Sold2022Antique Bronze American Eagle DoorstopAntique Bronze American Eagle Doorstop. Measures 13 1/2" tall. Comes from a Central Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN BRONZE CLAD CAT FIGURAL DOORSTOPAn antique American bronze clad figural doorstop. The doorstop is made in a shape of a sitting cat, engraved with detailed patterns. Circa: 1900s. Marked with a circle in shield mark attributed to ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILROY ROBERTS , THE GREAT AMERICAN EAGLE BRONZETHE GREAT AMERICAN EAGLE" BRONZE BY GILROY ROBERTS , DEPICTING EAGLE WITH SPREAD WINGS ON BLACK PLYNTH , NUMBERED 15/2000 - 20" x 10" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Chief White Eagle Native American Bronze 14"HNative American Bronze Bust 14"H. Intense and striking sculpture of Chief White Eagle! Patinated bronze bust. 14H x 12.5W x 12..5D inches. In very good, clean solid condition. Please view all pics forSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. TREASURY DEPARTMENT MINT & ASSAY SHIELDAntique United States Treasury Department Mint & Assay Division New York Bronze Shield Car mount. American Eagle Center Emblem. H 6 1/2" x L 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze/Brass Statue Of An Eagle On GlobeBronze/Brass Statue Of An American Eagle On Globe. Height: 21"; Width: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Houston Scott ( American, 20th Ct) Bronze Eagle HeadDESCRIPTION: Bronze Eagle Head Sculpture. A bronze eagle head sculpture executed and carved in high detail. Signed "Houston Scott" . Sits on a green marble base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Assorted Collection of Brass & Gilt DecalsBrass, bronze, and gilt decorated. Assorted bow, leaf, American eagle, eqyptian, and tropy design. Leaf measures: 7" h x 3.5" w. 10 bow. Wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) Eagle. Bronze withJules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) Eagle. Bronze with brown patina, signed J. Moigniez. Titled "The American Eagle" with a plaque on the front. Condition: no damage identified. Height 33" Width 21" deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF DECORATIVE DOORSTOPS INCL. BRONZEIncluding (2) antique bronze and (3) cold-painted cast iron. Dimensions: (Largest, bronze w/ eagle) H 13.25" x W 7.25" x D 3" Condition: Smaller bronze with bend to top handle; eagle bronze with smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIEGES & CLUST 1914 Antique Safe & Sane July MedalAn antique metal, possibly bronze, medal affixed to a fabric American flag. Raised figural to the obverse alongside an Eagle, American flag, and broken sword. Reverse features raised foliage motif. ObSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique 1920's American Albany Foundry #94 Rabbit Cast Iron DoorstopOriginal paint has worn away. Roughly 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Patriotic Bronze Bald Eagle FinialAntique Patriotic Bronze Bald Eagle Finial Original Gilt Gold Finish Possibly Roman Legion Military French or American Civil War ? flag pole top ? Sword Standard ? 7 1/4" wide x 5 1/4" height retainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN BRONZED CAST BRASS EAGLE PAPER WEIGHTAn American Cast Brass With Bronze Finish Paperweight Made In The Shape Of An Eagle With An Embossed Date, 1776, On A Stand On The Front. Marked, Colonial Virginia, On The Bottom. Dimensions: 6" x 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR BELT BUCKLE 19TH C.American Civil War Officer's buckle, gilded bronze and silver. Embossed relief of an eagle with olive branches and a bundle of arrows in its claws. Silver ribbon with inscription "E PLURIBUS UNUM". DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FEDERAL WATERBURY WOODEN CASE MANTLE CLOCAntique American Federal wooden case wall clock with gilt bronze Eagle finial. Case holds a Waterbury Clock Company movement. Measures approx. 21 1/2" height x 28 1/4" width x 7 3/4" depth (54.6cm x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Eagle & Shield Chip Carved Plaqueintricately carved with cornucopia, flowers, American Eagle, stars, strips, and more carved plaque Measures 19" x 12 x 1in. Thick. No makers mark found. Scratch on front, otherwise good condition forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Eagle Painting Oil on BoardAntique American Eagle Painting Oil on Board. 19th Century in Original Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight 10" x 8", Frame 14.25" x 10.25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Eagle Lamp Stand by P. E. GuerinAntique Bronze Eagle Lamp Stand by P. E. GuerinNew York, circa 1900, weighted talon form base with curved stem, surmounted by an eagle head capital, originally would have likely supported an oil lamp,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hood Ornament Antique Bronze Eagle MascotOriginal antique bronze eagle hood ornament. The screw / bolt has been removed from underside. Measures 10.5 in. across wings x 5.25 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE EAGLE DOORSTOP England, 19th Century Height 13.75". Width 7.5".BRONZE EAGLE DOORSTOPEngland, 19th CenturySpread-wing eagle perched on rockery and backed by laurel leaves. Snake wrapped around the eagle's body forms a handle. English registry mark on reverse. BackSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN EAGLE WALL HANGING MIRRORFrom Slatoff Estates. Carved. Wood frame. Eagle figural finial removable. 54 1/2" h x 23 1/2" w x 2 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American eagle motif coverlet c1840Antique American eagle motif coverlet c1840 personalized, Orleans County 1840 - 75" x 84" (as seen)See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmerican Bronze Turtle Baby sculpture w/ original plaster$350
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLife Size American Bald Eagle Bronze Statue Sculpture Yard Decor 33" x 23"$900
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 12lbs$450