Sold2022Polychrome Bronze Chalice by Alberto VignesPolychrome Bronze Chalice by Alberto Vignes Measure 5 1/2"in H x 6"in W x 4 1/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sevres Alberto Vignes Dore & Porcelain CompoteDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres and Alberto Vignes cobalt blue porcelain compote presenting a fine painted courting scene depiction, polychrome enameled flower depictions in the white well, gilt accents aSee Sold Price
Sold2024AYUTTYHYA BUDDHA STATUE17th Siamese Altar Mount of Buddha seated in the ardha padmasana or half lotus pose, lost wax bronze in remnants of gilding and polychrome pigment, he is depicted raising a chalice in his left hand, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after KaubaRare Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after Carl Kauba, 20th century.This magnificent quality bronze, stands 52" tall and it depicts an American Indian chief with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome bronze sculpture of Miles Davis, 67"hContemporary figural sculpture of Miles Davis during his 'electric' period, executed in polychrome bronze, the figure dressed in an elabroate red and blue band leader's jacket with an upright collar aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome bronze sculpturePaul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome/enamel, bronze sculpture. Depicts legendary architect of jazz. Signed on the base, P. Wegner, and numbered 51/175. 20 1/2"H x 23"L. Base is 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Polychrome Bronze Sculpture Egyptian KingAn Austrian bronze polychrome sculpture of an Egyptian King resting on a bed. Very fine quality in the manner of Bruno Zach, Bergmann, and Karl Cuiaba. 19th Century. The winged decorations of each sidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Gilt Polychrome Bronze Buddha on LotusAntique Chinese Gilt and polychrome standing Buddha on a lotus, possibly 18th Century. Measures 6 1/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY WANLASS, POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1988, HSTANLEY WANLASS, POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1988, H 17", DIA 12 1/2", "VISIONS" On a white marble base. Carousel revolving mechanism. Signed and dated 1988. Polychrome finish cast sculpture of a boySee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt After Auguste Moreau: A Pair of Figural Polychrome Bronze TorchieresLarry Flynt After Auguste Moreau: A Pair of Figural Polychrome Bronze Torchieres 20th century; flanking figures; each electrified and with matching stained glass shades 81 x 24 x 24 in. (205.74 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (French, 1892-1990) Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Pleasure of the CourtesanLimited edition of 375; Art Deco woman by a treasure chest and gold facet-cut chain. Foundry mark, edition number, date, and artist signature etched into base. Age related wear. #pleasureofthecourtesaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte, Kiss of Fire polychrome bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) art deco style bronze of two lovers in fantastic costumes, 158/300, 1984, 21 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
2021Polychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. UnmaPolychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. Unmarked Chiparus Style. Onyx Base. Joyful Pose. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Elegance" Polychrome Bronze Sulpture 10/250Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze sculpture depicting a woman standing with a greyhound dog. Titled "Elegance". Dated 1980 and numbered 10/250. Measures 16" heSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE 1988 "FIRELEAVES"ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1988, H 19", "FIRELEAVES":#54/500; signed at bottom; published by Sevenarts Ltd., London. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. UnmaPolychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. Unmarked Chiparus Style. Onyx Base. Joyful Pose. Age unknown.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte, Diva polychrome bronze(Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) art deco style bronze of woman in costume with peacock accessory, 194/300, 1984, 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming or Qing Dynasty Polychrome Bronze DeityMing or early Qing Dynasty Chinese polychrome bronze Boddhisatva deity. The Boddhisatva wears a headdress and rests atop a dragon.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE POLYCHROME & BRONZE SCULPTUREERTE, POLYCHROME & BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 21" "MICHELLE":#364/375. Chalk and Vermillion. Signed. 1990. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté, French (1892-1990) circa 1980 polychrome bronzeErté, French (1892-1990) circa 1980 polychrome bronze sculpture, "Gala". Signed, Dated, Fine Arts Acquisitions Ltd and Numbered 129/300. Good condition or better. Measures 15 inches tall and 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental French Style Polychrome Bronze TorchieresPair of 20th Century Palace Size Polychrome Classical Style Silver Bronze Torchieres. Measures - 99" high x 26 1/2" wide x 26 1/2" deep. Previous owner originally paid $18,000 for the pair.See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryThe Chariot after Alberto Giacometti Bronze Metal Walking Man Statue Sculpture Surrealist$320
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHead of a Woman Inspired by Alberto Giacometti Bronze on Marble Base$350
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese polychrome-lacquered and gilt bronze Daoist immortal, 17th C.€4,000