Sold2024Cork Disilleries Co. Painted Metal SignCork Distilleries Company Irish whiskey painted metal sign, circa 1950s height 12.5 in. x width 16.5 Property from the personal collection of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman who has collected vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cork Distilleries Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Sign.Cork Distilleries Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign. Depicts a bottle of Old Irish Whisky and a wood case from Cork County Ireland. 12-1/2" x 16-1/2". Condition: Fair to good with wear and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2023James McAllister & Sons Framed Litho Whiskey SignFramed behind glass colorful paper or cardboard old Irish Whiskey sign. Nicely detailed with good color and clarity. Overall good condition. 18"H x 26"W x 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mirrored Alcohol Advertisement Signs (3)includes: Old Bushmills Irish Whiskey sign with wood frame that measures 17.5"x16" (frame shows some wear), Oval George Killian's Irish Red Ale that measures16.5"x13.5", and a Gordon's Dry Gin sign wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN JAMESON IRISH WHISKEY BAR SIGN 10.5x10.5JOHN JAMESON IRISH WHISKEY BAR SIGN 10.5x10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Prohibition Cork Distilleries Tin Whisky SignOverall good condition for its age, some light wear. Measures: 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023CORK DISTILLERIES CO. WHISKY SIGN.Rare sign in as-found condition. Condition:(Poor).16 - 1/4" x 12 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paddy’s Old Irish Whisky Mirror, Ireland.Wooden framed mirror with decals that read Paddy Old Irish Whisky, cork Distillers Co. product of Ireland. Approximately 9 x 13.75 inches, window Measures 7.75 x 11.5 inches Moderate wearing to woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bushmills Irish Whiskey Metal Bar Advertising SignBushmills Irish Whiskey Metal Bar Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cork Distilleries Whisky Tin Lithograph SignEmbossed metal sign pictures a bottle of "Pure Pot Still" whisky beside a wooden crate. Surface is worn and suffers from paint loss and scratches. (Good). 12-1/2"W x 16-1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roony's Irish Whiskey MirrorRoony's Irish Whiskey Dublin / Cork Porter & Stout advertising mirror. 30 1/2" x 20 1/2" (with frame 35" x 25 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2022Cork Distilleries Whiskey w/Bottle Logo Metal SignRated 8, 12.5"x16.5", SST self-framed sign has good color and shine, has light wear, more around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cork Distilleries Co. Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign - Ireland - Pure Pot StillCork Distilleries Co. Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign - Ireland - Pure Pot Still. approx 16.5 by 12 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dunville's Old Irish Whiskey reverse glass pub mirrorDunville's Old Irish Whiskey reverse on glass pub sign. 53 1/2"h x 84"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cork Distilleries Company Ltd. Whisky Self Framed Tin Sign12.5" x 16.5" SST convex sign with self framed embossed edge. The graphics have good color with gold accents. There is normal wear with scuffs and scratches. The Cork Distilleries Co. Ltd. was establiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paddy Old Irish Whiskey, c.1970, 40 Fl. ozs. 70% ProofPaddy Old Irish Whiskey, c.1970, 70% Proof, 40 Fl. ozs. (1.25 Qt).Distilled and bottled by Cork Distilleries Co. Ltd in late 1960s to early 1970s. Clear glass bottle, yellow label, screw cap with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paddy Old Irish Whiskey Advertising Bar MirrorPaddy Old Irish Whiskey bar mirror with provenance paperwork attached to back. Cork Distilleries Co., Product of Ireland. Paperwork on the back shows that this mirror was shipped from Dublin by IrishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cork Distilleries Advertising SignAn early 20th century lithographed tin advertising sign from "Cork Distilleries Ltd. Whiskey". Some distortion and surface wear. 16 1/2 x 12 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR POTTERY LIQUOR JUGSunsigned; with metal and cork stoppers, each incised to the upper body, one "Irish Whisky", "Scotch Whiskey", one "Gin", one "Brandy"; each 3 3/8 inches square; 7 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Glazed Pottery JugsTullamore Dew Irish Whiskey (8.5"H x 4.75"W); Quilmes Cerveceria Argentina swing top jug (10"H x 4.75"); Platte Valley Straight Corn Whiskey (5"H x 3"W). Condition report: Missing part of cork on smalSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Craft Irish Whiskey Co Emerald Isle Bottle w/CaseEncased within a luxurious walnut housing, this set includes the elegant presentation case for The Emerald Isle, The Old Head by The Craft Irish Whiskey Co. This exquisite case features a hidden draweSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHICKEN COCK WHISKEY SIGN.This 3-D-looking advertisement has a wonderful girl with vibrant blue eyes bursting out at the customer. Deep colors and bright lettering make this a must-have for your high-end advertising collectionSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Whiskey Decanter Set$45(3 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Irish Wade Porcelain Creamer Sugar Bowl & Store Sign$85
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25