Sold2022Venini. SferaVaso di forma sferica Vetro soffiato cristallo con sfumatura in azzurro. Venini, 1970 ca. Firma incisa a punta Venini Italia. h cm 10, diam. cm 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Scarpa, Venini, hanging lightCarlo Scarpa, Venini, one sphere blown glass. 1920 ca. Carlo Scarpa, Venini, sfera in vetro soffiato e lavorato a occhi trasparenti. 1920 ca. Dimensioni: diametro vetro 23 cm (10,62")See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Thomas Stearns, about 1962An incalmo glass vase, three colours, iridescent inferior part and veiled upper part. 11,5 cm high; diameter cm 10,5 Carved signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI; VENINI Rare glass vaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977);VENINI;Rare large Pulegoso glass vase with applied handles, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Four line acid-stamp Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY; 12 1/2" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Glass and Metal Framed MirrorVenini Glass and Metal Framed Wood Back Mirror - Approx. 14 1/2 x 16 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Carlo Scarpa, 1938An iridescent red blown glass vase. 25 cm high Signed with acid It corresponds to number 3758 of the Blue catalogue page 60See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini,Grande specchiera retro illuminata con cornice in vetro Treccia. Elementi di raccordo in ottone. Struttura in legno e metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939 cm 8x133, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2018VENINI Due lampade a sospensione, modelloVENINI Due lampade a sospensione, modello 5432, circa 1941. Ottone, cristallo soffiato in stampo. Altezza cm 110, diametro diffusori cm 40. A pair of hanging lamps, 5432 model, circa 1941. Blown crystSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini (1895-1959) ninety-six piece set ofPaolo Venini (1895-1959) ninety-six piece set of Zanfirico Merielto pattern glasses and serving pieces with spiral cane twist, several pieces marked with watermark to include (19) tall glasses, (26) lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Murano gold fleck art glass vase. RaspberryVenini Murano gold fleck art glass vase. Raspberry sherbert tone ground with footed base and flared rim. Signed to underside. 14.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass BowlCarlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass Bowl. ‘Murrina del Serpente’, 1940. Ht. 2 1/2" W 14" D 10".See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarlo Scarpa for Venini art glass Beehive Vase, in light green, no chips, cracks, nice detail, vase$30(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHandkerchief art glass bowl signed Venini, white exterior, reddish brown interior, good condition,$180(3 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsFULVIO BIANCONI (1975-1996) Rare Monumental Fasce Vasecirca 1954model no. 3839, for Venini, blow...$4,800
Jul 11Eldred'sFIVE VENINI GLASS VASES Italy, 20th/ 21st Century Heights from 6.35" to 14.5".$250(1 bid)