Sold2020After Henri Laurens - Austin ProductsDescription - A composition bust after Henri Laurens "Tete de Jeune Fille", signed and dated 1961. Dimensions - 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) sixth state, 1945lithograph in black, on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 24,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune FilleElizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune Fille Pastel on paper mounted on board, 1893, signed with initials 'E.N.' and dated lower left. 19 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) second state, 1945lithograph in black on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 7,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, Jeune fille, oilJean Jansem(French, 1920-2013)Jeune filleoil on paper laid to canvassigned lower right JANSEM25 5/8 x 19 3/4in (65.1 x 50.2cm) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Aristide MAILLOL: Jeune Fille Accroupie - BronzeAfter Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) sculpture of a young girl crouching, on self base. Signed on side of base. [8 3/8" H x 3 1/2" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi).Matisse, HenriJunges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Jeune Fille' Pencil on Paperjean Jansem, France (1920-2013) 'Jeune Fille' pencil on paper, signed lower right, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 42.25"H x 34.75"W framed; 25.75"H x 19.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Torso de Jeune FilleArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Torso de Jeune Fille Year: 1969 Dimensions: 29.8in. by 22.4in. Edition: 141 from the limited edition of 150 Suite: MujeresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque Tete De Jeune Fille Hand Varnished Signed Lithograph Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges BraqueTitle: Tete de Jeune FilleMedium: lithographSize: 12.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Katia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blancheKatia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blanche Signed Katia Pissarro (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 19 5/8 inches (61 x 49.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BERTAUX [imputée] - Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse - Bronze sculptureArtist: Leon Bertaux [imputée] (French, 1825-1909). Title: "Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse". Medium: Bronze sculpture. Date: Composed c1876. Lot Note(s): Signed "Mme Leon BertauSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil onANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Verso signed and titled by the artist and two gallery labels fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021François Gall (1912-1987): Jeune FilleFrançois Gall (1912-1987): Jeune Fille Oil on paper mounted on board, 1949, signed 'F. Gall' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 in., 17 3/4 x 14 1/3 in. (frame). PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Calendi (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Jeune fille auA. Calendi (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Jeune fille au bonnet" Gilt bronze and marble sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed 'Calendi 1162'. 18 1/2 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Hohermann, Oil on Board - Jeune FilleAlice Hohermann. Oil on board depicting a young woman with a fan. Signed lower left, "Alice Hohermann 1936". [Art: 21 3/8" x 15"; Frame: 26 1/2" x 21 1/2"]. Craquelure, some soiling. Needs reframing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berthe Morisot - Jeune Fille Au PianoArtist: Berthe Morisot Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Berthe Morisot (After) "Jeune Fille Au Piano"Artist: Berthe Morisot (After) Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Medium: Lithograph in colors on cream laid paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret, Editeur: ParisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUSTAVE DORE - Jeune fille avec amphore - Pen and colored pencils on paper$500
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COA$225