboard lithograph easel backs. The first is Santa holding a six-pack of Coca-Cola. There are some areas of scratching and a bend at the top of his head, but the original easelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: APPAREL ADVERTISING.This is a lot of four apparel advertising signs. The first is a cardboard easel back lithograph for Munsingwear Union Suits, copyright 1907, with a cool little graphic of a kid. The second is describeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Die-Cut Campbell's Soup KidsMajor League Baseball promotional display signs. Including one batter and one outfielder. Circa 1969. Condition (Excellent). Size 42" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD EASEL BACKS.This is a lot of two Coca-Cola cardboard easel backs. The first is a woman from the U.S. Navy in her uniform, holding a glass of Coca-Cola. This is a nice easel back with the easel back still present.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Ferris Corset & Redfern Advertising Signs.The Ferris Corsets sign is a self framed tin. It has some touch ups and added designs on the frame. The Redfern sign is a cardboard easel back. It has some soiling and edge wear with some writing on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Cigarette Advertising Signs.This lot includes Viceroy tin strip sign in great condition. Only one small scratch. Also included is a Camel cardboard easel back sign. This sign has edge wear, light soiling and wear elsewhere. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SIMBA COLA PIECES.The first is a cardboard easel back with amazing graphics. There is some slight warp and damage to the outer edges along with fade to the color. The second part of this lot is a six-pack, complete witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Westinghouse & GE Mazda Lamps AdvertisingBoth of these are cut out cardboard easel back signs. Both show some signs of soiling, cardboard loss, edge wear and some abrasions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest: 26 - 1/2"W x 40 - 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2 Bowes Seal Fast DisplaysSingle sided cardboard easel back displays. Both have great color. Both show only very minor wear. Overall they display very well with great graphics. Measures: 19.5"X15" Rating: 9.25 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: CARDBOARD COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of three Coca-Cola advertisements. The first is a cardboard lithograph easel back with the graphic of Santa holding a bottle of Coca-Cola. This piece is in excellent condition with its oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.The first depicts an interstate shield with a small Coca-Cola cooler in front of it. It has some fade and wear to the edges. The second is a "Drink Coca-Cola" cardboard easel back chalkboard with signSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: DIE-CUT CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH COCA-COLA EASEL BACKS.These all depict Santa Claus, along with various other graphics. They range in condition, most with just minor edge wear. They are all in nice displayable condition. Condition: (Good). Item DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Swift's Premium 1917 Calendar Dolls."Sylvia" is a 19" doll and "Clarabell" is a 19-1/2" doll. Made of heavy cardboard with an easel-back for standing. Both have three costumes and two hats on heavy diecut paper. Included is a magazine aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph After Andy Warhol Campbell’s Tomato SoupLithograph After Andy Warhol Campbell’s Tomato Soup Signed “Andy Warhol” on the right side Opening Size: 16 x 12 1/4 in. Frame:21 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. Lot 1 to 91: These items are from a private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: CARDBOARD COCA-COLA SANTA ADS.Nice grouping of Coca-Cola Santa easel backs. Cardboard. Condition: (Very Good). Item Dimensions: Largest: 11 - 1/2" x 19 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH CIGAR ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of four cigar advertisements, including one from El Principal, Flor de Franklin, one from Donaldson and one from Roman King. They have exceptional graphics and the easel backs have not bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: DIE-CUT CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH SANTA CLAUS COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.All are easel backs in nice, displayable shape. Good color, great graphics, and all different ages. Condition: (Good). Item Dimensions: Largest: 16" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold20211948-50 Lot of 7up cardboard advertisingLot of 4 cardboard 7up advertising signs with 2 being easel back. All have bright colors with minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS.Both are 3D cardboard countertop displays, nicely framed with a satin back. The first is marked "Litho in U.S.A. - 1932", good color and some bends to the bottle. The second has not been popped out anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of tobacco advertisingIncludes a Yankee Girl cardboard easel back sign in excellent condition, a few small Yankee Girl paper bags, 2 Ojibwa NOS labels, 4 various unopened tobacco bags with contents.See Sold Price
Sold2016Children's Lot w/Chair, Throw & CollectiblesChair, 30" center back height, woven throw 41" x 52" (some fraying edges), w/Disney Pooh figurine, 1993 Campbell Kids soup mug, cast iron rocking horse, Snow Crest Bottle Bank, Kraft 1988 grape jellySee Sold Price
Sold2022REMINGTON ARMS COMPANY ADVERTISING SIGNS, LOT OF FIVE,lithographs on board depicting paintings by Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), new old stock, housed in original box, each with easel backs. 1966 14 1/2" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous advertising lotIncludes a Pepsi-Cola easel back celluloid, 12 in x 8 in. 5 Ice Delivery Company cardboard pound signs 9"x 9" and a Crescent ice cream cardboard sign 9 in x 14 1/2 in. Celluloid has soil spottSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Silverplate Campbell's Soup Kids$25
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$42(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Campbell German & Craig Claiborne Cookbooks$25
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Playing Cards Deck, by 'W. P. Co., Racine, WI', Color Lithograph, Ladies in Hats, MCM$15