Sold2022John Wade Hampton (1918-2000) Between a Rock and a Hard Place 21 in. highJohn Wade Hampton (1918-2000) Between a Rock and a Hard Place inscribed with the artist's spur device 'JW HAMPTON / © 1985 / 9/50' (on the base) bronze with brown patina 21 in. high Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hampton, "Between A Rock and a Hard Place"Bronze, Foundry Proof, 26 inches overall height (Shipping Dimensions: 26x31x26 inches - 127 lbs.) Buffalo Bronze WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayde Hampton (American, 1918-2000) A Little Trouble , 1970John Wayde Hampton (American, 1918-2000) A Little Trouble , 1970 oil on canvas signed JW Hampton and dated (lower left) 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Lion Hourglass Globe Gumball Vending MachineRed Lion gumball vending machine with hourglass shaped globe. Measures 21" high. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Renaissance Style Rock Crystal SconcesSet of Four Rock Crystal Five Light Sconces. With silvered metal frames. {Approximate dimensions: 26" high x 21" wide x 10" deep.}. Condition: Have not been tested, working order is not guaranteed. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)"Portrait of Bishop John B. Coburn", gouache drybrush on paper, signed lower right, in silverleaf matched corner cove frame, matted and glazed, OS: 25" x 33 1/2", SS: 12 1/2" x 21 1/4", lightly rippleSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.P. (WILLIAM PIERCE) STUBBS (MA/ME, 1842-1909)Boston Brigantine Struggling in High Seas, oil on canvas, signed lower left, circa 1885, in molded red walnut frame with gilt liner, OS: 26" x 40 1/2", SS: 21" x 35 1/2". Cleaned and relined, fine craSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Jimi Hendrix Experience Poster by Rick GriffinHeading: (Rock Posters - Bill Graham) Author: Griffin, Rick Title: Jimi Hendrix Experience, John Mayall and the Blues Breakers, and Albert King at the Fillmore Auditorium and Winterland Place PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small carved French style marble top stand, nice estate condition. Measures 21" high x 18" wide xSmall carved French style marble top stand, nice estate condition. Measures 21" high x 18" wide x 16" deep. Nice old patina.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CLOCK SETClock 21" High.Excellent condition. Estimate $35.000-40.000See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND SEVRES CLOCK SETClock 21" High. Estimate $10.000-12.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary painted pine lift top storage bench, nice condition, measures 32" wide x 11.5" deep xContemporary painted pine lift top storage bench, nice condition, measures 32" wide x 11.5" deep x 21" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Weiman Coffee Table & 2 Barndt End TablesNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. This set is a marriage. Coffee 57-1/2" wide X 23-1/2" deep X 15-1/2" high. End tables 15" wide X 25" deep X 21" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miranda Floral Still Life PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 21" high x 17-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 28" high x 24-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miranda Floral Still Life PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 21" high x 17-1/4" wide. Overall with frame: 30" high x 26-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil Signed Fashion Shoe PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Signature indecipherable. Sight: 10-1/2" high x 13-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 21" high x 23-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Matsudaira ''Place of Worship'' 1962 CaseinJohn Matsudaira (1922-2007 Washington) ''Place of Worship'' 1962 Casein on Paper affixed to Masonite 30''x11'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original silver gilt framing 37''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
2024The Holy Grail of Signed Electric GuitarsThe Holy Grail of Hard Rock Signed Guitars. Step into the electrifying world of hard rock with one of the most historically significant instruments ever to enter the auction stage: a Cozart Flying V DSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian granodiorite shouldered jarAn Egyptian granodiorite shouldered jar Early Dynastic, late 2nd Dynasty-3rd Dynasty, circa 2750-2600 B.C. 13cm high, 21.5cm wide Footnotes: Provenance: Reputedly previously the estate of a Belgian nSee Sold Price
2021A MAGNIFICENT PAIR OF FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL & SEVRESCirca 1900. Vases measure 21 inches high. In good condition. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price