Sold2022Denis Brihat(French, b. 1928) Flower Petals, 1994, signed and dated lower edge "Denis Brihat 94", dated 5/6, (possibly) toned gelatin silver print, sight, 14 x 19 in.; natural wood frame, 24 x 30 in. Note: BrihatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Brihat(French, b. 1928) Leaves, 1989, signed, dated lower edge "Denis Bribat 89", numbered 2/6, toned gelatin silver print, sight, 18-3/4 x 14-73/4 in.; natural wood frame, 30 x 24-1/4 in.\ Note: Brihat creSee Sold Price
Sold2020DENIS BRIHAT - Poire,1972Artist: DENIS BRIHAT- Print Title: Poire,1972 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) high (including base) (Conceiv...Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito signed with initials, titled and numbered 'CERRITO/No.1/DAM (on the base) bronze with a green patina, part polished, on a slate base 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) hSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DENIS WIRTH-MILLER (BRITISH 1915-2010) UNTITLED (WINTER LANDSCAPE)Signed verso (three times), oil on canvas(76cm x 91cm (30in x 35.75in))Note: Denis Wirth-Miller?s profile as an artist deserves to be higher. His skill, innovation and the circles in which he moved alSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DENIS WIRTH-MILLER (BRITISH 1915-2010) ESSEX LANDSCAPE, WINTER, 1968Signed and inscribed with title and dated stretcher verso, oil on canvas(75cm x 89cm (29.5in x 35in))Note: Denis Wirth-Miller?s profile as an artist deserves to be higher. His skill, innovation and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis SignedEdouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis Signed. Edouard Cortes(1882-1969); oil on canvas. Port St. Denis. Signed lower left and having inventory number on reverse #126880. Having original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "LA PORTE SAINT DENIS"gouache and watercolor signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 7 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Lebecq, "Coince a cote de mon amouret vous"Denis Lebecq (French, b. 1965) Coince a cote de mon amouret vous, 2016 Oil on canvas 40 in x 40 in Includes Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis, Phillipe Cahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris,Miró, JoanDenis, PhillipeCahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1971. Folio. Lose Lagen on Chemise und Schuber.Cramer 143. - Mourlot 74See Sold Price
Sold2022DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) - PARALLAXE NYC 3,DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) PARALLAXE NYC 3, 2005 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shubert Denis. Dove Lady.Shubert Denis. Dove Lady. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. A Shubert Denis Masterpiece!40" w x 30"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Denis Signed Impressionist Oil Painting on Board FramedA lovely and romantic oil painting on board depicting a group of women in a field by French painter Maurice Denis. Signed on the bottom left. There is a certain elegance and sophistication to the painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Milovanov, Chip-Carved CabinetDENIS MILOVANOV Two-door cabinet, 21st century Oak, patinated metal. Produced by SOHA Concepts, Russia. Back branded "SOHA". 36" H x 37" W 16.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DENIS PEPLOE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1914-1993) LOCH KISHORNSigned lower right, oil on canvas(50cm x 61cm (19.75in x 24in))Note: This work is being sold on behalf of the charity Art in Healthcare to support their charitable aims. For over thirty years, the ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) "Porte Street, Denis, Paris"Lucien Genin (French, 1894-1958) "Porte Street, Denis, Paris" Oil on canvas. "Porte Street, Denis, Paris" label. Original frame. 21 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024DENIS LEBECQ FOUR FIGURES AND A DORY PAINTINGLEBECQ, Denis, (b. 1965): Four Blue Figures and a Dory in a Surreal Red Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 39.75" x 25.625", signed lower right, superior custom metal and plexiglass frame, 43.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024DENIS LEBECQ MODERN ART SAILBOAT PAINTINGLEBECQ, Denis, (b. 1965): Blue Sailboat High and Dry in a Surreal Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 32" x 25.5", signed lower right, fantastic metal frame with plexiglass, 44.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Sculptural aluminum chairDENIS WAGNER Sculptural chair, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum Unmarked 24" x 24 1/2" x 20" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
SoldRogers Turner (American, 20th century) La Porte St. Denis with Cornflowers; Strawberries in a De...Rogers Turner (American, 20th century) La Porte St. Denis with Cornflowers; Strawberries in a Delft sauceboat with 'Soldat Hindou' (two works) each signed 'ROGERS TURNER' (lower right and lower left);See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Denis (French, 1870-1943) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the neo-classicist style of Maurice Denis (French, 1870-1943). Image depicts a statuesque woman with raven hair and ivory skin, draped inSee Sold Price
BonhamsSimon-Joseph-Alexandre Clement Denis (Belgian, 1755-1812) Waterfall in the woods 10 1/2 x 13 1/4...$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ DENIS MITCHELL (BRITISH 1912-1993) & PETER LANYON (BRITISH 1918-1964)£240
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksIn The Footsteps Of Marco Polo By Denis Belliveau & Francis O'Donnell SIGNED & Inscribed$10
24 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed denis potvin new york islanders 8x10 hockey photo JSA COA$46
5 days LeftJasper52L'art Italien - Art By Maurice Denis (1935) 45.25x62.25 Italian Lithograph Poster LB$240
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMike Bossy Denis Potvin Trottier Game Used Triple Jersey Auto Signed Card 3 of 5$10